Regio-Ring results

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 8 at Regio-Ring ----------------------------RESULTS RACE 15------------------------- Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car ...

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 8 at Regio-Ring

----------------------------RESULTS RACE 15------------------------- Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Alexander Muller/D Benetton RTL Jr.Team/Opel Dallara 29:46.901 2 Nick Heidfeld/D Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 + 4.521 3 Wolf Henzler/D J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 8.806 4 Bas Leinders/B Amersfoort Racing/Opel Dallara 397 9.678 5 Lucas Luhr/D Haddaway F3 Racing/Opel Dallara 397 20.059 6 Norman Simon/D GM Jordan F3 Team/Opel Dallara 397 21.682 7 Pierre Kaffer/D Trella Motorsport/Opel Dallara396 23.127 8 Tim Bergmeister/D GM Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 39.225 9 Ronny Melkus/D GM Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 39.404 10 Steffen Widmann/D J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 49.598 11 Jaroslav Kostelecky/CZ Chemopetrol F3/Opel Dallara 396 52.807 12 Sascha Bert/D Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 54.096 13 Johan Stureson/S IPS Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 56.223 14 Marcin Biernacki/PL TKF Racing/Opel Dallara 396 1:09.014 15 Riccardo Moscatelli/I Olympia Sport System/Opel Dal397 1:09.173 16 Timo Scheider/D Benetton RTL JrTeam/Opel Dallara397 -1 lap 17 Dominik Schwager/D Benetton RTL Jr.Team/Opel Dallara397 -2 laps 18 Tomas Enge/CZ Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 -3 laps

FL: Norman Simon 1:13.213 (=165.20 kph)

----------------------------RESULTS RACE 16------------------------- Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Alexander Muller/D Benetton RTL Jr.Team/Opel Dallara 29:31.821 2 Nick Heidfeld/D Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 + 0.120 3 Bas Leinders/B Amersfoort Racing/Opel Dallara 397 3.310 4 Norman Simon/D GM Jordan F3 Team/Opel Dallara 397 7.344 5 Timo Scheider/D Benetton RTL JrTeam/Opel Dallara397 15.634 6 Ronny Melkus/D GM Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 16.775 7 Pierre Kaffer/D Trella Motorsport/Opel Dallara396 17.751 8 Sascha Bert/D Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 25.567 9 Tomas Enge/CZ Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 25.985 10 Tim Bergmeister/D GM Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 38.367 11 Michael Becker/D GM Motorsport/Opel Dallara 396 12.223 12 Jaroslav Kostelecky/CZ Chemopetrol F3/Opel Dallara 396 51.754 13 Nikolas Stremmenos/GR Tokmakidis/Opel Dallara396 55.880 14 Andreas Scheld/D Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 56.228 15 Riccardo Moscatelli/I Olympia Sport System/Opel Dall397 -1 lap

FL: Norman Simon 1:13.113 (=165.20 kph)

Standings:

Pos. Driver                     Pts
-----------------------------------
 1   Timo Scheider              194
 2   Nick Heidfeld              189
 3   Wolf Henzler               144
 4   Alexander Muller           131
 5   Bas Leinders                98
 6   Pierre Kaffer               83
 7   Norman Simon                78
 8   Tim Verbergt                72
 9   Sascha Bert                 71
10   Dominik Schwager            68
11   Ronny Melkus                45
12   Steffen Widmann             26
13   Tomas Enge                  24
14   Johan Stureson              22
15   Yves Olivier                12
16   Tim Coronel                 10
     Lucas Luhr                  10
18   Luciano Crespi               9
19   Thomas Scheld                5
20   Bergmeister                  4
21   Michael Stelzig              1

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Drivers Nick Heidfeld , Tomas Enge , Norman Simon , Tom Coronel , Lucas Luhr , Timo Scheider , Yves Olivier , Dominik Schwager , Pierre Kaffer , Bas Leinders , Wolf Henzler , Tim Bergmeister , Sascha Bert , Michael Beck , Marcin Biernacki , Ronny Melkus , Tim Verberg