Hockenheim results

shares
comments
Hockenheim results
May 30, 2000, 11:45 PM

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 2 at Hockenheim (short track) Results race 1 (31 laps): Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 ...

German Formula 3 Championship - Round 2 at Hockenheim (short track)

Results race 1 (31 laps):

 Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Andre Lotterer/D BSR-Dallara F300 Opel 30:58.652 2 Pierre Kaffer/D KMS-Dallara F300 Opel + 0.572 3 Patrick Friesacher/A BSR-Dallara F300 Opel 2.472 4 Zsolt Baumgartner/H GM-Dallara F399 Opel 3.132 5 Alexander Muller/D Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda 22.251 6 Toshihiro Kaneishi/J GM-Dallara F300 Opel 22.656 7 Enrico Toccacelo/I Prema-Dallara F300 Opel 24.692 8 Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault 25.627 9 Martin Tomczyk/D KMS-Dallara F300 Opel 26.169 10 Giorgio Pantano/I KMS-Dallara F300 Opel 26.621 11 Sven Heidfeld/D BSR-Dallara F399 Opel 27.295 12 Tony Schmidt/D GM-Dallara F399 Opel 27.873 13 Bjorn Wirdheim/S Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda 34.164 14 Hannu Viinikainen/FIN Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault 38.129 15 Val Hillebrand/B JB-Dallara F399 Opel 38.833 16 Frank Diefenbacher/D Trella-Dallara F300 Opel 41.046 17 Giorgio Mecattaf/CH SRT-Dallara F399 Opel 42.398 18 Jeroen Bleekemolen/NL Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel 42.735 19 Marc Caldonazzi/I Trella-Dallara F399 Opel 54.247 20 Tom van Bavel/B Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel 54.698 21 Armin Pornbacher/I SRT-Dallara F399 Opel -4 laps 

FL: Lotterer 58.564 (=162.161 kph)

Results race 2 (30 laps):

 Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Andre Lotterer/D BSR-Dallara F300 Opel 30:33.191 2 Giorgio Pantano/I KMS-Dallara F300 Opel +13.001 3 Nicolas Stelandre/B JB-Dallara F399 Opel 19.713 4 Bjorn Wirdheim/S Ghinzani-Dallara F399 Honda 26.095 5 Tom van Bavel/B Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel 30.217 6 Toshihiro Kaneishi/J GM-Dallara F300 Opel 31.718 7 Alexander Muller/D Ghinzani-Dallara F300 Honda 32.061 8 Jeroen Bleekemolen/NL Van Amersfoort-Dallara F399 Opel 35.388 9 Kari Maeenpaeae/FIN Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault 35.736 10 Pierre Kaffer/D KMS-Dallara F300 Opel 36.096 11 Patrick Friesacher/A BSR-Dallara F300 Opel 38.039 12 Peter Sundberg/S Kolles-Dallara F399 Honda 41.909 13 Hannu Viinikainen/FIN Rosberg-Dallara F399 Renault 48.650 14 Andreas Feichtner/D Kaufmann-Martini MK79 Opel 49.355 15 Armin Pornbacher/I SRT-Dallara F399 Opel -1 lap 16 Sven Heidfeld/D BSR-Dallara F399 Opel -1 lap 17 Thomas Mutsch/D Martini-MK80 Opel -1 lap 18 Marino Spinozzi/I Pavellano-Dallara F300 Fiat -1 lap 19 Stefan Mucke/D Mucke-Dallara F300 Opel -2 laps 

FL: Pantano 58.946 (161.110 kph)

Standings:

 1 Pantano 54 2 Lotterer 52 3 Muller 41 4 Baumgartner 22 5 Wirdheim 20 6 Mucke 19 7 Kaffer 16 Bavel 16 Bleekemolen 16 10 Friesacher 15 11 Stelandre 14 Kaneishi 14 13 Nijenhuis 12 14 Maeenpaeae 11 15 Diefenbacher 4 Toccacelo 4 17 Tomczyk 2 18 Schmidt 1 

Next article
Bankfin Touring Cars rounds 9 and 10, Killarney

Previous article

Bankfin Touring Cars rounds 9 and 10, Killarney

Next article

ETCC: Euro STC To Christen New Slovenian Race Track

ETCC: Euro STC To Christen New Slovenian Race Track
Load comments