Standings after Wales (COMPLETE)

[Copyright Mobil 1/Top Gear RACMSA British Rally Championship and Tynemouth Computer Services.] Here are the full Championship points in the Mobil 1/Top Gear RACMSA British Rally Championship after the first round. MOBIL 1/TOP...

[Copyright Mobil 1/Top Gear RACMSA British Rally Championship and Tynemouth Computer Services.]

Here are the full Championship points in the Mobil 1/Top Gear RACMSA British Rally Championship after the first round.

MOBIL 1/TOP GEAR RACMSA BRITISH RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 1995

Round 1-Vauxhall Rally of Wales Round 2-Pirelli International Rally Round 3-Perth Scottish Rally Round 4-Ulster International Rally Round 5-Manx International Rally 6-Bonus

Overall Driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Alister McRae 24 Lanark Nissan Sunny 25 25 2 Jarmo Kytolehto 33 Finland Vauxhall Astra 21 21 3 Gwyndaf Evans 35 Dinas Mawddy Ford Escort 18 18 4 David Llewellin 34 Haverfordwest Vauxhall Astra 16 16 5 Alain Oreille 41 France Renault Clio 15 15 6 Mark Lawn 27 Leeds Vauxhall Astra 14 14 7 Ari Mokkonen 28 Finland Nissan Sunny 13 13 8 Stephen Green 37 Leicester Opel Corsa 12 12 9 David Charlton 35 New Barnet Vauxhall Corsa 11 11 10 Jock Armstrong 25 Castle Douglas Nissan Sunny 10 10 11 Julian Reynolds 27 Narberth Honda Civic 9 9 12 Ashley Blenkhorn 25 Louth Peugeot 306 8 8 13 Ian Calvin 40 Bushmills Vauxhall Astra 7 7 14 Scott Bradshaw 23 Onchan Peugeot 306 6 6 15 Nigel Cannell 30 Onchan Vauxhall Astra 5 5 16 Andrew Wheatley 22 Mold Peugeot 306 S16 4 4 17 Neil Wearden 22 Nr Preston Peugeot 306 3 3 18 Gary Edgington 32 Corwen Peuegeot 205 2 2 19 Daren Herring 28 Llandudno Vauxhall Astra 1 1

Overall Co-driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 David Senior 30 West Kingsdown Nissan Sunny 25 25 2 Arto Kapanen 31 Finland Vauxhall Astra 21 21 3 Howard Davies 29 Pantperthog Ford Escort 18 18 4 Ian Grindrod 45 Blackburn Vauxhall Astra 16 16 5 Jack Boyere 32 France Renault Clio 15 15 6 Steve Harris 31 Sheffield Vauxhall Astra 14 14 7 Juha Repo 37 Finland Nissan Sunny 13 13 8 Alan Thomas 37 Cardiff Vauxhall Corsa 12 12 9 Denis Field 33 Welwyn Vauxhall Corsa 11 11 10 John Richardson 33 Northallerton Nissan Sunny 10 10 11 Paul Spooner 35 Raglan Honda Civic 9 9 12 Tony Graham 37 Nr Coalville Peugeot 306 8 8 13 Shawn O'Gorman 27 Llanbrynmair Peugeot 306 7 7 14 Richard Forster 25 Poulton-le-Fylde Peugeot 306 6 6 15 Ian Bevan 28 Deeside Peugeot 205 5 5 16 William Sturrock 34 By Letham Vauxhall Astra 4 4 17 Terry Atherton 45 Knutsford Toyota Corolla 3 3 18 Gregory Haynes 23 Oakham Peugeot 306 2 2 19 Mark Sheppard 29 North Newton Vauxhall Astra 1 1

Group N Amateur Driver Cup Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Julian Reynolds 27 Narberth Honda Civic 25 25 2 Ian Calvin 40 Bushmills Vauxhall Astra 21 21 3 Scott Bradshaw 23 Onchan Peugeot 306 18 18 4 Nigel Cannell 30 Onchan Vauxhall Astra 16 16 5 Daren Herring 28 Llandudno Vauxhall Astra 15 15 6 Kevin Williams 35 Nr Leominster Vauxhall Astra 14 14 7 Alec Cooper 41 Wokingham Peugeot GTI 13 13 8 Richard Moore 36 Kirriemuir Vauxhall Astra 12 12 9 Emlyn Wynne 45 Mold Suzuki Swift 11 11 10 Robert Lowe 30 Mansfield Peugeot 306 10 10 11 Redmond Barry 52 Auchterarder Suzuki Swift GT 9 9 12 David Johnson 35 Nr Tring Rover Mini 8 8 13 Edwin Gregory 26 Romford Renault Clio 7 7

Group N Amateur Co-driver Cup Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Paul Spooner 35 Raglan Honda Civic 25 25 2 William Sturrock 34 By Letham Vauxhall Astra 21 21 3 Mark Sheppard 29 North Newton Vauxhall Astra 18 18 4 Mark I'Anson 40 Stocksfield Peugeot 205 16 16 5 Graham Law 27 Ellon Vauxhall Astra 15 15 6 Tim Hobbs 38 Telford Vauxhall Astra 14 14 7 Helen Boulby 31 Retford Peugeot 306 13 13 8 Phil Gooch 34 Willenhall Suzuki Swift 12 12 9 John Flynn 41 Aylesbury Rover Mini 11 11 10 Thomas Peddle 26 Witham Renault Clio 10 10

Class N1 Driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Emlyn Wynne 45 Mold Suzuki Swift 15 15 2 Redmond Barry 52 Auchterarder Suzuki Swift GT 11 11 3 David Johnson 35 Nr Tring Rover Mini 8 8

Class N1 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Tim Hobbs 38 Telford Vauxhall Astra 15 15 2 Phil Gooch 34 Willenhall Suzuki Swift 11 11 3 John Flynn 41 Aylesbury Rover Mini 8 8

Class N2 Driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Julian Reynolds 27 Narberth Honda Civic 15 15 2 Scott Bradshaw 23 Onchan Peugeot 306 11 11

Class N2 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Paul Spooner 35 Raglan Honda Civic 15 15

Class N3 Driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Ian Calvin 40 Bushmills Vauxhall Astra 15 15 2 Nigel Cannell 30 Onchan Vauxhall Astra 11 11 3 Daren Herring 28 Llandudno Vauxhall Astra 8 8 4 Kevin Williams 35 Nr Leominster Vauxhall Astra 6 6 5 Alec Cooper 41 Wokingham Peugeot GTI 5 5 6 Richard Moore 36 Kirriemuir Vauxhall Astra 4 4 7 Robert Lowe 30 Mansfield Peugeot 306 3 3 8 Edwin Gregory 26 Romford Renault Clio 2 2

Class N3 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 William Sturrock 34 By Letham Vauxhall Astra 15 15 2 Mark Sheppard 29 North Newton Vauxhall Astra 11 11 3 Mark I'Anson 40 Stocksfield Peugeot 205 8 8 4 Graham Law 27 Ellon Vauxhall Astra 6 6 5 Helen Boulby 31 Retford Peugeot 306 5 5 6 Thomas Peddle 26 Witham Renault Clio 4 4

Class A5 Driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Daniel Harper 25 Nelson Rover Mini 15 15 2 Richard Worts 40 London Vauxhall Astra 11 11

Class A5 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Leslie Reger 26 Burnley Rover Mini 15 15 2 Catherine Phillipson 32 London Opel Corsa 11 11

Class A6 Driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Stephen Green 37 Leicester Opel Corsa 15 15 2 David Charlton 35 New Barnet Vauxhall Corsa 11 11 3 Gary Edgington 32 Corwen Peuegeot 205 8 8 4 Don Whitehurst 42 Pwllheli Toyota Corolla 6 6

Class A6 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Alan Thomas 37 Cardiff Vauxhall Corsa 15 15 2 Denis Field 33 Welwyn Vauxhall Corsa 11 11 3 Ian Bevan 28 Deeside Peugeot 205 8 8 4 Terry Atherton 45 Knutsford Toyota Corolla 6 6

Class A7 Driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Alister McRae 24 Lanark Nissan Sunny 15 15 2 Jarmo Kytolehto 33 Finland Vauxhall Astra 11 11 3 Gwyndaf Evans 35 Dinas Mawddy Ford Escort 8 8

Class A7 Driver (continued) Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 4 David Llewellin 34 Haverfordwest Vauxhall Astra 6 6 5 Alain Oreille 41 France Renault Clio 5 5 6 Mark Lawn 27 Leeds Vauxhall Astra 4 4 7 Ari Mokkonen 28 Finland Nissan Sunny 3 3 8 Jock Armstrong 25 Castle Douglas Nissan Sunny 2 2 9 Ashley Blenkhorn 25 Louth Peugeot 306 1 1

Class A7 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 David Senior 30 West Kingsdown Nissan Sunny 15 15 2 Arto Kapanen 31 Finland Vauxhall Astra 11 11 3 Howard Davies 29 Pantperthog Ford Escort 8 8 4 Ian Grindrod 45 Blackburn Vauxhall Astra 6 6 5 Jack Boyere 32 France Renault Clio 5 5 6 Steve Harris 31 Sheffield Vauxhall Astra 4 4 7 Juha Repo 37 Finland Nissan Sunny 3 3 8 John Richardson 33 Northallerton Nissan Sunny 2 2 9 Tony Graham 37 Nr Coalville Peugeot 306 1 1

Pirelli Ladies Cup Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Jane Gunningham 20 Weston-s-Mare Peugeot 306 15 15 2 Linda Wilkinson 25 Carlisle Peugeot 306 11 11

Group N Production Cup Amateur Driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Olli Harkki 24 Finland Mitsubishi Lanc 25 25 2 Phil Young 31 Belfast Ford Escort 21 21 3 Trevor Cathers 48 Beragh Omagh Subaru Impreza 18 18 4 Roger Clark Desford Subaru Impreza 16 16 5 Clive Sisson 48 Nr Carnforth Ford Escort 15 15 6 Tom Coughtrie 40 Ayr Subaru Legacy 14 14 7 Geoff Smith 22 Ashford Ford Escort 13 13 8 Ken Ridley 39 Belford Ford Escort 12 12

Group N Production Cup Amateur Co-driver Rounds ... POSN Age 1 TOTAL 1 Antti Virjula 26 Finland Mitsubishi Lanc 25 25 2 Robert Philpott 34 Belfast Ford Escort Cos 21 21 3 Chris Patterson 26 Glemgormley Subaru Impreza 18 18 4 Max Harvey 54 Plymouth Subaru Impreza 16 16 5 Kevin Savage 40 Carnforth Ford Escort 15 15 6 Calvin Cooledge 37 Ruthin Subaru Legacy 14 14 7 Mike Armistead 39 Stockport Ford Escort 13 13 8 Ian Canavan 37 Leeds Ford Escort 12 12

Ages shown are at 18-03-1995

Issued at 23:21 on 18 Mar 95. Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Drivers Alister McRae , David Senior , Juha Repo , Gwyndaf Evans , Howard Davies , Jack Boyere , Chris Patterson , David John , Paul Spooner
Teams Williams
Tags RAC-BAC