Zandvoort: Race 2 results

Pos Driver Team Car Time --- ---------------------- ------------------- ------------------- ------------ 1. Renger van der Zande Prema Powerteam Dallara-Mercedes 41:13.792 2....

Pos Driver                 Team                Car                         Time
--- ---------------------- ------------------- ------------------- ------------
 1. Renger van der Zande   Prema Powerteam     Dallara-Mercedes       41:13.792
 2. Yann Clairay           SG Formula          Dallara-Mercedes           3.749
 3. Franck Mailleux        Signature-Plus      Dallara-VW                 5.420
 4. Jean-Karl Vernay       Signature-Plus      Dallara-VW                 6.336
 5. Mika Maki              Mucke Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes           6.824
 6. Sam Bird               Manor Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes           7.155
 7. James Jakes            ART Grand Prix      Dallara-Mercedes          12.184
 8. Kazuya Oshima          Manor Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes          12.760
 9. Jules Bianchi          ART Grand Prix      Dallara-Mercedes          13.174
10. Erik Janis             Mucke Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes          13.807
11. Christian Vietoris     Mucke Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes          15.373
12. Richard Philippe       Carlin Motorsport   Dallara-Mercedes          27.901
13. Nico Hulkenberg        ART Grand Prix      Dallara-Mercedes          28.418
14. Daniel Campos-Hull     HBR Motorsport      Dallara-Mercedes          29.511
15. Dani Clos              Prema Powerteam     Dallara-Mercedes          37.705
16. Cheng Cong Fu          RC Motorsport       Dallara-VW                40.879
17. Martin Plowman         RC Motorsport       Dallara-VW                41.246
18. Jens Klingmann         RC Motorsport       Dallara-VW                42.760
19. Basil Shaaban          HBR Motorsport      Dallara-Mercedes          44.542
20. Rodolfo Gonzalez       Carlin Motorsport   Dallara-Mercedes          49.737
21. Edoardo Mortara        Signature-Plus      Dallara-VW                 1 lap
DNF Stefano Coletti        Prema Powerteam     Dallara-Mercedes         22 laps
DNF Henkie Waldschmidt     SG Formula          Dallara-Mercedes         21 laps
DNF Jon Lancaster          ART Grand Prix      Dallara-Mercedes         20 laps
DNF Koudai Tsukakoshi      Manor Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes           1 lap
DNF Niall Breen            Manor Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes          0 laps
DNF Robert Wickens         Signature-Plus      Dallara-VW                0 laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series F3 Europe
Drivers Basil Shaaban , James Jakes , Rodolfo Gonzalez , Robert Wickens , Richard Philippe , Yann Clairay , Stefano Coletti , Sam Bird , Christian Vietoris , Erik Janis , Martin Plowman , Renger van der Zande , Nico Hulkenberg , Cheng Cong Fu , Kazuya Oshima , Niall Breen , Mika Maki , Daniel Campos-Hull , Jens Klingmann , Franck Mailleux , Dani Clos , Edoardo Mortara , Jean-Karl Vernay , Henkie Waldschmidt , Koudai Tsukakoshi , Jon Lancaster , Jules Bianchi
Teams Manor Racing , Mücke Motorsport , Carlin , ART Grand Prix