Formula E
14 Feb
-
15 Feb
Event finished
R
Marrakesh E-prix
27 Feb
-
29 Feb
Next event in
3 days
Formula 1 MotoGP
05 Mar
-
08 Mar
FP1 in
12 days
R
Thailand GP
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
FP1 in
26 days
NASCAR Cup
08 Feb
-
17 Feb
Event finished
21 Feb
-
23 Feb
Race in
18 Hours
:
49 Minutes
:
00 Seconds
IndyCar
13 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
18 days
R
Birmingham
03 Apr
-
05 Apr
Next event in
39 days
WEC
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
Race in
16 Hours
:
19 Minutes
:
00 Seconds
18 Mar
-
20 Mar
Next event in
23 days
Supercars
19 Feb
-
23 Feb
Qualifying 2 in progress . . .
R
Albert Park
12 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
17 days

Dakar standings after stage 8 - Truck

shares
comments
Dakar standings after stage 8 - Truck
Jan 11, 2011, 12:02 AM

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------------------- ------ ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 500 Vladimir Chagin, Sergey Savostin, Ildar Shays RUS Kamaz 8:42:00 0:00:00 - 2. 502 Firdaus Kabirov, Aydar Belyaev, Andrey Mokeev RUS Kamaz 8:45:27 0:03:27 - 3. 504 Ales Loprais, Milan Holan, Josef Kalina CZ Tatra 9:11:36 0:29:36 - 4. 512 Eduard Nikolaev, Viatcheslav Mizyukaev, Vladi RUS Kamaz 10:34:28 1:52:28 - 5. 507 Franz Echter, Detlef Ruf, Artur Klein D MAN 12:11:52 3:29:52 - 6. 518 Ilgizar Mardeev, Vladimir Demyanenko, Ayrat M RUS Kamaz 12:46:00 4:04:00 - 7. 506 Pep Vila, Moi Torrallardona, Peter Van Eerd E Iveco 14:36:56 5:54:56 - 8. 537 Artur Ardavichus, Denis Berezovskiy, Zhana Zh RUS Kamaz 17:10:46 8:28:46 - 9. 503 Marcel Van Vliet, Serge Bruynkens, Bernard De NL MAN 17:30:42 8:48:42 - 10. 528 Mathias Behringer, Hugo Kupper, Jochen Seiler D MAN 18:21:38 9:39:38 - 11. 526 Teruhito Sugawara, Seiichi Suzuki J Hino 19:46:01 11:04:01 - 12. 511 Martin Van Den Brink, Martien Hol, Peter Will NL GINAF 22:04:50 13:22:50 - 13. 513 Yoshimasa Sugawara, Hiroyuki Sugiura J Hino 22:50:59 14:08:59 - 14. 524 Jo Adua, Joaquim Busoms Herms, Ferran Marco A F DAF 23:30:53 14:48:53 - 15. 519 Vlastimil Vildman, Ladislav Fajtl, Jan Bervic CZ LIAZ 1:30:39 16:48:39 0:04:00 16. 538 Bellina Claudio, Alessandro Perico, Minelli G I GINAF 2:10:49 17:28:49 - 17. 510 Frits Van Eerd, Charly Gotlib, Peter Vervoort NL DAF 2:13:09 17:31:09 - 18. 521 Jan Lammers, Willem Tijsterman, Gerard Van Ve NL GINAF 2:24:35 17:42:35 - 19. 523 Peter Van Den Bosch, Wouter Rosegaar, Will He NL DAF 2:46:35 18:04:35 - 20. 527 Paul Verheyden, Thijs Daandels, Dirk Christia B DAF 3:40:50 18:58:50 - 21. 536 Eimbert Timmermans, Marcel Blankestijn, Bart NL DAF 6:39:24 21:57:24 - 22. 546 Grzegorz Baran, Rafal Marton PL MAN TGA 12:02:15 3:20:15 - 23. 520 Hugo Duisters, Yvo Geusens, Marcel Van Melis B Iveco 17:56:48 9:14:48 13:00:00 24. 542 Jos Smink, Peter Stijkel, Peter Nieuwenburg NL GINAF 7:03:21 22:21:21 17:05:00

Next article
Team Dessoude stage 7 report

Previous article

Team Dessoude stage 7 report

Next article

Stage 8 notes

Stage 8 notes
Load comments