Silverstone test times 2001-03-13

POS NUM DRIVER TEAM TIME TIME BEST TIME S KM/H LAP 1 21 S. Bourdais DAMS 1:41.425 1:36.326 1:36.326 2 192.09 28 2 1 M. Webber Super Nova Racing ...

POS NUM DRIVER          TEAM                            TIME     TIME    BEST TIME S KM/H   LAP
 1 21 S. Bourdais       DAMS                            1:41.425 1:36.326 1:36.326 2 192.09 28
 2  1 M. Webber         Super Nova Racing               1:57.970 1:36.444 1:36.444 2 191.86 34
 3  2 M. Haberfeld      Super Nova Racing               1:59.531 1:36.593 1:36.593 2 191.56 29
 4 15 D. Manning        Arden Team Russia               1:41.543 1:36.798 1:36.798 2 191.16 26
 5 10 J. Wilson         Nordic Racing                   1:40.623 1:36.834 1:36.834 2 191.09 31
 6  3 A. Pizzonia       Petrobras Junior Team           1:42.130 1:36.871 1:36.871 2 191.01 38
 7  4 Ri. Sperafico     Petrobras Junior Team           1:47.603 1:36.983 1:36.983 2 190.79 24
 8  9 T. Enge           Nordic Racing                   1:41.474 1:37.252 1:37.252 2 190.26 32
 9 25 B. Leinders       KTR                             1:42.087 1:37.268 1:37.268 2 190.23 29
10  7 D. Salelns        European Formula                1:41.193 1:37.342 1:37.342 2 190.09 10
11  6 G. Pantano        Team Astromega                  1:41.771 1:37.468 1:37.468 2 189.84 26
12 20 E. Toccacelo      Coloni F.3000                   1:41.477 1:37.470 1:37.470 2 189.84 18
13 19 F. Gollin         Coloni F.3000                   1:41.010 1:37.501 1:37.501 2 189.78 20
14 17 P. Friesacher     Red Bull Junior Team            1:40.802 1:37.612 1:37.612 2 189.56 35
15 18 A. Garcia         Red Bull Junior Team            1:47.716 1:37.647 1:37.647 2 189.49 42
16 16 V. Maslov         Arden Team Russia               1:41.446 1:37.964 1:37.694 2 188.88 21
17  8 A. Piccini        European Formula                1:43.729 1:38.007 1.38.007 2 188.80 27
18 11 N. Filiberti      Prostar                         1:44.199 1:38.078 1:38.078 2 188.66 24
19 12 G. Varano         Prostar                         1:45.447 1:38.251 1:38.251 2 188.33 25
20 26 J. Camathias      KTR                             1:42.010 1:38.374 1:38.374 2 188.09 36
21 22 D. Hill           DAMS                            1:41.936 1:38.744 1:38.744 2 187.39 17
22 30 J. MELO           Durango Benetton Junior Team    1:50.159 1:38.947 1:38.947 2 187.00 31
23  5 A. Mikola         Team Astromega                  1:44.786 1:39.050 1:39.050 2 186.81 23
24 29 G. LANCIERI       Durango Benetton Junior Team    1:49.551 1:39.274 1:39.274 2 186.39 33 

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series F3000
Teams DAMS