Motopark Oschersleben results

German Formula 3 Championship 2000 - Round 7 at Motopark Oschersleben Results race 1: Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 ...

German Formula 3 Championship 2000 - Round 7 at Motopark Oschersleben

Results race 1:

Pos  Driver/Nat                      Team/Car                      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Giorgio Pantano/I      KMS-Dallara F300 Opel              29:47.782
 2   Stefan Mucke/D         Mucke-Dallara F300 Opel              + 1.677
 3   Pierre Kaffer/D        KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 11.185
 4   Patrick Friesacher/A   BSR-Dallara F300 Opel                 17.304
 5   Alexander Muller/D     Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda           17.805
 6   Andre Lotterer/D       BSR-Dallara F300 Opel                 22.546
 7   Tom van Bavel/B        Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      24.009
 8   Martin Tomczyk/D       KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                 27.593
 9   Toshihiro Kaneishi/J   GM-Dallara F300 Opel                  28.049
10   Peter Sundberg/S       Kolles-Dallara F300 Honda             28.463
11   Tony Schmidt/D         GM-Dallara F399 Opel                  33.040
12   Zsolt Baumgartner/H    GM-Dallara F399 Opel                  35.732
13   Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN    Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault          43.093
14   Frank Diefenbacher/D   Trella-Dallara F300 Opel              45.429
15   Sven Heidfeld/D        BSR-Dallara F399 Opel                 47.609
16   Thomas Mutsch/D        Martini-MK80 Opel                     48.340
17   Giorgio Mecattaf/CH    SRT-Dallara F399 Opel                 49.255
18   Jeroen Bleekemolen/NL  Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel      50.030
19   Bjorn Wirdheim/S       Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda           57.455
20   Ken Grandon/IRL        Ravarotto-Dallara F300 Fiat           59.007
21   Andreas Feichtner/D    Kaufmann-Martini MK79 Opel          1:03.063
22   Patrick Hildenbrandt/D Hildenbrandt-Martini MK79 Opel      1:07.588
23   Marino Spinozzi/I      Ravarotto-Dallara F300 Fiat         1:19.047
24   Philip Cloostermans/B  Prema-Dallara F300 Opel             1:20.258
25   Enrico Toccacelo/I     Prema-Dallara F300 Opel             1:32.664
26   Marc Caldonazzi/I      Trella-Dallara F399 Opel             -1 lap
27   Hannu Wiinikainen/FIN  Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault         -2 laps
28   Armin Pornbacher/I     SRT-Dallara F399 Opel                -3 laps

FL: Pantano 1:20.426 (=164.141 kph)

Results race 2:

Pos  Driver/Nat                      Team/Car                      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   Patrick Friesacher/A   BSR-Dallara F300 Opel              30:53.070
 2   Giorgio Pantano/I      KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                + 0.501
 3   Pierre Kaffer/D        KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                  1.125
 4   Martin Tomczyk/D       KMS-Dallara F300 Opel                  2.716
 5   Stefan Mucke/D         Mucke-Dallara F300 Opel                3.953
 6   Alexander Muller/D     Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda            6.042
 7   Sven Heidfeld/D        BSR-Dallara F399 Opel                 12.479
 8   Toshihiro Kaneishi/J   GM-Dallara F300 Opel                  12.590
 9   Enrico Toccacelo/I     Prema-Dallara F300 Opel               13.342
10   Frank Diefenbacher/D   Trella-Dallara F300 Opel              17.148
11   Bjorn Wirdheim/S       Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda           18.031
12   Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN    Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault          18.373
13   Giorgio Mecattaf/CH    SRT-Dallara F399 Opel                 21.801
14   Tony Schmidt/D         GM-Dallara F399 Opel                  22.760
15   Thomas Mutsch/D        Martini-MK80 Opel                     24.318
16   Philip Cloostermans/B  Prema-Dallara F300 Opel               28.041
17   Patrick Hildenbrandt/D Hildenbrandt-Martini MK79 Opel        39.176
18   Peter Sundberg/S       Kolles-Dallara F300 Honda             41.716
19   Marino Spinozzi/I      Ravarotto-Dallara F300 Fiat           44.492

FL: Kaffer 1:21.102 (=162.773 kph)

Standings:

 1   Pantano            180
 2   Muller             144
 3   Lotterer           139
 4   Kaffer             137
 5   Mucke              109
 6   Friesacher          97
 7   Toccacelo           96
 8   Heidfeld            64
 9   Kaneishi            49
10   Bavel               47
11   Baumgartner         41
12   Diefenbacher        39
13   Wirdheim            33
14   Tomczyk             32
15   Stelandre           28
     Bleekemolen         28
17   Maeenpaeae          15
18   Schmidt             13
19   Nijenhuis           12
20   Mutsch               9
21   Pornbacher           8
22   Cloostermans         5
23   Hillebrand           3
24   Wiinikainen          1
     Grandon              1
     Mecattaf             1
     Sundberg             1

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Drivers Andre Lotterer , Giorgio Pantano , Martin Tomczyk , Zsolt Baumgartner , Hannu Wiinikainen , Frank Diefenbacher , Toshihiro Kaneishi , Patrick Friesacher , Bjorn Wirdheim , Jeroen Bleekemolen , Sven Heidfeld , Tony Schmidt , Pierre Kaffer , Stefan Mücke , Peter Sundberg , Thomas Mutsch