Dakar standings after stage 6 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 17:45:13    0:00:00
  2. 509 G. De Rooy, Colsoul, Slaats       NL  Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007              18:33:55    0:48:42
  3. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              19:31:52    1:46:39
  4. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team        20:27:57    2:42:44
  5. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax        20:28:59    2:43:46
  6. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         20:28:59    2:43:46
  7. 510 Macik, Vildman, Zak               CZ  LIAZ 111 154D             Tedom Truck               20:53:01    3:07:48
  8. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 21:32:48    3:47:35
  9. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              21:40:01    3:54:48
 10. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         22:15:35    4:30:22     15:00
 11. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             22:24:04    4:38:51
 12. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             23:04:30    5:19:17
 13. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    23:39:39    5:54:26     10:00
 14. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl     23:40:37    5:55:24
 15. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                 23:51:47    6:06:34
 16. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   24:24:51    6:39:38
 17. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                        24:43:00    6:57:47
 18. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               24:44:30    6:59:17
 19. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System      24:49:00    7:03:47
 20. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team          24:53:22    7:08:09
 21. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     25:08:05    7:22:52
 22. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                   25:09:38    7:24:25
 23. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon               25:46:58    8:01:45
 24. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team           26:04:52    8:19:39
 25. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   26:30:37    8:45:24
 26. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                 26:34:44    8:49:31   5:00:00
 27. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport      26:38:20    8:53:07   5:00:00
 28. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing          27:02:36    9:17:23      2:00
 29. 518 Vink, Van Winkoop, Hol            NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         27:15:20    9:30:07
 30. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga   27:21:53    9:36:40
 31. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body          27:28:49    9:43:36
 32. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia         27:41:12    9:55:59     15:00
 33. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team         27:44:10    9:58:57
 34. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                 28:22:06   10:36:53      3:00
 35. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team         28:37:16   10:52:03
 36. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed              29:01:12   11:15:59
 37. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria               29:28:03   11:42:50
 38. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     29:38:40   11:53:27
 39. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                30:17:31   12:32:18   1:00:00
 40. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               30:18:35   12:33:22     26:00
 41. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe       30:20:29   12:35:16   1:00:00
 42. 577 Ginesta, Montano, Jesus           AND Mercedes                  Red Line Off Road Team    30:58:09   13:12:56
 43. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing              31:29:44   13:44:31   1:00:00
 44. 541 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        Ker Renault                   F                         33:05:31   15:20:18   7:33:00
 45. 531 Kiggen, Van Herpen, Lagerweij     NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         33:47:41   16:02:28   1:54:00
 46. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com            35:45:39   18:00:26   5:00:00
 47. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                   40:10:24   22:25:11   8:13:00
 48. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia         41:09:11   23:23:58   8:41:00
 49. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport     45:45:47   28:00:34  16:13:00
 50. 566 Benbekhti, Crespo, Montone        F   MAN                       Rallye Raid Concept       46:52:36   29:07:23  13:14:00
 51. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I   82:11:22   64:26:09  51:00:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport