Zandvoort: Race 2 results

Pos Driver Team Car Time/Gap --- ---------------------- ------------------- ------------------- ------------ 1. Jules Bianchi ART Grand Prix Dallara-Mercedes 40:34.182 2. Sam...

Pos Driver                 Team                Car                     Time/Gap
--- ---------------------- ------------------- ------------------- ------------
 1. Jules Bianchi          ART Grand Prix      Dallara-Mercedes       40:34.182
 2. Sam Bird               Mucke Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes           6.205
 3. Jake Rosenzweig        Carlin Motorsport   Dallara-VW                 7.575
 4. Christian Vietoris     Mucke Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes           7.918
 5. Jean-Karl Vernay       Signature-Plus      Dallara-VW                 8.632
 6. Valtteri Bottas        ART Grand Prix      Dallara-Mercedes           9.455
 7. Esteban Gutierrez      ART Grand Prix      Dallara-Mercedes          13.068
 8. Brendon Hartley        Carlin Motorsport   Dallara-VW                22.100
 9. Alexander Sims         Mucke Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes          24.420
10. Marco Wittmann         Mucke Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes          25.619
11. Roberto Merhi          Manor Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes          27.108
12. Stefano Coletti        Prema Powerteam     Dallara-Mercedes          35.638
13. Cesar Ramos            Manor Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes          53.965
14. Pedro Nunes            Manor Motorsport    Dallara-Mercedes          54.469
15. Nick Tandy             Kolles              Dallara-VW                56.288
16. Christopher Zanella    Motopark            Dallara-Mercedes          56.567
17. Henkie Waldschmidt     SG Formula          Dallara-Mercedes          58.175
18. Basil Shaaban          Prema Powerteam     Dallara-Mercedes          58.948
19. Mika Maki              Signature-Plus      Dallara-VW                59.430
20. Johnny Cecotto Jr      HBR Motorsport      Dallara-Mercedes        1:28.086
21. Andrea Caldarelli      SG Formula          Dallara-Mercedes           1 lap
22. Tiago Geronimi         Signature-Plus      Dallara-VW                2 laps
23. Matteo Chinosi         Prema Powerteam     Dallara-Mercedes          4 laps
DNF Johan Jokinen          Kolles              Dallara-VW               11 laps
DNF Atte Mustonen          Motopark            Dallara-Mercedes          8 laps
DNF Adrien Tambay          ART Grand Prix      Dallara-Mercedes          0 laps

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series F3 Europe
Drivers Basil Shaaban , Johnny Cecotto , Stefano Coletti , Sam Bird , Christian Vietoris , Brendon Hartley , Mika Maki , Atte Mustonen , Esteban Gutierrez , Adrien Tambay , Marco Wittmann , Tiago Geronimi , Jake Rosenzweig , Nick Tandy , Jean-Karl Vernay , Henkie Waldschmidt , Jules Bianchi , Roberto Merhi , Andrea Caldarelli , Cesar Ramos , Alexander Sims , Valtteri Bottas , Christopher Zanella , Pedro Nunes , Matteo Chinosi , Johan Jokinen
Teams Manor Racing , Mücke Motorsport , Carlin , ART Grand Prix