NA: Lime Rock rounds 8, 9 results, standings

<pre> Race Results - Round 8 1 Daniel Juncadella Euro Junior Team 24:55.234 2 Ricardo Favoretto Eurointernational 24:59.429 3 Maxime Pelletier Apex-HBR...

<pre> Race Results - Round 8

1     Daniel Juncadella               Euro Junior Team                  24:55.234
2     Ricardo Favoretto               Eurointernational                 24:59.429
3     Maxime Pelletier                Apex-HBR Racing Team              25:01.333
4     Gianmarco Raimondo (J, R)       Autotecnica                       25:01.449
5     Alexander Rossi                 Eurointernational                 25:04.639
6     David Ostella (R)               Eurointernational                 25:04.639
7     Mikael Grenier (J, R)           Apex-HBR Racing Team              25:05.769
8     Jorge Goncalvez                 Apex-HBR Racing Team              25:18.911
9     Alexandre Ruiz (J, R)           Apex-HBR Racing Team              25:20.055
10    Giancarlo Vilarinho (R)         Eurointernational                 25:27.322
11    Asad Rahman (R)                 Atlantic Racing Team              25:43.078

Race Results - Round 9

1     Alexander Rossi                 Eurointernational                 29:03.403
2     Ricardo Favoretto               Eurointernational                 29:10.484
3     Gianmarco Raimondo (J, R)       Autotecnica                       29:11.497
4     Mikael Grenier (J, R)           Apex-HBR Racing Team              29:11.899
5     David Ostella (R)               Eurointernational                 29:14.378
6     Maxime Pelletier                Apex-HBR Racing Team              29:16.004
7     Daniel Juncadella               Euro Junior Team                  29:16.004
8     Giancarlo Vilarinho (R)         Eurointernational                 29:20.137
9     Alexandre Ruiz (J, R)           Apex-HBR Racing Team              29:20.225
10    Asad Rahman (R)                 Atlantic Racing Team              15:31.572
11    Jorge Goncalvez                 Apex-HBR Racing Team              NR

J = Formula BMW Junior R = Rookie

Overall points standings following 9 of 17 Rounds: 1. Rossi 122 2. Favoretto 103 3. Raimondo 87 4. Pelletier 67 5. Vilarinho 54 6. Grenier 53 7. Ruiz 50 8. Goncalvez 48 9. Ostella 29 10. Jovanovic 20

Rookie points: 1. Raimondo 87 2. Vilarinho 54 3. Grenier 53 4. Ruiz 50 5. Goncalvez 48 6. Ostella 29

-credit: bmw

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Formula BMW
Drivers Maxime Pelletier , Alexander Rossi , Ricardo Favoretto , Daniel Juncadella , Asad Rahman , Giancarlo Vilarinho , Alexandre Ruiz , David Ostella , Mikael Grenier , Gianmarco Raimondo , Jorge Goncalvez