WST: Wissota Sprint Tour 2002 schedule

<pre> WISSOTA CHAMPIONSHIP SPRINTS 2002 Schedule of Events (revised January 9, 2002) Date Track, Location M.com Name April: 13th Saturday Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond,...

<pre> WISSOTA CHAMPIONSHIP SPRINTS 2002 Schedule of Events (revised January 9, 2002) Date Track, Location M.com Name

April: 13th Saturday Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, WI Cedar Lake 26th Friday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND Red River

May: 3rd Friday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND Red River II 10th Friday Princeton Speedway, Princeton, MN Princeton 10th Friday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND Red River III 11th Saturday North Central Motor Speedway, Brainerd, MN North Central 17th Friday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND Red River IV 18th Saturday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND 23rd Thursday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND Red River V 25th Saturday ABC Raceway, Ashland, WI ABC 26th Sunday Proctor Speedway, Proctor, MN Proctor 27th Monday Eagle Valley Speedway, Jim Falls, WI tentative Eagle Valley 31st Friday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND Red River VI

June: 1st Saturday Jamestown Speedway, Jamestown, ND Jamestown 2nd Sunday Buffalo River Speedway, Glydon, MN Buffalo River 7th Friday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND Red River VII 8th Saturday North Central Motor Speedway, Brainerd, MN North Central II 14th Friday Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, ND tentative Dacotah 21st Friday Fox Ridge Speedway, Acadia, WI Fox Ridge 22nd Saturday Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, MN Deer Creek 28th Friday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND Red River VIII

July: 4th Thursday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND Red River IX 5th Friday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND 6th Saturday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND 12th Friday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND Red River X 19th Friday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND Red River XI 20th Saturday Viking Speedway, Alexandria, MN Viking 21st Sunday Casino Speedway, Watertown, SD Casino 24th Wednesday Grand Rapids Speedway, Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids 26th Friday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND Red River XII 27th Saturday ABC Raceway, Ashland, WI ABC II 29th Monday Dakota State Fair Speedway, Huron, SD Dakota Fair

August: 2nd Friday Fox Ridge Speedway, Acadia, WI Fox Ridge II 2nd Friday Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND Red River XIII 3rd Saturday Viking Speedway, Alexandria, MN Viking II 4th Sunday Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, IA Knoxville Brodix Tournament of Champions Non Points Date-by invitation only @ Knoxville 9th Friday Dacotah Speedway, Mandan, ND tentive Decotah II

    *AUGUST HEAT SERIES*
12th Monday     Brown County Speedway, Aberdeen, SD                     Brown County
13th Tuesday    Grove Creek Speedway, Grove City, MN                    Grove Creek
14th Wednesday  Golden Spike Speedway, Sauk Rapids, MN                  Golden Spike
15th Thursday   TBA
16th Friday     Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND               Red River XIV
17th Saturday   North Central Motor Speedway, Brainerd, MN              North Central III
18th Sunday     Buffalo River Speedway, Glydon, MN                      Buffalo River II
23rd Friday     Red River Valley Speedway, West Fargo, ND               Red River XV
31st Saturday   Dakota State Fair Speedway, Huron, SD r/d 1st           Dakota Fair II

September: 7th Saturday Casino Speedway, Watertown, SD Casino II 14th Saturday Brown County Speedway, Aberdeen, SD Brown County II 21st Saturday North Central Motor Speedway, Brainerd, NM North Central IV 22nd Sunday North Central Motor Speedway, Brainerd, MN

This is a tentative schedule of events and dates are subject to change

- wissota-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General , Sprint