Jackson Final Qualifying Order Top Sportsman

shares
comments
Jackson Final Qualifying Order Top Sportsman
May 29, 1999, 12:19 PM

JACKSON, S.C. - SUMMIT FastNews - Final order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Top Sportsman at the Moroso Sports Nationals: Psn--Num-Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine--------------ET---Index---(+/-) 1 3632 TS Richard Penland, Gastonia ...

JACKSON, S.C. - SUMMIT FastNews - Final order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Top Sportsman at the Moroso Sports Nationals: Psn--Num-Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine--------------ET---Index---(+/-) 1 3632 TS Richard Penland, Gastonia NC, 95 Corv 4.499 5.49 -0.991 2 7 TS Stacy Hall, Boiling Springs SC, 93 Co 4.547 5.49 -0.943 3 3309 TS Doug Mills, Alachua FL, 93 Thunderbir 4.600 5.49 -0.890 4 6 TS Steve Splawn, Bessemer NC, 96 TransAm 4.645 5.49 -0.845 5 3998 TS Jerry Bridgforth, Callahan FL, 91 Thu 4.655 5.49 -0.835 6 3279 TS Ronnie Davis, Lilburn GA, 63 Corvette 4.690 5.49 -0.800 7 3083 TS Britt Cummings, Hammond LA, 92 Firebi 4.696 5.49 -0.794 8 3118 TS Ben Jones, Abbeville SC, 88 Thunderbi 4.712 5.49 -0.778 9 3336 TS Clarence Marsh Jr, Raleigh NC, 96 Cor 4.732 5.49 -0.758 10 3898 TS Elijah Morton, Jacksonville NC, 63 Co 4.779 5.49 -0.711 11 3535 TS Billy Albert, Wytheville VA, 95 Cutla 4.796 5.49 -0.694 12 3270 TS Robert Sellers, Bunnell FL, 97 Avenge 4.800 5.49 -0.690 13 3272 TS Will Roberson, Williston SC, 95 Grand 4.842 5.49 -0.648 14 3 TS Ray Livingston, Point Pleasant WV, 89 4.858 5.49 -0.632 15 2 TS Gary Bingham, Kings Mountain NC, 97 T 4.860 5.49 -0.630 16 3379 TS Perry Llewellyn, Jacksonville NC, 94 4.881 5.49 -0.609 17 3690 TS Jeff Windholz, New Smyrna Bch FL, 97 4.898 5.49 -0.592 18 3052 TS David Ross, Sumter SC, 94 Beretta 4.909 5.49 -0.581 19 3412 TS Todd Baker, Taylorsville NC, 92 Trans 4.918 5.49 -0.572 20 1 TS Jeff Dobbins, Wilmington NC, 91 Beret 4.937 5.49 -0.553 21 3325 TS Dave Saul, Winter Park FL, 93 Beretta 4.963 5.49 -0.527 22 3533 TS Dewayne Silance, Jacksonville NC, 99 4.969 5.49 -0.521 23 5 TS Marco Abruzzi, Warren OH, 97 Firebird 5.003 5.49 -0.487 24 3627 TS Donnie Gibbs Jr, Mooresville NC, 85 C 5.015 5.49 -0.475 25 3086 TS Rick Moon, Rock Hill SC, 55 Nomad Wgn 5.018 5.49 -0.472 26 10 TS Frank Teague, Hickory NC, 98 Avenger 5.025 5.49 -0.465 27 3136 TS Joel Douglas, Statesville NC, 90 Prob 5.079 5.49 -0.411 28 3101 TS Sandy Wilkins, Raleigh NC, 99 Camaro 5.120 5.49 -0.370 29 3074 TS Bryon Rich, Lake Junaluska NC, 94 Lum 5.129 5.49 -0.361 30 3838 TS Mike Weeks, McCalla AL, 38 Chevy 5.145 5.49 -0.345 31 3313 TS Brian Russell, Jasper GA, 92 Camaro 5.162 5.49 -0.328 32 3016 TS L.B. Graddy, Hephzibah GA, 92 Lumina 5.221 5.49 -0.269 33 3557 TS Jeff Pittman, Conover NC, 57 BelAir 5.244 5.49 -0.246 34 3217 TS Allen Mills, Grimesland NC, 81 Camaro 5.378 5.49 -0.112 35 3407 TS Barbara Smith, Winter Springs FL, 91 5.480 5.49 -0.010 Results provided by the FastNews Network, courtesy of Summit Racing Equipment ** http://www.summitracing.com/ **

Next article
Jackson Rnd Two Qualifying Super Stock

Previous article

Jackson Rnd Two Qualifying Super Stock

Next article

Jackson Final Qualifying Order Super Rod

Jackson Final Qualifying Order Super Rod
Load comments

About this article

Series Drag
Drivers Doug Mills
Be first to get
breaking news