----------------------------RESULTS RACE 13------------------------- Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Nick Heidfeld/D Opel Team...

----------------------------RESULTS RACE 13------------------------- Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Nick Heidfeld/D Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 18:37.583 2 Timo Scheider/D Benetton RTL JrTeam/Opel Dallara397 + 0.733 3 Norman Simon/D GM Jordan F3 Team/Opel Dallara 397 7.161 4 Sascha Bert/D Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 9.037 5 Pierre Kaffer/D Trella Motorsport/Opel Dallara396 9.616 6 Bas Leinders/B Amersfoort Racing/Opel Dallara 397 9.670 7 Wolf Henzler/D J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 9.928 8 Johan Stureson/S IPS Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 10.231 9 Dominik Schwager/D Benetton RTL Jr.Team/Opel Dallara397 10.558 10 Lucas Luhr/D Haddaway F3 Racing/Opel Dallara 397 10.646 11 Alexander Muller/D Benetton RTL Jr.Team/Opel Dallara 16.284 12 Steffen Widmann/D J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 16.905 13 Tim Verbergt/B Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 17.634 14 Michael Becker/D GM Motorsport/Opel Dallara 396 27.795 15 Tim Bergmeister/D GM Jordan F3 Team/Opel Dallara 397 28.058 16 Jaroslaw Wierczuk/PL J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 34.972 17 Nikolas Stremmenos/GR Tokmakidis/Opel Dallara396 39.746 18 Jaroslav Kostelecky/CZ Chemopetrol F3/Opel Dallara 396 40.167 19 Marcin Biernacki/PL TKF Racing/Opel Dallara 396 44.842

FL: Timo Scheider 1:13.684 (=206.76 kph)

----------------------------RESULTS RACE 14------------------------- Pos Driver/Nat Team/Car Time -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Nick Heidfeld/D Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 18:41.122 2 Timo Scheider/D Benetton RTL JrTeam/Opel Dallara397 + 5.505 3 Norman Simon/D GM Jordan F3 Team/Opel Dallara 397 6.043 4 Wolf Henzler/D J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 7.059 5 Sascha Bert/D Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 7.782 6 Pierre Kaffer/D Trella Motorsport/Opel Dallara396 13.397 7 Tomas Enge/CZ Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 13.798 8 Johan Stureson/S IPS Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 15.614 9 Steffen Widmann/D J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 16.634 10 Tim Verbergt/B Opel Team BSR/Opel Dallara 397 17.174 11 Alexander Muller/D Benetton RTL Jr.Team/Opel Dallara 21.153 12 Tim Bergmeister/D GM Jordan F3 Team/Opel Dallara 397 25.439 13 Yves Olivier/B JB Motorsport/Opel Dallara 397 25.685 14 Jaroslav Kostelecky/CZ Chemopetrol F3/Opel Dallara 396 32.473 15 Riccardo Moscatelli/I OlympiaSportSystem/Opel Dallara397 34.551 16 Jaroslaw Wierczuk/PL J.Kaufmann Racing/Martini MK 73 34.852 17 Marcin Biernacki/PL TKF Racing/Opel Dallara 396 35.407 18 Lucas Luhr/D Haddaway F3 Racing/Opel Dallara 397 -1 lap

FL: Nick Heidfeld 1:14.043 (205.76 kph)

Standings:

Pos. Driver                     Pts
-----------------------------------
 1   Timo Scheider              186
 2   Nick Heidfeld              159
 3   Wolf Henzler               132
 4   Alexander Muller            91
 5   Bas Leinders                76
 6   Pierre Kaffer               75
 7   Tim Verbergt                72
 8   Dominik Schwager            68
     Sascha Bert                 68
10   Norman Simon                62
11   Ronny Melkus                37
12   Steffen Widmann             25
13   Tomas Enge                  22
     Johan Stureson              22
15   Yves Olivier                12
16   Tim Coronel                 10
17   Luciano Crespi               9
18   Thomas Scheld                5
19   Lucas Luhr                   2
20   Michael Stelzig              1

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series General
Drivers Nick Heidfeld , Tomas Enge , Norman Simon , Tom Coronel , Lucas Luhr , Timo Scheider , Yves Olivier , Dominik Schwager , Pierre Kaffer , Bas Leinders , Wolf Henzler , Tim Bergmeister , Sascha Bert , Michael Beck , Marcin Biernacki , Ronny Melkus , Tim Verberg