Dakar standings after stage 4 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ...

 Pos Num Drivers                                  Nat         Make/Model                           Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 505 G. De Rooy, T. Colsoul, M. Van Melis     NL/B/NL     Ginaf X2223                      15:16:41    0:00:00
  2. 501 V. Chagin, S. Savostin, E. Nikolaev      RUS         Kamaz 4326                       15:26:55    0:10:14
  3. 506 F. Kabirov, A. Belyaev, A. Mokeev        RUS         Kamaz 43 26                      15:29:22    0:12:41
  4. 508 I. Mardeev, V. Mizyukaev, A. Mardeev     RUS         Kamaz 4326                       16:03:39    0:46:58
  5. 504 A. De Azevedo, M. Justo, J. Martinec     BR/BR/CZ    Tatra T 815                      16:27:25    1:10:44
  6. 507 F. Echter, D. Ruf, A. Klein              D           MAN TGS 18.480                   16:40:48    1:24:07
  7. 520 M. Spacil, Z. Kubesa, J. Lamac           CZ          Liaz 19.32 XA                    16:46:04    1:29:23
  8. 518 H. Duisters, Y. Geusens, M. Huisman      B/B/NL      Ginaf X2223                      16:57:49    1:41:08
  9. 512 T. Tomecek, V. Moravek, R. Smolka        CZ          Tatra                            17:10:59    1:54:18
 10. 500 H. Stacey, C. Gotlib, B. Der Kinderen    NL/B/NL     MAN TGS 18.480                   17:33:26    2:16:45
 11. 537 J. Elfrink, R. Robbe                     NL          Mercedes AXOR                    17:34:36    2:17:55
 12. 510 P. Vila Roca, M. Torrellardona, J. Busom E           Mercedes 1844-AK                 17:55:14    2:38:33
 13. 513 T. Sugawara, S. Suzuki                   J           Hino Ranger                      17:59:50    2:43:09
 14. 503 W. Van Ginkel, W. Tijsterman, R. De Rooy NL          Ginaf X2222                      18:05:35    2:48:54
 15. 534 Z. Szaller, L.Karoly Pocsik, T. Csitari  H           MAN M2000 18.280                 18:30:10    3:13:29
 16. 511 Y. Sugawara, K. Hamura                   J           Hino Ranger                      19:04:33    3:47:52
 17. 543 S. Lacourt, E. Wisman, P. Bonnaire       F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                19:37:05    4:20:24
 18. 528 C. Bezemer, D. Cnudde, G. Raes           B           MAN F2000 19.460                 19:40:59    4:24:18
 19. 514 J. Juvanteny, J.Luis Criado, F. Roman    E           MAN TGS 26.480                   19:43:36    4:26:55
 20. 527 M. Van Den Brink, P. Stijkel, E. Lagerwe NL          Ginaf X2222                      20:03:42    4:47:01
 21. 558 M. Behringer, H. Kupper, S. Schadl       D/NL/D      MAN TGS 18.480                   20:04:20    4:47:39
 22. 522 E. Jacinto, A. Velhinho, M. Cochinho     P           MAN M2000 18.280                 20:18:02    5:01:21
 23. 561 P. Van Delm, Y. Rutten, V. Thijs         B           MAN TGS 18.480                   20:26:58    5:10:17
 24. 579 P. De Baar, M. Roesink, W. De Graaff     NL          Ginaf 4X4                        20:28:47    5:12:06
 25. 526 G. Verhoeven, P. Willemsen, J. Van Geste NL/B/NL     MAN TGS 18.480                   20:37:01    5:20:20
 26. 554 R. Gimbre, N. Garnier, Jean-Louis Berger F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                20:38:17    5:21:36
 27. 541 G. Baran, I. Szwagrzyk, G. Simon         PL          MAN TGS 18.480                   20:44:07    5:27:26
 28. 544 F. Verbist, J. Damen, T. Goldberg        B/B/D       MAN TGS 18.480                   21:04:29    5:47:48
 29. 533 F. Van Eerd, H. Oosting, E. Timmermans   NL          DAF 75                           21:11:16    5:54:35
 30. 545 K. Baeuerle, T. Baumann, P. Merkle       D           MAN TGS 18.480                   21:17:03    6:00:22
 31. 502 A. Loprais, V. Stajf, M. Holan           CZ          Tatra 815-2 ZO R45 12.400        21:17:29    6:00:48     15:00
 32. 519 A. Kies, M. Van Herpen, E. Megens        NL          Ginaf X2222                      21:19:43    6:03:02
 33. 577 J. Brouwers, J. Van De Bor, A. Brouwer   NL          Ginaf X2222                      21:40:36    6:23:55
 34. 536 P. Reif, G. Pichlbauer, A. Holzl         A           MAN TGS 18.480                   21:51:31    6:34:50
 35. 567 M. Borrero Gomez, D. Camara, R. Pintilie E/E/RO      MAN TGA                          22:04:25    6:47:44
 36. 565 R. Rickler, F. Guintoli, S. Totani       I           Iveco 140E24NW                   22:14:51    6:58:10     42:00
 37. 509 M. Van Vliet, H. Vaanholt, G. Van Veenen NL          Ginaf X2222                      22:20:45    7:04:04
 38. 581 C. Bellina, G. Minelli, M. Nicoli        I           DAF 75                           22:45:48    7:29:07
 39. 525 S. Servia Costa, J.Silva De Araujo, G.Li E/BR/BR     Mercedes 2635 AK                 22:46:56    7:30:15
 40. 570 J. Blakenburg, E. Beeftink               NL          Mercedes Unimog                  22:58:23    7:41:42
 41. 531 L.E. Trucco, C. Pattono                  I           Iveco Eurocargo                  23:20:25    8:03:44
 42. 556 T. De Leeuw, D. Van Obbergen, A. Libois  B           MAN TGS 18.480                   24:17:44    9:01:03
 43. 569 R. Randysek, R. Siska, V. Nemajer        CZ/CZ/H     MAN TGS 18.480                   24:33:43    9:17:02
 44. 549 F. Coudereau, M. Micquiaux, N. Paty      F           MAN TGS 26.480                   24:44:18    9:27:37
 45. 521 R. Vink, G. Van Winkoop, M. Hol          NL          Ginaf X2222                      25:32:25   10:15:44   2:00:00
 46. 571 J. Lopez, E. Martin, A. Peran            E           MAN TGA 26.480                   26:35:02   11:18:21
 47. 555 A. Aguirregaviria, J. Comallonga, R. Hay E/E/AUS     Mercedes 1936-AK                 27:31:25   12:14:44
 48. 548 M. Saumet, E. Eggermont, P. Giozzet      F/B/B       Mercedes 1844                    28:23:06   13:06:25
 49. 576 P. Verheyden, M. Blankestijn, P. Van Den B/NL/NL     DAF CF570                        29:01:56   13:45:15   2:17:00
 50. 582 D. Panissie, L. Lichtleuchter            F           Mercedes 1936                    29:14:32   13:57:51
 51. 535 E. Van Ginkel, D. Bruinsma, S. Vogelaar  NL          Ginaf X2222                      29:23:44   14:07:03
 52. 580 J. De Miguel, G. Asurmendi, F. Casado    E           MAN TGS 18.480                   29:37:59   14:21:18
 53. 560 M. Schoo, J. De Wit, H. Kluytmans        NL          MAN TGS 18.480                   30:07:19   14:50:38
 54. 562 T. Wallenwein, A. Jockusch               D           Mercedes Unimog                  30:24:10   15:07:29   2:00:00
 55. 546 C. Lambert, S. Pascutti, N. Dubois       F           Renault 4X4                      30:37:57   15:21:16   2:00:00
 56. 551 P. Blom, R. Peltenburg, D. Kragt         NL          Ginaf X2223                      32:09:52   16:53:11   2:00:00
 57. 563 S. Calzi, U. Fiori                       I           MAN M2000 18.280 4X4             32:13:49   16:57:08   3:00:00
 58. 583 L. Corral, A. Agra Presa, O. Uperenko    E/E/RUS     Mercedes 1735 AK                 33:03:14   17:46:33   3:00:00
 59. 547 R. Gonzalez, B. Bouey, C. Bourgade       F           MAN 4X4                          36:43:46   21:27:05   5:00:00
 60. 540 D. Oliveras, J. Capsada, A. Campa Lorenz AND/E/E     Mercedes 1936-AK                 70:58:17   55:41:36

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Jean-Louis Berger