Rockingham NOS Top Dragster Round 3 Final Order

ROCKINGHAM, N.C. - SUMMIT FastNews - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in NOS Top Dragster at the 35th annual Holley Spring Nationals Presented by Castrol GTX: Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top ...

ROCKINGHAM, N.C. - SUMMIT FastNews - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in NOS Top Dragster at the 35th annual Holley Spring Nationals Presented by Castrol GTX:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 1-2098    TD Laury McGowan, Baltimore MD, S&H-Ponti  6.618  205.85  205.85
  2 1-2434    TD Bruce Bennett, Queenstown MD, Burnley-  6.624  205.54  205.54
  3 1-2039    TD Jay Matics, Lester WV, Mountain-Pontiac 6.625  199.05  199.05
  4 1-2090    TD Edward Careccia, Mars Hill NC, Horton-  6.638  205.16  205.16
  5      6    TD Eric Boyd, Flintstone GA, Worthy-Pont   6.643  203.31  203.58
  6 1-2121    TD Scott Duggins, Spartanburg SC, RaceTec  6.721  200.14  200.14
  7 2-2457    TD Steve McMillion, Palm City FL, TubeCar  6.726  203.16  203.16
  8 4-2083    TD Britt Cummings, Hammond LA, BOS-Chevy   6.734  198.29  198.29
  9 1-2165    TD Mike Benoist, Olin NC, RaceTech-Chevy   6.776  195.65  196.90
 10 5-2131    TD Malinda Bertozzi, Richmond VA, RaceTec  6.810  195.17  195.93
 11 2-2154    TD Jody Graham, Cocoa FL, BOS-Chev         6.813  195.08  195.08
 12      4    TD Bruno Massel Jr., Bensenville IL, Unde  6.817  193.46  193.46
 13 2-2271    TD Casey Spradlin, Ranburne AL, Spitzer-C  6.819  195.79  195.79
 14 3-2250    TD Gary Watters, Whitley City KY, Spitzer  6.824  194.72  194.72
 15 1-2027    TD Phillip Adams, Manassas VA, Spitzer-Ch  6.827  201.34  201.34
 16 3-2001    TD Nick Willis, Logan OH, Holt-Chevy       6.831  195.39  195.39
 17 3-2110    TD John Deakins, Louisville KY, RaceCrft-  6.840  187.76  187.76
 18 1-2900    TD Glen Morton, Jacksonville NC, Spitzer-  6.843  194.88  194.88
 19      7    TD Kevin Scales, Spartanburg SC, RaceCrft  6.846  192.99  196.07
 20 2-2382    TD Tommy D'Aprile, Port Charlotte FL, Sun  6.855  196.22  196.22
 21 3-2101    TD Tom Callahan, Middletown OH, Spitzer-C  6.857  198.17  198.17
 22 2-2248    TD Charlie Culotto, Palm City FL, Tube Ca  6.859  197.91  197.91
 23 2-2153    TD Johnny Cofield, Ranburne AL, Horton-Ch  6.861  193.82  193.82
 24 3-2197    TD John Sipple, Berea KY, Spitzer-Chevy    6.869  197.10  197.10
 25 2-2276    TD Tim Butler, Sarasota FL, Worthy-Chevy   6.876  198.23  198.23
 26 3-2646    TD Ricky Adkins, Milan MI, Adkins-Chevy    6.878  192.44  192.44
 27 3-2830    TD Chuck Maruniak, Newton Falls OH, BOS-C  6.880  191.70  191.70
 28 3-2422    TD Michael Scheel, Norwalk OH, BOS-Mopar   6.893  193.05  193.29
 29 3-2813    TD Mike Fuqua, Hendersonville TN, Worthy-  6.905  189.31  189.31
 30      1    TD Bennie Ulmer Sr, Orangeburg SC, Tootee  6.909  196.85  198.20
 31      5    TD Matt Cooke, Hendersonville NC, Spitzer  6.918  191.00  191.00
 32 1-2760    TD Larry Roberts, Gray Court SC, RaceTech  6.920  191.02  191.02

------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 1-2412    TD Steve Furr, Harrisburg NC, RaceTech-Ch  6.925  193.16  193.16
 34      8    TD Kent Massey, Flintstone GA, Worthy-Che  6.930  194.46  194.46
 35 3-2693    TD Chris Gabbard, Creston OH, Keir-Chrysl  6.937  193.79  193.79
 36 4-2004    TD Jack Heslink, Sachse TX, BOS-KB         6.948  193.57  193.57
 37 1-2043    TD Jerry Crawford, Ware Shoals SC, BOS-Ch  6.955  196.19  196.19
 38 1-2021    TD Randy Burd, Pink Hill NC, Undercvr-Che  6.966  187.23  187.23
 39 1-2118    TD Richard Smith, Waldorf MD, HSC-Chevy    6.971  194.77  194.77
 40 1-2685    TD Toby Chapman, Duncan SC, Spitzer-Chevy  6.979  184.60  184.60
 41 1-2455    TD Jeff Mann, Gibsonville NC, Smith-Chevy  7.009  190.03  190.03
 42 1-2866    TD Curtis Johansen, New London NC, Dragst  7.028  196.67  196.67
 43 1-2563    TD Rick Johnson, Johnson City TN, Undercvr 7.034  192.06  192.19
 44 1-2008    TD Randy Brady, Irmo SC, Tootees-Chevy     7.041  194.83  194.83
 45 3-2318    TD Al Sexton, Ferndale MI, BOS-Ford        7.217  179.16  179.16
 46 1-2300    TD Lee Marshall, Angier NC, RaceTech-Chevy 7.244  191.54  191.54
 47 1-2055    TD Cecil Oliver, Cayce SC, Tootees-Chevy   7.247  153.67  173.56
 48     10    TD Jamie Silance, Jacksonville NC, Horton  7.321  186.98  186.98
 49 1-2033    TD Bob Reynolds, Raleigh NC, RaceTech-Mop  7.357  174.98  174.98
 50 2-2246    TD Tim Dickerson, Orlando FL, Undercover-  7.583  168.45  168.45
 51 1-2793    TD Jimmy Waters, Granite Falls NC, RaceTe  8.477  165.72  165.72
 52 1-2009    TD Glen Hedrick, Wytheville VA, Revis-Che 13.771   46.01   46.01
 53 1-2673    TD Bruce Holland, Lexington SC, Horton-Ch   DQ
 54 3-2323    TD Randy Helton, Germantown OH, BOS-Ponti   DQ
 55 1-2308    TD Yvonne Sabastian, Sumter SC, C&P-Chevy   DQ
 56 1-2449    TD Mike Dollins, Lagrange NC, Undercover-   DQ
 57 2-2941    TD Jeff Kittles, Titusville FL, BOS-Chevy   DQ

Results provided by the FastNews Network, courtesy of Summit Racing Equipment ** http://www.summitracing.com/ **

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Drag