182 photos Filters Dario Colombo2009

Sort by:

Posted in:

Photographer:

Clear all filters

Most viewed European Le Mans photos :

#38 Pegasus Racing Courage-Oreca LC75 - AER: Julien Schell, Philippe Thirion, Jean Metz #41 G.A.C. Racing Team Zytek 07S - Zytek: Karim Ojjeh, Claude-Yves Gosselin, Philipp Peter
#78 Advanced Engineering Ferrari F430 GT: Matt Griffin, Peter Bamford LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke, second place Harold Primat and Darren Turner, third place Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall and Chris Buncombe
#30 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Matteo Bobbi, Andrea Piccini, Thomas Biagi #29 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini
Pit stop for #29 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini #30 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Matteo Bobbi, Andrea Piccini, Thomas Biagi
#30 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Matteo Bobbi, Andrea Piccini, Thomas Biagi Pit stop for #99 JMB Racing Ferrari F430 GT: John Hartshorne, Peter Kutemann
#13 Speedy Racing Team Sebah Lola B08/60 Coupé - Aston Martin: Andrea Belicchi, Marcel Fassler, Nicolas Prost, #33 Speedy Racing Team Sebah Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Jonny Kane, Benjamin Leuenberger, Xavier Pompidou LMP2 podium: class winners Miguel Amaral and Olivier Pla, second place Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato and Giacomo Piccini, third place Matthieu Lahaye and Karim Ajlani
LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Jan Charouz, Tomas Enge and Stefan Mücke, second place Harold Primat and Darren Turner, third place Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall and Chris Buncombe #81 Easyrace Ferrari F430 GT: Maurice Basso, Roberto Plati, Gianpaolo Tenchini
#37 WR / Salini WR - Zytek: Stéphane Salini, Philippe Salini, Tristan Gommendy #43 Q8 Oils Hache Team Lucchini - Judd: Maximo Cortes, Fonsi Nieto, Carmen Jorda
#43 Q8 Oils Hache Team Lucchini - Judd: Maximo Cortes, Fonsi Nieto, Carmen Jorda #24 Oak Racing Pescarolo - Mazda: Jacques Nicolet, Richard Hein
LMP1 podium: class and overall winner Tomas Enge Pit stop for #85 Snoras Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2 - R: Tom Coronel, Jarek Janis
#40 Quifel - ASM Team Ginetta-Zytek 09S - Zytek: Miguel Amaral, Olivier Pla #35 Oak Racing Pescarolo - Mazda: Matthieu Lahaye, Karim Ajlani
Post-race celebrations #77 Team Felbermayr - Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR: Marc Lieb, Richard Lietz, Horst Felbermayr Sr.
LMGT2 podium: champagne celebrations Empty grandstands after the race
LMGT1 podium: class winners Roland Berville, Sébastien Dumez and Laurent Groppi, second place Julien Jousse, Patrice Goueslard, Yann Clairay Francesco Sini
LMGT2 podium: class winners Marc Lieb, Richard Lietz and Horst Felbermayr Sr., second place Tom Coronel and Jarek Janis, third place Pierre Ehret, Dominik Farnbacher and Anthony Beltoise #26 Bruichladdich Bruneau Radical SR9 - AER: Pierre Bruneau, Francesco Sini, Michael Vergers
#85 Snoras Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2 - R: Tom Coronel, Jarek Janis #3 Scuderia Lavaggi Lavaggi LS1 - AER: Giovanni Lavaggi, Wolfgang Kaufmann
#29 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Filippo Francioni, Andrea Ceccato, Giacomo Piccini #91 FBR Ferrari F430 GT: Gabrio Rosa, Andrea Montermini, Giacomo Ricci
Thomas Biagi Matteo Bobbi, Andrea Piccini and Thomas Biagi
#26 Bruichladdich Bruneau Radical SR9 - AER: Pierre Bruneau, Francesco Sini, Michael Vergers LMP1 podium: third place Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall and Chris Buncombe
#91 FBR Ferrari F430 GT: Gabrio Rosa, Andrea Montermini, Giacomo Ricci #26 Bruichladdich Bruneau Radical SR9 - AER: Pierre Bruneau, Francesco Sini, Michael Vergers
#28 Ibanez Racing Service Courage LC 75: José Ibanez, William Cavailhes, Frederic Da Rocha LMGT2 podium: second place Tom Coronel and Jarek Janis
#37 WR / Salini WR - Zytek: Stéphane Salini, Philippe Salini, Tristan Gommendy #008 Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin: Miguel Ramos, Stuart Hall, Chris Buncombe
#28 Ibanez Racing Service Courage LC 75: José Ibanez, William Cavailhes, Frederic Da Rocha #81 Easyrace Ferrari F430 GT: Maurice Basso, Roberto Plati, Gianpaolo Tenchini
#30 Racing Box Lola B08/80 Coupé - Judd: Matteo Bobbi, Andrea Piccini, Thomas Biagi Thomas Biagi