Formula 1
14 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
MotoGP
01 Nov
-
03 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
NASCAR Cup
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
Kart IndyCar
20 Sep
-
22 Sep
Event finished
WEC
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
12 Dec
-
14 Dec
FP1 in
24 days
Supercars
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
22 Nov
-
24 Nov
Practice 1 in
3 days
Formula E
R
Ad Diriyah E-prix
22 Nov
-
23 Nov
Next event in
3 days
R
Santiago E-prix
17 Jan
-
18 Jan
Next event in
59 days

Macau GP leg two results

shares
comments
Macau GP leg two results
Nov 20, 2003, 4:50 PM

Pos Car Driver Nat Chassis/Engine Gap --- --- -------------------- ----- --------------------------- ---------- 1. 17 Nicolas Lapierre FRA Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo 2. 16 Fabio Carbone BRA ...

 Pos Car Driver Nat Chassis/Engine Gap --- --- -------------------- ----- --------------------------- ---------- 1. 17 Nicolas Lapierre FRA Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo 2. 16 Fabio Carbone BRA Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo +5.416 3. 2 Katsuyuki Hiranaka JPN Dallara F303 Opel-Spiess +15.382 4. 21 Ronnie Quintarelli ITA Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess +16.611 5. 37 Pierre Kaffer GER Dallara F303 Toyota-Tom's +16.666 6. 23 Paulo Montin ITA Dallara F303 Nissan-Tomei +22.111 7. 1 Ryan Briscoe AUS Dallara F303 Opel-Spiess +27.649 8. 12 Nelson Piquet Jr BRA Dallara F302/3 Renault-Sode +41.467 9. 18 Cesar Campanico POR Dallara F302 Renault-Sodemo +45.746 10. 30 Danny Watts GBR Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen +45.865 11. 32 Hiroki Yoshimoto JPN Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess +51.813 12. 22 Naoki Yokomizo JPN Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess +1:08.064 13. 31 Pedro Barral ESP Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess +1:47.085 14. 38 Michael Ho MAC Dallara F302 Toyota-Tom's +1:49.249 15. 19 Robert Austin GBR Dallara F302/3 Opel-Spiess +2:05.596 16. 36 Fairuz Fauzy MAL Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen +2:11.751 17. 10 Tatsuya Kataoka JPN Dallara F302 Toyota-Tom's +1 Lap 18. 28 Lei Kit Meng MAC Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen 1 Lap 19. 29 Jo Merszei MAC Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen +1 Lap 20. 26 Marco Bonanomi ITA Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess +2 Laps DNF 20 Robert Doornbos NED Dallara F302/3 Opel-Spiess Lap 13 DNF 9 James Courtney AUS Dallara F302 Toyota-Tom's 25:43.212 DNF 6 Nico Rosberg FIN Dallara F302/3 Honda-Mugen Lap 10 DNF 5 Alvaro Parente POR Dallara F302/3 Honda-Mugen Lap 7 DNF 33 Ernesto Viso VEN Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen Lap 4 DNF 27 Lewis Hamilton GBR Dallara F302 Honda-Mugen Lap 4 DNF 11 Richard Antinucci USA Dallara F302/3 Renault-Sode Lap 1 DNF 25 Robert Kubica POL Dallara F302 Opel-Spiess Lap 1 DNF 15 Andrew Thompson GBR Dallara F302/3 Renault-Sode Lap 1 

Next article
Macau GP leg two report

Previous article

Macau GP leg two report

Next article

Robert Doornbox Korea preview

Robert Doornbox Korea preview
Load comments