Birmingham: Race results

Pos Num Cls CPos Drivers Team Car Laps Total Time Gap to 1st --- --- --- ----- ----------------------------------- -------------------------------- ---------------- ------...

Pos Num Cls CPos  Drivers                             Team                             Car                Laps Total Time   Gap to 1st
--- --- --- ----- ----------------------------------- -------------------------------- ---------------- ------ ------------ ----------
 1.  99 DP  1     J.Fogarty, A.Gurney                 Gainsco/Bob Stallings Racing     Pontiac Riley       109 2:45:58.399
 2.  01 DP  2     S.Pruett, M.Rojas                   Chip Ganassi Racing w/F.Sabates  Lexus Riley         109 2:45:59.158       0.759
 3.   6 DP  3     J.Pew, M.Valiante                   Michael Shank Racing             Ford Riley          109 2:45:59.660       1.261
 4.  09 DP  4     A.Garcia, B.Rice                    Spirit of Daytona Racing         Porsche Coyote      109 2:46:32.606      34.207
 5.  76 DP  5     N.Jonsson, R.Zonta                  Krohn Racing                     Ford Lola           109 2:47:36.712    1:38.313
 6.  60 DP  6     O.Negri, M.Patterson                Michael Shank Racing             Ford Riley          108 2:46:00.920       1 Lap
 7.  61 DP  7     Bu.Frisselle, M.Wilkins             AIM Autosport                    Ford Riley          108 2:46:03.398       1 Lap
 8.  77 DP  8     M.Gidley, B.Jaeger                  Doran Racing                     Ford Dallara        108 2:46:07.051       1 Lap
 9.  59 DP  9     J.Barbosa, JC.France                Brumos Racing                    Porsche Riley       108 2:46:08.094       1 Lap
10.  58 DP  10    D.Donohue, D.Law                    Brumos Racing                    Porsche Riley       108 2:46:49.341       1 Lap
11.   2 DP  11    A.Wallace, R.Finlay                 Childress-Howard Motorsports     Pontiac Crawford    107 2:46:48.515      2 Laps
12.  13 DP  12    M.Forest, R.Taylor                  Beyer Racing                     Pontiac Riley       107 2:47:22.286      2 Laps
13.   5 DP  13    J.Beyer, J.Taylor                   Beyer Racing                     Honda Riley         106 2:45:19.756      3 Laps
14.  10 DP  14    M.Angelelli, Br.Frisselle           SunTrust Racing                  Ford Dallara        106 2:46:12.779      3 Laps
15.  12 DP  15    R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, R.Briscoe      Penske Racing                    Porsche Riley       106 2:46:13.121      3 Laps
16.  57 GT  1     A.Davis, R.Liddell                  Stevenson Motorsports            Pontiac GXP.R       103 2:47:24.861      6 Laps
17.  70 GT  2     N.Ham, S.Tremblay                   SpeedSource                      Mazda RX-8          102 2:46:04.956      7 Laps
18.  07 GT  3     K.Collins, P.Edwards                Banner Racing                    Pontiac GXP.R       102 2:46:12.281      7 Laps
19.  40 GT  4     J.Foster, C.Espenlaub               Dempsey Racing                   Mazda RX-8          101 2:46:11.143      8 Laps
20.  87 GT  5     L.Keen, D.Werner                    Farnbacher Loles Motorsports     Porsche GT3         101 2:46:19.728      8 Laps
21.  69 GT  6     E.Assentato, J.Segal                SpeedSource                      Mazda RX-8          101 2:46:21.441      8 Laps
22.  86 GT  7     E.Lux, W.Henzler                    Farnbacher Loles Motorsports     Porsche GT3         101 2:46:21.895      8 Laps
23.  65 GT  8     J.Potter, C.Stanton                 Riegel/Stanton/TRG               Porsche GT3         100 2:46:32.300      9 Laps
24.  66 GT  9     S.Pumpelly, J.Potter                TRG                              Porsche GT3         100 2:46:38.321      9 Laps
25.  67 GT  10    A.Lally, J.Marks                    TRG                              Porsche GT3         100 2:46:38.462      9 Laps
26.  43 GT  11    J.Nonnamaker, Wa.Nonnamaker         Team Sahlen                      Corvette            100 2:47:04.286      9 Laps
27.  68 GT  12    J.Gutierrez, S.Schroeder            TRG                              Porsche GT3          80 2:17:25.586     29 Laps
28.  30 GT  13    D.Cameron, Wa.Nonnamaker            Racers Edge Motorsports          Mazda RX-8           56 2:47:04.786     53 Laps
29.  21 GT  14    M.Connolly, S.Lewis, M.Halpin       Battery Tender/MCM Racing        Pontiac GTO.R        25 45:55.969       84 Laps
30.  42 GT  15    Wi.Nonnamaker, J.Sahlen             Team Sahlen                      Corvette              2 4:03.122       107 Laps

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Grand-Am
Drivers Chip Ganassi , Bob Stallings , Michael Shank
Teams Chip Ganassi Racing , Team Penske , Krohn Racing , Stevenson Motorsports , Racers Edge Motorsports , Doran Racing , Team Sahlen , SpeedSource , Michael Shank Racing