Nurburgring results and standings

German Formula 3 Championship 2000 - Round 9 at Nurburgring Results race 1: Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Pierre...

German Formula 3 Championship 2000 - Round 9 at Nurburgring

Results race 1:

Pos  Driver/Nat                      Team/Car                      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Pierre Kaffer/D        KMS-Dallara F300 Opel              26:24.462
 2   Frank Diefenbacher/D   Trella-Dallara F300 Opel             + 7.104
 3   Andre Lotterer/D       BSR-Dallara F300 Opel                  7.918
 4   Toshihiro Kaneishi/J   GM-Dallara F300 Opel                   8.202
 5   Patrick Friesacher/A   BSR-Dallara F300 Opel                 16.839
 6   Enrico Toccacelo/I     Prema-Dallara F300 Opel               17.394
 7   Stefan Mucke/D         Mucke-Dallara F300 Opel               17.928
 8   Giorgio Pantano/I      KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 19.742
 9   Alexander Muller/D     Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda           20.275
10   Martin Tomczyk/D       KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 20.692
11   Giorgio Mecattaf/CH    SRT-Dallara F399 Opel                 21.998
12   Armin Pornbacher/I     SRT-Dallara F399 Opel                 25.821
13   Thomas Mutsch/D        Martini-MK80 Opel                     26.074
14   Bjorn Wirdheim/S       Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda           27.908
15   Nicolas Stelandre/B    JB-Dallara F399 Opel                  31.560
16   Philip Cloostermans/B  Prema-Dallara F300 Opel               40.396
17   Jeroen Bleekemolen/NL  Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      40.910
18   Tom van Bavel/B        Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      41.188
19   Marc Caldonazzi/I      Trella-Dallara F399 Opel              45.872
20   Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN    Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault          46.222
21   Tony Schmidt/D         GM-Dallara F399 Opel                  49.600
22   Marino Spinozzi/I      Ravarotto-Dallara F300 Fiat           58.130
23   Roberto Toninelli/I    Kolles-Dallara F300 Honda           1:03.319
24   Hannu Wiinikainen/FIN  Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault         -1 lap
25   Mirco Schrepfer/CH     Zeller Racing-Dallara F399 Opel      -1 lap
26   Peter Sundberg/S       Kolles-Dallara F300 Honda            -1 lap
27   Patrick Hildenbrandt/D Hildenbrandt-Martini MK79 Opel       -2 laps
28   Andreas Feichtner/D    Kaufmann-Martini MK79 Opel           -2 laps

FL: Kaffer 1:33.760 (=174.740 kph)

Results race 2:

Pos  Driver/Nat                      Team/Car                      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Enrico Toccacelo/I     Prema-Dallara F300 Opel            31:03.659
 2   Toshihiro Kaneishi/J   GM-Dallara F300 Opel                 + 0.691
 3   Val Hillebrand/B       JB-Dallara F399 Opel                   4.981
 4   Tony Schmidt/D         GM-Dallara F399 Opel                   5.208
 5   Armin Pornbacher/I     SRT-Dallara F399 Opel                 14.308
 6   Martin Tomczyk/D       KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 17.247
 7   Tom van Bavel/B        Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      18.214
 8   Peter Sundberg/S       Kolles-Dallara F300 Honda             18.785
 9   Bjorn Wirdheim/S       Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda           19.519
10   Giorgio Mecattaf/CH    SRT-Dallara F399 Opel                 19.967
11   Giorgio Pantano/I      KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 21.369
12   Frank Diefenbacher/D   Trella-Dallara F300 Opel              22.343
13   Philip Cloostermans/B  Prema-Dallara F300 Opel               28.288
14   Thomas Mutsch/D        Martini-MK80 Opel                     29.015
15   Marino Spinozzi/I      Ravarotto-Dallara F300 Fiat           44.034
16   Marc Caldonazzi/I      Trella-Dallara F399 Opel              45.168
17   Andreas Feichtner/D    Kaufmann-Martini MK79 Opel            50.372
18   Hannu Wiinikainen/FIN  Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault        1:12.769
19   Patrick Hildenbrandt/D Hildenbrandt-Martini MK79 Opel      1:15.318
20   Bernhard Auinger/A     BSR-Dallara F399 Opel               1:22.846
21   Mirco Schrepfer/CH     Zeller Racing-Dallara F399 Opel     1:32.875
22   Pierre Kaffer/D        KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                -1 lap
23   Roberto Toninelli/I    Kolles-Dallara F300 Honda            -1 lap
24   Jeroen Bleekemolen/NL  Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel     -1 lap
25   Andre Lotterer/D       BSR-Dallara F300 Opel                -1 lap
26   Alexander Muller/D     Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda          -4 laps

FL: Kaneishi 1:34.308 (=173.724 kph)

Standings:

 1   Pantano            183
 2   Kaffer             160
 3   Lotterer           151
 4   Muller             146
 5   Toccacelo          125
 6   Mucke              113
 7   Friesacher         105
 8   Kaneishi            74
 9   Heidfeld            64
10   Diefenbacher        54
11   Bavel               51
12   Baumgartner         41
13   Tomczyk             39
14   Wirdheim            35
15   Stelandre           28
     Bleekemolen         28
17   Schmidt             23
18   Pornbacher          16
19   Maeenpaeae          15
     Hillebrand          15
21   Nijenhuis           12
22   Mutsch               9
23   Cloostermans         5
24   Sundberg             4
25   Mecattaf             2
26   Wiinikainen          1
     Grandon              1

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Drivers Andre Lotterer , Giorgio Pantano , Martin Tomczyk , Hannu Wiinikainen , Frank Diefenbacher , Toshihiro Kaneishi , Patrick Friesacher , Val Hillebrand , Bjorn Wirdheim , Jeroen Bleekemolen , Tony Schmidt , Pierre Kaffer , Stefan Mücke , Peter Sundberg , Thomas Mutsch , Bernhard Auinger