Formula 1
03 Jul
-
05 Jul
Event finished
10 Jul
-
12 Jul
Event finished
MotoGP
17 Jul
-
19 Jul
FP1 in
4 days
R
Andalusian GP
24 Jul
-
26 Jul
Next event in
11 days
Formula E
R
Berlin ePrix I
05 Aug
-
05 Aug
Next event in
23 days
R
Berlin ePrix II
06 Aug
-
06 Aug
Next event in
24 days
NASCAR Cup
05 Jul
-
05 Jul
Event finished
12 Jul
-
12 Jul
Event finished
IndyCar
10 Jul
-
12 Jul
Event finished
WEC
13 Aug
-
15 Aug
Next event in
31 days
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
-
21 Nov
Next event in
129 days
Supercars
26 Jun
-
28 Jun
Event finished
17 Jul
-
19 Jul
Next event in
4 days

Dakar standings after stage 8 - Truck

shares
comments
Dakar standings after stage 8 - Truck
Jan 11, 2011, 12:02 AM

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------------------- ------ ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 500 Vladimir Chagin, Sergey Savostin, Ildar Shays RUS Kamaz 8:42:00 0:00:00 - 2. 502 Firdaus Kabirov, Aydar Belyaev, Andrey Mokeev RUS Kamaz 8:45:27 0:03:27 - 3. 504 Ales Loprais, Milan Holan, Josef Kalina CZ Tatra 9:11:36 0:29:36 - 4. 512 Eduard Nikolaev, Viatcheslav Mizyukaev, Vladi RUS Kamaz 10:34:28 1:52:28 - 5. 507 Franz Echter, Detlef Ruf, Artur Klein D MAN 12:11:52 3:29:52 - 6. 518 Ilgizar Mardeev, Vladimir Demyanenko, Ayrat M RUS Kamaz 12:46:00 4:04:00 - 7. 506 Pep Vila, Moi Torrallardona, Peter Van Eerd E Iveco 14:36:56 5:54:56 - 8. 537 Artur Ardavichus, Denis Berezovskiy, Zhana Zh RUS Kamaz 17:10:46 8:28:46 - 9. 503 Marcel Van Vliet, Serge Bruynkens, Bernard De NL MAN 17:30:42 8:48:42 - 10. 528 Mathias Behringer, Hugo Kupper, Jochen Seiler D MAN 18:21:38 9:39:38 - 11. 526 Teruhito Sugawara, Seiichi Suzuki J Hino 19:46:01 11:04:01 - 12. 511 Martin Van Den Brink, Martien Hol, Peter Will NL GINAF 22:04:50 13:22:50 - 13. 513 Yoshimasa Sugawara, Hiroyuki Sugiura J Hino 22:50:59 14:08:59 - 14. 524 Jo Adua, Joaquim Busoms Herms, Ferran Marco A F DAF 23:30:53 14:48:53 - 15. 519 Vlastimil Vildman, Ladislav Fajtl, Jan Bervic CZ LIAZ 1:30:39 16:48:39 0:04:00 16. 538 Bellina Claudio, Alessandro Perico, Minelli G I GINAF 2:10:49 17:28:49 - 17. 510 Frits Van Eerd, Charly Gotlib, Peter Vervoort NL DAF 2:13:09 17:31:09 - 18. 521 Jan Lammers, Willem Tijsterman, Gerard Van Ve NL GINAF 2:24:35 17:42:35 - 19. 523 Peter Van Den Bosch, Wouter Rosegaar, Will He NL DAF 2:46:35 18:04:35 - 20. 527 Paul Verheyden, Thijs Daandels, Dirk Christia B DAF 3:40:50 18:58:50 - 21. 536 Eimbert Timmermans, Marcel Blankestijn, Bart NL DAF 6:39:24 21:57:24 - 22. 546 Grzegorz Baran, Rafal Marton PL MAN TGA 12:02:15 3:20:15 - 23. 520 Hugo Duisters, Yvo Geusens, Marcel Van Melis B Iveco 17:56:48 9:14:48 13:00:00 24. 542 Jos Smink, Peter Stijkel, Peter Nieuwenburg NL GINAF 7:03:21 22:21:21 17:05:00

Next article
Team Dessoude stage 7 report

Previous article

Team Dessoude stage 7 report

Next article

Stage 8 notes

Stage 8 notes
Load comments