Norisring results

shares
comments
Norisring results
Jul 11, 2000, 11:45 PM

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 4 at Norisring Race 1: Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Pierre Kaffer/D ...

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 4 at Norisring

Race 1:

 Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Pierre Kaffer/D KMS-Dallara F300 Opel 30:09.649 2 Giorgio Pantano/I KMS-Dallara F300 Opel + 2.504 3 Stefan Mucke/D Mucke-Dallara F300 Opel 16.296 4 Sven Heidfeld/D BSR-Dallara F399 Opel 17.038 5 Alexander Muller/D Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda 19.147 6 Tony Schmidt/D GM-Dallara F399 Opel 22.510 7 Toshihiro Kaneishi/J GM-Dallara F300 Opel 23.692 8 Enrico Toccacelo/I Prema-Dallara F300 Opel 25.920 9 Zsolt Baumgartner/H GM-Dallara F399 Opel 10 Thomas Mutsch/D Martini-MK80 Opel 11 Tom van Bavel/B Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel 12 Jeroen Bleekemolen/NL Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel 13 Bjorn Wirdheim/S Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda 14 Andre Lotterer/D BSR-Dallara F300 Opel 15 Hannu Wiinikainen/FIN Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault 16 Marc Caldonazzi/I Trella-Dallara F399 Opel 17 Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault 18 Ken Grandon/IRL Ravarotto-Dallara F300 Fiat 19 Frank Diefenbacher/D Trella-Dallara F300 Opel 

FL: Kaffer 50.776 (=163.069 kph)

Race 2:

 Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Pierre Kaffer/D KMS-Dallara F300 Opel 29:57.247 2 Sven Heidfeld/D BSR-Dallara F399 Opel + 2.534 3 Bjorn Wirdheim/S Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda DQ (airbox) 4 Zsolt Baumgartner/H GM-Dallara F399 Opel 10.929 5 Jeroen Bleekemolen/NL Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel 11.760 6 Toshihiro Kaneishi/J GM-Dallara F300 Opel 12.590 7 Thomas Mutsch/D Martini-MK80 Opel 23.024 8 Val Hillebrand/B JB-Dallara F399 Opel 9 Alexander Muller/D Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda 10 Nicolas Stelandre/B JB-Dallara F399 Opel 11 Tom van Bavel/B Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel 12 Marc Caldonazzi/I Trella-Dallara F399 Opel 13 Andre Lotterer/D BSR-Dallara F300 Opel 14 Hannu Wiinikainen/FIN Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault 15 Ken Grandon/IRL Ravarotto-Dallara F300 Fiat 

FL: Lotterer 50.447 (=164.133 kph)

Standings:

 1 Pantano 99 2 Lotterer 85 3 Kaffer 71 4 Muller 59 5 Mucke 44 6 Baumgartner 37 7 Heidfeld 28 Stelandre 28 9 Diefenbacher 27 10 Bleekemolen 24 Kaneishi 24 12 Toccacelo 22 13 Friesacher 21 14 Wirdheim 20 15 Bavel 16 16 Maeenpaeae 15 17 Nijenhuis 12 18 Schmidt 7 Mutsch 7 20 Pornbacher 6 21 Hillebrand 3 22 Cloostermans 2 Tomczyk 2 24 Wiinikainen 1 

Next article
Anthony Davidson Setterton report

Previous article

Anthony Davidson Setterton report

Next article

Bah?a Blanca cierra la primera mitad del campeonato 2000

Bah?a Blanca cierra la primera mitad del campeonato 2000
Load comments