ETCC: Brno entry list

<pre> Eurosport Super Racing Weekend of Brno - Preview Super Touring ...

<pre> Eurosport Super Racing Weekend of Brno - Preview

Super Touring

#       team                      driver                        cat     car
1       Alfa Romeo Team Nordauto  Fabrizio Giovanardi (ITA)             Alfa Romeo 156
2       Alfa Romeo Team Nordauto  Nicola Larini (ITA)                   Alfa Romeo 156
3       Alfa Romeo Team Nordauto  Romana Bernardoni (ITA)               Alfa Romeo 156
4       J.A.S. Engineering        Gabriele Tarquini (ITA)               Honda Accord
5       J.A.S. Engineering        Fabrice Walfisch (FRA)                Honda Accord
7       AGS Motorsport            Roberto Colciago (ITA)                Audi A4 Quattro
8       AGS Motorsport            Massimo Pigoli (ITA)          AM      Audi A4 Quattro
9       Conrero s.p.a.            Angelo Lancellotti (ITA)      AM      Alfa Romeo 156
10      Conrero s.p.a.            Enrico Toccacelo (ITA)        AM      Alfa Romeo 156
11      Greyhound Motorsport      Gianluca Roda (ITA)           AM      Opel Vectra 16V
12      Racing Box s.r.l.         Sergio Sambataro (ITA)        AM      Audi A4 Quattro
14      RaceLine Racing Team      Heinrich Symanzick (GER)      AM      Opel Vectra 16V
15      Max Team                  Paolo Zadra (ITA)             AM      BMW 320i E36
16      Max Team                  Eric Cayrolle (FRA)           AM      BMW 320i E36
18      PRO Motorsport            Sandro Sardelli (ITA)         AM      Nissan Primera Mark3
19      Lehtonen Motorsport       Mikko Lempinen (FIN)          AM      Audi A4 Quattro
20      GDL Racing s.r.l.         Gianluca De Lorenzi (ITA)     AM      BMW 320i E36
23      Nath Racing               Guido Lucchetti Cigarini (ITA)        Audi A4 Quattro

Super Production

#       team                    driver                  cat     car
1       Motorsport s.r.l.       Peter Kox (NED)                 BMW 320i E46
2       Motorsport s.r.l.       Norman Simon (GER)      U25     BMW 320i E46
3       RJN Motorsport          Tommy Rustad (NOR)              Nissan Primera Mark3
5       Cibiemme Team           Gianni Morbidelli (ITA)         BMW 320i E46
6       Cibiemme Team           Stefano Gabellini (ITA)         BMW 320i E46
7       Cibiemme Team           Paolo Ruberti (ITA)             BMW 320i E46
10      Edenbridge Racing       James Hanson (GBR)      U25     BMW 320i E46
11      Edenbridge Racing       Tom Ferrier (GBR)       U25     BMW 320i E46
12      Carly Motorsport        Per-Gunnar Andersson (SWE)      BMW 320i E46
14      Carly Motorsport        Duncan Huisman (NED)            BMW 320i E46
15      Carly Motorsport        Patrick Beliën (BEL)            BMW 320i E46
16      Tobia Masini            Tobia Masini (ITA)      U25     Alfa Romeo 156
18      Club Jarama RACE        Luis Villamil (ESP)             Alfa Romeo 156
20      Conrero s.p.a.          Ettore Bonaldi (ITA)            Alfa Romeo 147
21      Conrero s.p.a.          Fulvio Cavicchi (ITA)   U25     Alfa Romeo 147
25      Oktanas                 Egidijus Dapšas (LTU)           Honda Integra Type-R

-ETCC-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Drivers Fabrizio Giovanardi , Norman Simon , Peter Kox , Bonaldi Ettore , Eric Cayrolle , Duncan Huisman , Per-Gunnar Andersson , Gianni Morbidelli , Paolo Ruberti , Gabriele Tarquini , Nicola Larini , Roberto Colciago , Tom Ferrier , Tommy Rustad , Stefano Gabellini , Gianluca Roda