Norisring results

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 4 at Norisring Race 1: Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Pierre Kaffer/D ...

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 4 at Norisring

Race 1:

Pos  Driver/Nat                      Team/Car                      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Pierre Kaffer/D        KMS-Dallara F300 Opel              30:09.649
 2   Giorgio Pantano/I      KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                + 2.504
 3   Stefan Mucke/D         Mucke-Dallara F300 Opel               16.296
 4   Sven Heidfeld/D        BSR-Dallara F399 Opel                 17.038
 5   Alexander Muller/D     Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda           19.147
 6   Tony Schmidt/D         GM-Dallara F399 Opel                  22.510
 7   Toshihiro Kaneishi/J   GM-Dallara F300 Opel                  23.692
 8   Enrico Toccacelo/I     Prema-Dallara F300 Opel               25.920
 9   Zsolt Baumgartner/H    GM-Dallara F399 Opel
10   Thomas Mutsch/D        Martini-MK80 Opel
11   Tom van Bavel/B        Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel
12   Jeroen Bleekemolen/NL  Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel
13   Bjorn Wirdheim/S       Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda
14   Andre Lotterer/D       BSR-Dallara F300 Opel
15   Hannu Wiinikainen/FIN  Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault
16   Marc Caldonazzi/I      Trella-Dallara F399 Opel
17   Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN    Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault
18   Ken Grandon/IRL        Ravarotto-Dallara F300 Fiat
19   Frank Diefenbacher/D   Trella-Dallara F300 Opel

FL: Kaffer 50.776 (=163.069 kph)

Race 2:

Pos  Driver/Nat                      Team/Car                      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Pierre Kaffer/D        KMS-Dallara F300 Opel              29:57.247
 2   Sven Heidfeld/D        BSR-Dallara F399 Opel                + 2.534
 3   Bjorn Wirdheim/S       Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda   DQ (airbox)
 4   Zsolt Baumgartner/H    GM-Dallara F399 Opel                  10.929
 5   Jeroen Bleekemolen/NL  Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      11.760
 6   Toshihiro Kaneishi/J   GM-Dallara F300 Opel                  12.590
 7   Thomas Mutsch/D        Martini-MK80 Opel                     23.024
 8   Val Hillebrand/B       JB-Dallara F399 Opel
 9   Alexander Muller/D     Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda
10   Nicolas Stelandre/B    JB-Dallara F399 Opel
11   Tom van Bavel/B        Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel
12   Marc Caldonazzi/I      Trella-Dallara F399 Opel
13   Andre Lotterer/D       BSR-Dallara F300 Opel
14   Hannu Wiinikainen/FIN  Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault
15   Ken Grandon/IRL        Ravarotto-Dallara F300 Fiat

FL: Lotterer 50.447 (=164.133 kph)

Standings:

 1   Pantano             99
 2   Lotterer            85
 3   Kaffer              71
 4   Muller              59
 5   Mucke               44
 6   Baumgartner         37
 7   Heidfeld            28
     Stelandre           28
 9   Diefenbacher        27
10   Bleekemolen         24
     Kaneishi            24
12   Toccacelo           22
13   Friesacher          21
14   Wirdheim            20
15   Bavel               16
16   Maeenpaeae          15
17   Nijenhuis           12
18   Schmidt              7
     Mutsch               7
20   Pornbacher           6
21   Hillebrand           3
22   Cloostermans         2
     Tomczyk              2
24   Wiinikainen          1

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Drivers Andre Lotterer , Giorgio Pantano , Zsolt Baumgartner , Hannu Wiinikainen , Frank Diefenbacher , Toshihiro Kaneishi , Val Hillebrand , Bjorn Wirdheim , Jeroen Bleekemolen , Sven Heidfeld , Tony Schmidt , Pierre Kaffer , Stefan Mücke , Thomas Mutsch