Valencia SC: Practice times

Pos Driver Team Laps Time Gap To 1st --- ---------------------- ------------------------------ ----- ------------ ------------ ------------ 1. Giorgio Pantano Racing ...

Pos Driver                 Team                            Laps         Time          Gap       To 1st
--- ---------------------- ------------------------------ ----- ------------ ------------ ------------
 1. Giorgio Pantano        Racing Engineering                13     1:47.340
 2. Alvaro Parente         Super Nova Racing                 14     1:47.867        0.527        0.527
 3. Karun Chandhok         iSport International              13     1:47.898        0.031        0.558
 4. Andreas Zuber          Piquet Sports                     14     1:47.922        0.024        0.582
 5. Lucas di Grassi        Barwa Int. Campos Team            15     1:47.933        0.011        0.593
 6. Pastor Maldonado       Piquet Sports                     11     1:47.944        0.011        0.604
 7. Jérôme d'Ambrosio      Dams                              14     1:47.948        0.004        0.608
 8. Romain Grosjean        ART Grand Prix                    15     1:47.992        0.044        0.652
 9. Luca Filippi           Trust Team Arden                  13     1:48.362        0.370        1.022
10. Davide Valsecchi       Durango                           13     1:48.381        0.019        1.041
11. Vitaly Petrov          Barwa Int. Campos Team            13     1:48.477        0.096        1.137
12. Roldan Rodriguez       Fisichella Motor Sport Int.       15     1:48.499        0.022        1.159
13. Adrian Valles          BCN Competicion                   15     1:48.684        0.185        1.344
14. Javier Villa           Racing Engineering                13     1:48.722        0.038        1.382
15. Andy Soucek            Super Nova Racing                 14     1:48.753        0.031        1.413
16. Sébastien Buemi        Trust Team Arden                  13     1:48.893        0.140        1.553
17. Mike Conway            Trident Racing                    14     1:49.060        0.167        1.720
18. Bruno Senna            iSport International              11     1:49.232        0.172        1.892
19. Sakon Yamamoto         ART Grand Prix                    14     1:49.459        0.227        2.119
20. Kamui Kobayashi        Dams                              15     1:49.504        0.045        2.164
21. Alberto Valerio        Durango                           15     1:49.988        0.484        2.648
22. Michael Herck          DPR                               15     1:50.190        0.202        2.850
23. Ho-Pin Tung            Trident Racing                    15     1:50.207        0.017        2.867
24. Diego Nunes            DPR                               13     1:50.326        0.119        2.986
25. Carlos Iaconelli       BCN Competicion                    6     1:50.623        0.297        3.283
26. Marko Asmer            Fisichella Motor Sport Int.       15     1:50.908        0.285        3.568

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series FIA F2
Drivers Giorgio Pantano , Marko Asmer , Karun Chandhok , Mike Conway , Alvaro Parente , Ho-Pin Tung , Adrian Valles , Lucas di Grassi , Pastor Maldonado , Bruno Senna , Michael Herck , Kamui Kobayashi , Andreas Zuber , Sakon Yamamoto , Jérôme d'Ambrosio , Carlos Iaconelli , Sébastien Buemi , Luca Filippi , Alberto Valerio , Davide Valsecchi , Vitaly Petrov , Andy Soucek , Romain Grosjean , Diego Nunes , Javier Villa
Teams ART Grand Prix , Racing Engineering , Trident