Buenos Aires Qualifying and Results (2nd Round)

> SAM-TCC: Buenos Aires Starting Grid P. Driver Nat Car Time -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Cacá Buenos BRA Peugeot 406 ...

> SAM-TCC: Buenos Aires Starting Grid

 P. Driver                  Nat   Car                           Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Cacá Buenos             BRA   Peugeot 406               1:58:097
 2. Osvaldo López           ARG   Alfa Romeo 155            1:58:584
 3. Ernesto Bessone         ARG   Chrysler Stratus          1:58:690
 4. Ricardo Risatti         ARG   Ford Mondeo               1:58:847
 5. Oscar Fineschi          ARG   Toyota Corona             1:59:194
 6. Miguel A.Guerra         ARG   Chevrolet Vectra          1:59:318
 7. Oscar Larrauri          ARG   BMW 320i                  1:59:394
 8. Javier Balzano          ARG   Chevrolet Vectra          1:59:708
 9. Juan M. Fangio II       ARG   Peugeot 406               1:59:859
10. Ingo Hoffman            BRA   BMW 320i                  2:00:083
11. Adalberto Jardim        BRA   Nissan Primera            2:00:319
12. Fernando Croceri        ARG   BMW 320i                  2:00:536
13. Patricio Spinella       ARG   BMW 320i                  2:00:550
14. Aníbal Zanirato         ARG   Alfa Romeo 155            2:01:050
15. Pablo Peón              ARG   Chrysler Stratus          2:01:383
16. Nestor Gurini           ARG   Ford Mondeo               2:02:049
17. Daniel Marrocchi        ARG   Honda Accord              2:02:446
18. Alejandro Pagani        ARG   Chevrolet Vectra          2:13:488
19. Luis Soppelsa           ARG   Honda Accord               No time
20. Nestor Garcia           ARG   Alfa Romeo 155             No time

> SAM-TCC: Buenos Aires Results

 P. Driver                  Nat   Car                           Laps
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Oscar Larrauri          ARG   BMW 320i                        13
 2. Cacá Buenos             BRA   Peugeot 406                     13
 3. Ernesto Bessone         ARG   Chrysler Stratus                13
 4. Ingo Hoffman            BRA   BMW 320i                        13
 5. Fernando Croceri        ARG   BMW 320i                        13
 6. Juan M. Fangio II       ARG   Peugeot 406                     13
 7. Javier Balzano          ARG   Chevrolet Vectra                13
 8. Aníbal Zanirato         ARG   Alfa Romeo 155                  13
 9. Nestor Garcia           ARG   Alfa Romeo 155                  13
10. Pablo Peón              ARG   Chrysler Stratus                12
11. Daniel Marrocchi        ARG   Honda Accord                    11
12. Adalberto Jardim        BRA   Nissan Primera                 DNF
13. Luis Soppelsa           ARG   Honda Accord                   DNF
14. Miguel A.Guerra         ARG   Chevrolet Vectra               DNF
15. Osvaldo López           ARG   Alfa Romeo 155                 DNF
16. Ricardo Risatti         ARG   Ford Mondeo                    DNF
17. Oscar Fineschi          ARG   Toyota Corona                  DNF
18. Patricio Spinella       ARG   BMW 320i                       DNF
19. Nestor Gurini           ARG   Ford Mondeo                    DNF
20. Alejandro Pagani        ARG   Chevrolet Vectra               DNF

Fastest Lap: Cacá Bueno - BRA - Peugeot 406 - 2:00:653 - lap 11

[ Luiz Rodrigues ----------- luizcool@pobox.com ] [ http://www.cantinho.com/nelsonpiquet ] [ UIN: 5548684 ]

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Drivers Oscar Larrauri , Ricardo Risatti , Caca Bueno