AA Kyalami opener results

Vodacom Power Tour meeting at AA Kyalami results Superbikes (Heat 1): 1 R Wood (Yamaha) 2 T Crookes (Ducati) 3 A Moodley (Honda) 4 N Haarhof (Suzuki) 5 S Macleod (Suzuki). Heat 2: 1 R Wood (Yamaha) 2 T Crookes (Ducati) 3 G Dreyer (Suzuki) 4 N...

Vodacom Power Tour meeting at AA Kyalami results

Superbikes
(Heat 1):
1 R Wood (Yamaha)
2 T Crookes (Ducati)
3 A Moodley (Honda)
4 N Haarhof (Suzuki)
5 S Macleod (Suzuki).

Heat 2:
1 R Wood (Yamaha)
2 T Crookes (Ducati)
3 G Dreyer (Suzuki)
4 N Haarhof (Suzuki)
5 A Moodley (Honda).

Production Cars
(Heat 1):
1 S van der Linde (BMW)
2 M Briggs (BMW)
3 R Sorensen (BMW)
4 M Cronje (Toyota Corolla)
5 C Wilken (Toyota Corolla).

Class A
S van der Linde (BMW)

Class B
M Cronje (Toyota Corolla)

Class C
I Long (Honda Ballade)

Class D
D de Villiers (Daihatsu)

Class E
D Compton (Toyota Tazz).

Heat 2
1 S van der Linde (BMW)
2 M Briggs (BMW)
3 R Sorensen (BMW)
4 C Wilken (Toyota Corolla)
5 M Cronje (Toyota Corolla).

Class A
S van der Linde (BMW)

Class B
C Wilken (Toyota Corolla)

Class C
C Alchin (Honda Ballade)

Class D
E du Toit (Ford Fiesta)

Class E
R Jaffer (Toyota Tazz).

Wesbank Samcar Championship
(Heat 1)
1 G Formato (Ford Mustang)
2 B Morgenrood (Ford Mustang)
3 L Wilford (Ford Mustang)
4 R Botma (Dodge Viper)
5 W Hepburn (Chev Camaro).

Heat 2
1 G Formato (Ford Mustang
2 R du Plessis (Chev Camaro)
3 W Hepburn (Chev Camaro)
4 L Wilford (Ford Mustang)
5 M Priest (Ford Mustang).

Engen VW Cup
(Heat 1)
1 S Scribante (VW Polo Classic)
2 N Stephen (VW Polo Classic)
3 S Rodgers (VW Polo Classic)
4 T Sipuka (VW Polo Classic)
5 G Marais (VW Polo Classic).

Heat 2
1 S Scribante (VW Polo Classic)
2 S Rodgers (VW Polo Classic)
3 N Stephen (VW Polo Classic)
4 T Sipuka (VW Polo Classic)
5 F Scribante (VW Polo Classic).

Formula Ford (Heat 1)
1 M Jurgens (Mygale)
2 B Mayberry (Mygale)
3 M du Toit (Van Diemen)
4 B Greyling (Mygale)
5 M Robinson (Mygale).

Heat 2
1 M Jurgens (Mygale)
2 B Mayberry (Mygale)
3 M du Toit (Van Diemen)
4 S Morris (Mygale)
5 B Greyling (Mygale).

Vodacom Sports 2000 (Heat 1)
1 R Jaffer (Sports 2000)
2 I Jaffer (Sports 2000)
3 D Moonsamy (Sports 2000)
4 G Zulu (Sports 2000)
5 S Mosley (Sports 2000).

Heat 2
1 G Zulu (Sports 2000)
2 R Jaffer (Sports 2000)
3 C Francis (Sports 2000)
4 D Moonsamy (Sports 2000)
5 Z Zonele (Sports 2000).

-vp/aa racing-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Tags AFVR