Formula 1
01 Nov
-
03 Nov
Event finished
14 Nov
-
17 Nov
Race in
13 Hours
:
18 Minutes
:
50 Seconds
MotoGP
01 Nov
-
03 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
WU in
04 Hours
:
28 Minutes
:
50 Seconds
NASCAR Cup
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Race in
16 Hours
:
08 Minutes
:
50 Seconds
Kart IndyCar
20 Sep
-
22 Sep
Event finished
WEC
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
12 Dec
-
14 Dec
FP1 in
25 days
Supercars
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
22 Nov
-
24 Nov
Practice 1 in
4 days
Formula E
R
Ad Diriyah E-prix
22 Nov
-
23 Nov
Next event in
4 days
R
Santiago E-prix
17 Jan
-
18 Jan
Next event in
60 days

Every driver racing at the 2019 Bathurst 12 Hour

shares
comments
Every driver racing at the 2019 Bathurst 12 Hour
By:
Jan 18, 2019, 1:06 AM

Bathurst 12 Hour organisers have released the full entry list for the 2019 round-the-clock enduro, including drivers.

The star-studded field includes factory-backed entries from the likes of BMW, Porsche, Bentley, and Audi and Mercedes, and more than 120 drivers from 22 different nations.

Among the drivers are seven former Bathurst 12 Hour winners, eight individual Bathurst 1000 winners accounting for a total of 19 wins (seven of which belong to Craig Lowndes), and a total of 12 Supercars titles.

Other noteworthy inclusions are reigning DTM champion Garry Paffet who will share a Craft-Bamboo/Black Falcon Mercedes with Maro Engel and Luca Stolz, and IndyCar legend Paul Tracy in an Invitational class Marc Car.

Look back at the key announcements as they happened::

The 2019 Bathurst 12 Hour full entry list

No. Class Team Name Manufacturer Model Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Driver 4
2 A Audi Sport Team Valvoline Audi R8 LMS Christopher Mies Christopher Haase Markus Winkelhock .
3 A Audi Sport Team MPC Audi R8 LMS Pete Storey Gordon Sheddon Matt Neal .
6 A Wall Racing Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Adrian Deitz Julian Westwood Cameron McConville Tony D'Alberto
9 A Audi Sport Team MPC Audi R8 LMS Marc Cini Lee Holdsworth Dean Fiore .
11 A Objective Racing McLaren 650S Tony Walls Warren Luff Andrew Watson .
12 A Competition Motorsports / McElrea Racing Porsche 911 GT3-R David Calvert-Jones Kevin Estre Jaxon Evans .
18 A KCMG Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 Alexandre Imperatori Oliver Jarvis Edoardo Liberati .
19 A Griffith Corp. Team Nineteen. Black Falcon AMG AMG GT GT3 Mark Griffith Yelmer Buurman Christina Nielsen .
22 A Audi Sport Team Valvoline Audi R8 LMS Kelvin van der Linde Garth Tander Frederic Vervisch .
27 A HubAuto Corsa Ferrari 488 GT3 Nick Foster Tim Slade Nick Percat .
29 A Trofeo Motorsport Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Jim Manolios Ryan Millier Ivan Capelli Dean Canto
34 A Walkenhorst Motorsport BMW M6 GT3 Christian Krognes Nicky Catsburg Mikkel Jensen .
35 A KCMG Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 Katsumasa Chiyo Tsugio Matsuda Joshua Burdon .
42 A BMW Team Schnitzer BMW M6 GT3 Augusto Farfus Chaz Mostert Martin Tomczyk .
51 A Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GT3 Paul Dalla Lana Pedro Lamy Mathias Lauda .
62 A R-Motorsport Aston Martin Vantage GT3 Florian Kamelger Andreas Baenziger Peter Leemhuis Mathew Parry
75 A SunEnergy1 Racing AMG AMG GT GT3 Kenny Habul Tristan Vautier Thomas Jager .
77 A Mercedes-AMG Team Craft Bamboo Black Falcon AMG AMG GT GT3 Maro Engel Luca Stolz Gary Paffett .
98 A Matt Stone Racing Audi R8 LMS Todd Hazelwood Roger Lago David Russell .
107 A Bentley Team M-Sport Bentley Continental GT3 Steven Kane Jules Gounon Jordan Pepper .
108 A Bentley Team M-Sport Bentley Continental GT3 Andy Soucek Maxime Soulet Vincent Abril .
540 A Black Swan Racing Porsche 911 GT3-R Tim Pappas Jeroen Bleekemolen Marc Lieb .
760 A R-Motorsport Aston Martin Vantage GT3 Jake Dennis Matthieu Vaxiviere Marvin Kirchhofer .
777 A The Bend Motorsport Park AMG AMG GT GT3 Yasser Shahin David Reynolds Luke Youlden .
888 A Mercedes-AMG Team Vodafone AMG AMG GT GT3 Craig Lowndes Jamie Whincup Shane van Gisbergen .
911 A EBM Porsche 911 GT3-R Romain Dumas Sven Muller Mathieu Jaminet .
912 A EBM Porsche 911 GT3-R Dirk Werner Dennis Olsen Matt Campbell .
999 A Mercedes-AMG Team MANN FILTER GruppeM Racing AMG AMG GT GT3 Maximillian Buhk Raffaele Marciello Maximillian Gotz .
4 B Grove Racing Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Stephen Grove Brenton Grove Bejamin Barker .
23 B Team Carrera Cup Asia Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Chris Van der Drift Paul Tresidder Jinlong Bao Philip Hamprecht
43 B Ashley Seward Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Danny Stutterd Sam Fillmore Richard Muscat .
13 C RHC-Jorgensen/Strom by MarcGT BMW M4 GT4 Daren Eric Jorgensen Brett Strom Gerard McLeod .
48 C KTM / M Motorsport KTM X-BOW GT4 Justin McMillan Glen Wood Dean Lillie Peter Major
50 C KTM / M Motorsport KTM X-BOW GT4 David Crampton Trent Harrison Tim Macrow Caitlin Wood
55 C Ginetta Australia Ginetta G55 GT4 TBC. TBC. TBC. .
56 C Ginetta Australia Ginetta G55 GT4 TBC. TBC. TBC. .
71 C KTM / M Motorsport KTM X-BOW GT4 Dean Koutsoumidis Jake Parsons James Winslow .
20 I T2 Racing by Liajen Motorsport Marc Car Marc II V8 Adam Hargraves Daniel Jilesen TBC. .
91 I MARC Cars Australia Marc Car Marc II V8 Keith Kassulke Paul Morris Paul Tracy .
92 I Liajen Motorsport Marc Car Marc I Jason Busk Geoff Taunton Bryce Fullwood .
96 I MARC Cars Australia Marc Car Marc I Hadrian Morral TBC. TBC. .
Next article
Marciello, Gotz, Buhk in GruppeM Bathurst line-up

Previous article

Marciello, Gotz, Buhk in GruppeM Bathurst line-up

Next article

Paffett joins Mercedes' 2019 IGTC line-up

Paffett joins Mercedes' 2019 IGTC line-up
Load comments

About this article

Series Endurance
Author Andrew van Leeuwen