Televised events week of 2002-04-25

<pre> This listing includes only first scheduled viewing dates/times. All times are Eastern Time Zone. All events are live unless otherwise indicated. 4/25 CART PRACTICE, MOTEGI (TAPED) 11:00AM - 12:00PM SPD 4/25 HOOTERS ...

<pre> This listing includes only first scheduled viewing dates/times.
All times are Eastern Time Zone.
All events are live unless otherwise indicated.

4/25 CART PRACTICE, MOTEGI (TAPED) 11:00AM - 12:00PM SPD

4/25 HOOTERS PROCUP, ALTAMAHAW, NC (TAPED) 9:00 - 11:00PM SPD

4/26 FORMULA 1 PRACTICE, BARCELONA 7:00 - 8:00AM SPD

4/26 CART QUALIFYING, MOTEGI (TAPED) 2:00 - 4:00PM SPD

4/26 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, FONTANA 8:00 - 10:00PM FX

4/26 CART, BRIDGESTONE PONTENZA 500,TWIN RING MOTEGI, JAPAN

11:30PM - 2:00AM TSN

4/27 FORMULA 1 QUALIFYING, BARCELONA 7:00 - 8:30AM SPD

4/27 EA SPORTS SUPERCROSS, 250CC, IRVING, TX

(TAPED) 12:00 - 1:00PM ESPN2

4/27 CART, BRIDGESTONE PONTENZA 500,TWIN RING MOTEGI, JAPAN

(TAPE DELAY) 12:30 - 2:00PM SPD

4/27 EA SPORTS SUPERCROSS, 125CC, IRVING, TX

(TAPED) 1:00 - 2:00PM ESPN2

4/27 WINSTON CUP HAPPY HOUR, FONTANA 3:00 - 4:00PM FX

4/27 BUSCH GN, AUTO CLUB 300, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY, FONTANA

4:00 - 6:30PM FOX

4/27 GRAND AM, SUN AUTOMOTIVE 200, PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY (TAPED) 5:00 - 7:00PM SPD

4/27 NHRA, MAC TOOLS THUNDER VALLEY NATIONALS QUALIFYING,

BRISTOL 8:00 - 10:00PM ESPN2

4/28 FORMULA 1, BARCELONA, SPAIN 8:00 - 10:00AM SPD

4/28 ARCA, SALEM SPEEDWAY 1:00 - 3:00PM SPD

4/28 IROC #2, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY, FONTANA (TAPED 4/27)

1:00 - 2:00PM ESPN

4/28 TOYOTA PRO/CELEBRITY, LONG BEACH (TAPED) 2:00 - 2:30PM ESPN

4/28 WINSTON CUP, NAPA AUTO PARTS 500, CALIFORNIA SPEEDWAY,

FONTANA 2:30 - 6:30PM FOX

4/28 NHRA, MAC TOOLS THUNDER VALLEY NATIONALS FINALS,

BRISTOL 5:30 - 7:30PM ESPN2

5/2 HOOTERS PROCUP, SCHEREVILLE (TAPED) 9:00 - 11:00PM SPD

5/3 WINSTON CUP QUALIFYING, RICHMOND 4:30 - 6:00PM FSN

5/3 WINSTON CUP HAPPY HOUR, RICHMOND 6:00 - 7:00PM FX

5/3 BUSCH GN, HARDEE'S 250, RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL

SPEEDWAY 7:30 - 10:00PM FX

5/4 EA SPORTS SUPERCROSS, 250CC, SALT LAKE CITY (TAPED)

2:30 - 3:30PM ESPN2

5/4 FMX PRO NATIONALS, INDIANAPOLIS (TAPED) 3:30 - 4:30PM NBC

5/4 AMA SUPERBIKE, SONOMA 5:00 - 6:00PM SPD

5/4 WINSTON CUP, PONTIAC EXCITEMENT 400, RICHMOND

INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 7:00 - 10:00PM FX

5/4 NHRA, SOUTHERN NATIONALS QUALIFYING, ATLANTA

9:00 - 11:00PM ESPN2

5/4 NHRA SPORTSMAN, BAYTOWN (TAPED) 11:00PM - 12:00AM ESPN2

5/5 FIM GP 250, JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA (TAPED) 12:00 - 1:00PM SPD

5/5 FIM GP 500, JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA (TAPED) 1:00 - 2:00PM SPD

5/5 ASA, FIVE FLAGS SPEEDWAY, PENSACOLA 2:00 - 4:30PM TNN

5/5 USAC, SILVER CROWN, SPRINTS & MIDGETS, NAZARETH

SPEEDWAY (TAPED 4/19 - 20) 3:30 - 5:30PM ESPN2

5/5 CRAFTSMAN TRUCK, RAM TOUGH 200, GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL

RACEWAY, MADISON 4:00 - 6:00PM ESPN

5/5 NHRA, SOUTHERN NATIONALS FINALS, ATLANTA 5:30 - 7:30PM ESPN2

5/5 AMA SUPERBIKE, DAY 2, SONOMA 6:00 - 7:00PM SPD

-bill stoffell-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Tags TV