USA: Utah qualifying results

<pre> Round 1 Qualifying - Results 1 Esteban Gutierrez* Team Autotecnica 01:29.585 (90.095mph) 2 Daniel Morad EUROINTERNATIONAL 01:30.065 3 Jeffrey Petriello* Team KMA...

<pre> Round 1 Qualifying - Results

1    Esteban Gutierrez*         Team Autotecnica                  01:29.585 (90.095mph)
2    Daniel Morad               EUROINTERNATIONAL                 01:30.065
3    Jeffrey Petriello*         Team KMA Racing                   01:30.215
4    Alexander Rossi            Hearn Motorsport                  01:30.341
5    Yannick Hofman             EUROINTERNATIONAL                 01:30.350
6    Steven Guerrero            HBR Motorsport Team USA           01:30.484
7    Sebastian Saavedra         EUROINTERNATIONAL                 01:30.666
8    Ricardo Favoretto*         HBR Motorsport Team USA           01:30.972
9    Julia Landauer             Team KMA Racing                   01:31.107
10   Matt Ferris                Gelles Racing                     01:31.125
11   Mike Hill                  Team KMA Racing                   01.31.148
12   Jordan Dick                JD Racing                         01.31.300
13   Robert Thorne              Gelles Racing                     01.31.484
14   Maxime Pelletier           Gelles Racing                     01.31.541
15   Felipe Polehtto            Team Apex Racing USA              01.31.777
16   Phillip Major              Team Autotecnica                  01.31.938
17   Eric Morrow                Hearn Motorsports                 01.32.127
18   Keenan Schmitke            Gelles Racing                     01.32.390
19   Lindsey Adams              Team Apex Racing USA              01.32.817
20   Timothy Hollowell*         TADD Motorsports                  01.32.970

Round 2 Qualifying - Results

1    Esteban Gutierrez*         Team Autotecnica                  01:29.773 (89.907 mph)
2    Daniel Morad               EUROINTERNATIONAL                 01:29.796
3    Jeffrey Petriello*         Team KMA Racing                   01:30.237
4    Steven Guerrero            HBR Motorsport Team USA           01:30.370
5    Yannick Hofman             EUROINTERNATIONAL                 01:30.487
6    Sebastian Saavedra         EUROINTERNATIONAL                 01:30.526
7    Alexander Rossi            Hearn Motorsports                 01:30.689
8    Ricardo Favoretto*         HBR Motorsport Team USA           01:30.752
9    Julia Landauer             Team KMA Racing                   01:30.961
10   Robert Thorne              Gelles Racing                     01:30.986
11   Philip Major               Team Autotecnica                  01.30.988
12   Jordan Dick                JD Racing                         01.31.022
13   Mike Hill                  Team KMA Racing                   01.31.048
14   Felipe Polehtto            Team Apex Racing USA              01.31.119
15   Matt Ferris                Gelles Racing                     01.31.208
16   Maxime Pelletier           Gelles Racing                     01.31.276
17   Lindsey Adams              Team Apex Racing USA              01.31.833
18   Keenan Schmitke*           Gelles Racing                     01.32.052
19   Eric Morrow*               Hearn Motorsports                 01.32.099
20   Timothy Hollowell*         TADD Motorsports                  01.32.590

-credit: bmw

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Formula BMW