Spa results summary

Porsche Supercup Spa August 28th 2004 <pre> Qualification session Classification 1. Andrea Montermini (I) Walter Lechner Racing School Team 2:44.562min 2. Walter Lechner jr. (A) Walter Lechner Racing School Team ...

Porsche Supercup
Spa
August 28th 2004

<pre> Qualification session Classification

1.  Andrea Montermini (I)       Walter Lechner Racing School Team       2:44.562min
2.  Walter Lechner jr. (A)      Walter Lechner Racing School Team       0.705sec
3.  Christian Menzel (D)        Tolimit Motorsport                      0.707
4.  Patrick Huisman (NL)        DeWalt Racing/PZRO/J. Alzen             0.888
5.  Wolf Henzler (D)            Infineon-Team Farnbacher PZM            1.094
6.  Richard Lietz* (A)          Tolimit Motorsport                      1.563
7.  Alessandro Zampedri (I)     DeWalt Racing/PZRO/J. Alzen Motorsport  1.775
8.  Sebastiaan Bleekemolen (NL) Team Bleekemolen                        1.855
9.  David Saelens (B)           Kadach Racing Team                      1.949
10. James Ruffier* (F)          Porsche AG                              2.109
11. Dirk Werner (D)             Infineon-Team Farnbacher PZM            2.518
12. Dominik Farnbacher (D)      Infineon-Team Farnbacher PZM            2.790
13. Michael Bleekemolen (NL)    Team Bleekemolen                        3.544
14. Tim Bergmeister (D)         Kadach Racing Team                      3.875
15. Marcel Kesseler (NL)        Jetstream Motorsport                    4.371
16. Vanina Ickx* (B)            Porsche AG                              4.552
17. Martin Rich* (GB)           Porsche Cars Great Britain              4.660
18. Philip Beyrer (CH)          Kadach Racing Team                      4.771
19. Barry Horne* (GB)           Porsche Cars Great Britain              4.814
20. Simon Frederiks (NL)        Jetstream Motorsport                    5.186
21. Bert van Rossem* (B)        De Walt Racing-PZRO-J. Alzen            7.737

*guest driver - not eligible for points

Race Classification - 13 laps

Wolf Henzler (D)                Infineon-Team Farnbacher PZM
Andrea Montermini (I)           Walter Lechner Racing School Team
Walter Lechner jr. (A)          Walter Lechner Racing School Team
Christian Menzel (D)            Tolimit Motorsport
David Saelens (B)               Kadach Racing Team
Patrick Huisman (NL)            DeWalt Racing/PZRO/J. Alzen
Sebastiaan Bleekemolen (NL)     Team Bleekemolen
Dominik Farnbacher (D)          Infineon-Team Farnbacher PZM
Tim Bergmeister (D)             Kadach Racing Team
James Ruffier* (F)              Porsche AG
Michael Bleekemolen (NL)        Team Bleekemolen
Richard Lietz* (A)              Tolimit Motorsport
Vanina Ickx* (B)                Porsche AG
Barry Horne* (GB)               Porsche Cars Great Britain
Philip Beyrer (CH)              Kadach Racing Team
Bert van Rossem* (B)            De Walt Racing-PZRO-J. Alzen
Martin Rich* (GB)               Porsche Cars Great Britain
Simon Frederiks (NL)            Jetstream Motorsport
Dirk Werner (D)                 Infineon-Team Farnbacher PZM

Not Classified: Alessandro Zampedri (I) DeWalt Racing/PZRO/J. Alzen Motorsport Marcel Kesseler (NL) Jetstream Motorsport

-dwr-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Drivers David Saelens , Vanina Ickx , Patrick Huisman , Andrea Montermini , Michael Bleekemolen , Wolf Henzler , Dominik Farnbacher , Martin Rich , Bert van Rossem , Dirk Werner , Tim Bergmeister , James Ruffier , Richard Lietz , Christian Menzel , Barry Horne , Simon Frederiks , Sebastiaan Bleekemolen