Rockingham Top Dragster round two qualifying

ROCKINGHAM, N.C. - SUMMIT FastNews - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in NOS Top Dragster at the 35th annual Holley Spring Nationals Presented by Castrol GTX: Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd 1...

ROCKINGHAM, N.C. - SUMMIT FastNews - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in NOS Top Dragster at the 35th annual Holley Spring Nationals Presented by Castrol GTX:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 1-2098    TD Laury McGowan, Baltimore MD, S&H-Ponti  6.618  205.85  205.85
  2 1-2434    TD Bruce Bennett, Queenstown MD, Burnley-  6.624  205.54  205.54
  3 1-2090    TD Edward Careccia, Mars Hill NC, Horton-  6.638  205.16  205.16
  4      6    TD Eric Boyd, Flintstone GA, Worthy-Pont   6.666  203.58  203.58
  5 1-2121    TD Scott Duggins, Spartanburg SC, RaceTec  6.721  200.14  200.14
  6 2-2457    TD Steve McMillion, Palm City FL, TubeCar  6.726  203.16  203.16
  7 1-2165    TD Mike Benoist, Olin NC, RaceTech-Chevy   6.776  195.65  196.90
  8 3-2250    TD Gary Watters, Whitley City KY, Spitzer  6.824  194.72  194.72
  9 1-2027    TD Phillip Adams, Manassas VA, Spitzer-Ch  6.827  201.34  201.34
 10 3-2001    TD Nick Willis, Logan OH, Holt-Chevy       6.831  195.39  195.39
 11 3-2110    TD John Deakins, Louisville KY, RaceCrft-  6.840  187.76  187.76
 12 5-2131    TD Malinda Bertozzi, Richmond VA, RaceTec  6.845  195.93  195.93
 13 2-2382    TD Tommy D'Aprile, Port Charlotte FL, Sun  6.855  196.22  196.22
 14 2-2153    TD Johnny Cofield, Ranburne AL, Horton-Ch  6.861  193.82  193.82
 15 3-2197    TD John Sipple, Berea KY, Spitzer-Chevy    6.869  197.10  197.10
 16 1-2900    TD Glen Morton, Jacksonville NC, Spitzer-  6.894  189.73  189.73
 17      7    TD Kevin Scales, Spartanburg SC, RaceCrft  6.899  196.07  196.07
 18 3-2813    TD Mike Fuqua, Hendersonville TN, Worthy-  6.905  189.31  189.31
 19      1    TD Bennie Ulmer Sr, Orangeburg SC, Tootee  6.909  196.85  198.20
 20      5    TD Matt Cooke, Hendersonville NC, Spitzer  6.918  191.00  191.00
 21 3-2422    TD Michael Scheel, Norwalk OH, BOS-Mopar   6.927  193.29  193.29
 22      8    TD Kent Massey, Flintstone GA, Worthy-Che  6.930  194.46  194.46
 23 3-2646    TD Ricky Adkins, Milan MI, Adkins-Chevy    6.932  191.70  191.70
 24 2-2276    TD Tim Butler, Sarasota FL, Worthy-Chevy   6.935  196.96  196.96
 25 3-2693    TD Chris Gabbard, Creston OH, Keir-Chrysl  6.937  193.79  193.79
 26      4    TD Bruno Massel Jr., Bensenville IL, Unde  6.948  193.02  193.02
 27 2-2154    TD Jody Graham, Cocoa FL, BOS-Chev         6.952  193.68  193.68
 28 1-2043    TD Jerry Crawford, Ware Shoals SC, BOS-Ch  6.955  196.19  196.19
 29 1-2118    TD Richard Smith, Waldorf MD, HSC-Chevy    6.971  194.77  194.77
 30 1-2021    TD Randy Burd, Pink Hill NC, Undercvr-Che  6.979  185.43  185.43
 31 2-2248    TD Charlie Culotto, Palm City FL, Tube Ca  6.989  194.97  194.97
 32 1-2455    TD Jeff Mann, Gibsonville NC, Smith-Chevy  7.009  190.03  190.03

------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 1-2866    TD Curtis Johansen, New London NC, Dragst  7.028  196.67  196.67
 34 1-2563    TD Rick Johnson, Johnson City TN, Undercvr 7.034  192.06  192.19
 35 1-2760    TD Larry Roberts, Gray Court SC, RaceTech  7.040  188.60  188.60
 36 1-2008    TD Randy Brady, Irmo SC, Tootees-Chevy     7.041  194.83  194.83
 37 3-2101    TD Tom Callahan, Middletown OH, Spitzer-C  7.136  189.58  190.51
 38 2-2271    TD Casey Spradlin, Ranburne AL, Spitzer-C  7.198  180.52  180.52
 39 3-2318    TD Al Sexton, Ferndale MI, BOS-Ford        7.217  179.16  179.16
 40 1-2300    TD Lee Marshall, Angier NC, RaceTech-Chevy 7.244  191.54  191.54
 41     10    TD Jamie Silance, Jacksonville NC, Horton  7.321  186.98  186.98
 42 1-2685    TD Toby Chapman, Duncan SC, Spitzer-Chevy  7.335  157.96  157.96
 43 1-2033    TD Bob Reynolds, Raleigh NC, RaceTech-Mop  7.357  174.98  174.98
 44 2-2246    TD Tim Dickerson, Orlando FL, Undercover-  7.583  168.45  168.45
 45 1-2055    TD Cecil Oliver, Cayce SC, Tootees-Chevy   7.592  173.56  173.56
 46 4-2004    TD Jack Heslink, Sachse TX, BOS-KB         7.751  170.56  170.56
 47 1-2793    TD Jimmy Waters, Granite Falls NC, RaceTe  8.477  165.72  165.72
 48 1-2009    TD Glen Hedrick, Wytheville VA, Revis-Che 13.771   46.01   46.01
 49 3-2830    TD Chuck Maruniak, Newton Falls OH, BOS-C   DQ
 50 1-2673    TD Bruce Holland, Lexington SC, Horton-Ch   DQ
 51 1-2039    TD Jay Matics, Lester WV, Mountain-Pontiac  DQ
 52 3-2323    TD Randy Helton, Germantown OH, BOS-Ponti   DQ
 53 1-2412    TD Steve Furr, Harrisburg NC, RaceTech-Ch   DQ
 54 1-2308    TD Yvonne Sabastian, Sumter SC, C&P-Chevy   DQ
 55 1-2449    TD Mike Dollins, Lagrange NC, Undercover-   DQ
 56 2-2941    TD Jeff Kittles, Titusville FL, BOS-Chevy   DQ

Results provided by the FastNews Network, courtesy of Summit Racing Equipment ** http://www.summitracing.com/ **

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Drag