198 photos Filters Satoshi Noma2009

Sort by:

Posted in:

Photographer:

Clear all filters

Most viewed European Le Mans photos :

Nigel Mansell and AIM adviser (and ex-Honda F1 head) Yoshitoshi Sakurai Nigel Mansell and AIM adviser (and ex-Honda F1 head) Yoshitoshi Sakurai
Xavier Pompidou after his crash on the last lap #29 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini
LMGT2 podium: class winners Marc Lieb, Richard Lietz and Horst Felbermayr Sr., second place Tom Coronel and Jarek Janis, third place Pierre Ehret, Dominik Farnbacher and Anthony Beltoise LMGT2 podium: class winners Marc Lieb, Richard Lietz and Horst Felbermayr Sr., second place Tom Coronel and Jarek Janis, third place Pierre Ehret, Dominik Farnbacher and Anthony Beltoise
LMGT2 podium: second place Tom Coronel and Jarek Janis LMP2 podium: class winners Miguel Amaral and Olivier Pla, second place Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato and Giacomo Piccini, third place Matthieu Lahaye and Karim Ajlani
LMGT1 podium: class winners Roland Berville, Sébastien Dumez and Laurent Groppi, second place Julien Jousse, Patrice Goueslard, Yann Clairay LMGT2 podium: class winners Marc Lieb, Richard Lietz and Horst Felbermayr Sr.
#14 Kolles Audi R10 TDI: Andrew Meyrick, Narain Karthikeyan, Charles Zwolsman #008 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall, Chris Buncombe
Tom Coronel celebrates in Parc Fermé #72 Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C6.R: Julien Jousse, Patrice Goueslard, Yann Clairay
#14 Kolles Audi R10 TDI: Andrew Meyrick, Narain Karthikeyan, Charles Zwolsman #24 Oak Racing Pescarolo - Mazda: Jacques Nicolet, Richard Hein
#5 Team LNT Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S: Lawrence Tomlinson, Nigel Mansell, Greg Mansell, #43 Q8 Oils Hache Team Lucchini - Judd: Maximo Cortes, Fonsi Nieto, Carmen Jorda LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke, second place Harold Primat and Darren Turner, third place Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall and Chris Buncombe
#008 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall, Chris Buncombe #009 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Harold Primat, Darren Turner
#008 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall, Chris Buncombe
Greg Mansell and Nigel Mansell
#008 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall, Chris Buncombe #009 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Harold Primat, Darren Turner
#26 Bruichladdich Bruneau Radical SR9 - AER: Pierre Bruneau, Tim Greaves, Francesco Sini, #5 Team LNT Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S: Lawrence Tomlinson, Nigel Mansell, Greg Mansell #16 Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo - Judd: Jean-Christophe Boullion, Christophe Tinseau, Emmanuel Collard
#77 Team Felbermayr - Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR: Marc Lieb, Richard Lietz, Horst Felbermayr Sr. #008 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall, Chris Buncombe, #13 Speedy Racing Team Sebah Lola B08/60 Coupé - Aston Martin: Andrea Belicchi, Marcel Fassler, Nicolas Prost
#5 Team LNT Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S: Lawrence Tomlinson, Nigel Mansell, Greg Mansell #30 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Matteo Bobbi, Andrea Piccini, Thomas Biagi
LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Olivier Panis and Nicolas Lapierre celebrate with Hugues de Chaunac LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke, second place Harold Primat and Darren Turner, third place Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall and Chris Buncombe
LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke, second place Harold Primat and Darren Turner, third place Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall and Chris Buncombe #60 Gigawave Motorsport Aston Martin DBR9: Ryan Sharp, Peter Kox
LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Olivier Panis and Nicolas Lapierre celebrate with champagne LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Olivier Panis and Nicolas Lapierre, second place Andrea Belicchi, Marcel Fässler and Nicolas Prost, third place Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke
#41 G.A.C. Racing Team Zytek 07S - Zytek: Karim Ojjeh, Claude-Yves Gosselin, Philipp Peter LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Olivier Panis and Nicolas Lapierre celebrate with Hugues de Chaunac
LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Olivier Panis and Nicolas Lapierre, second place Andrea Belicchi, Marcel Fässler and Nicolas Prost, third place Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Olivier Panis and Nicolas Lapierre celebrate with Hugues de Chaunac
#23 Strakka Racing Ginetta - Zytek: Nick Leventis, Danny Watts #008 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall, Chris Buncombe
#008 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall, Chris Buncombe Spin for #33 Speedy Racing Team Sebah Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Jonny Kane, Benjamin Leuenberger, Xavier Pompidou
#008 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall, Chris Buncombe #5 Team LNT Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S: Lawrence Tomlinson, Nigel Mansell, Greg Mansell