Dakar standings after stage 3 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Team Manufacturer Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 417...

Pos Num Drivers                        Nat Team                   Manufacturer               Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 417 De Rooy G., Colsoul, Slaats    NL  Team De Rooy           DAF CF 75                  7:32        :00
 2. 411 De Rooy J., Colebunders, Duist NL  Team De Rooy           DAF CF 75                  7:39        :07
 3. 414 Tchaguine, Yakoubov, Savostine RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911                 7:48        :16
 4. 410 Kabirov, Belyaev, Kamalov      RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911                 8:02        :30
 5. 416 Bekx, Flipsen, Blom            NL  Hans Bekx Teamsport    DAF CF 75                  8:08        :36
 6. 423 Mardeev, Girya, Kupriyanov     RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911                 8:21        :49
 7. 412 De Azevedo, Tomecek, Martinec  BRA Petrobas-Lubax         Tatra                      8:25        :53
 8. 415 Loprais, Kalina, Gilar         CZ  Loprais Tatra          Tatra T 815                8:26        :54
 9. 438 Vanierschot, Dujardin, Gonniss B   Ad Sport               Ginaf X2222                8:28        :56
10. 442 Stacey, van Genugten, Chevaill NL  Tridec                 DAF CF 75                  8:34       1:02
11. 459 Van Ginkel, Herweijer, van Gin NL  Ginaf Rally Power      Ginaf X2222                8:46       1:14
12. 444 Macik, Zak, Fajtl              CZ  Macik Offroad          Liaz 111.154               8:55       1:23
13. 457 Reif, Pichlbauer               A   KTM Gauloises France   MAN L90                    9:07       1:35
14. 425 Vismara, Bellina, Cambiaghi    I   -                      Mercedes Unimog            9:21       1:49
15. 400 Sugawara, Suzuki, Sugawara     JP  Team Sugawara          Hino Ranger                9:31       1:59
16. 449 Govaere, Espeel, Gherardyn     B   Govaere                Ginaf M2223                9:35       2:03
17. 450 Diamante, Micozzi              I   Nissan Promotech       Mercedes 1944              9:39       2:07
18. 429 Petit, Barbier, Prattley       B   Nissan Raid            Renault Kerax              9:44       2:12
19. 403 Prunier, Bellefleur, Desboeuf  F   Luro Dakar             Mercedes Unimog            9:44       2:12
20. 426 Vila, Torrallardona, Manresa   E   Promotor               MAN                        9:46       2:14
21. 402 MAlferiol, Baran               PL  Orlen Team             Mercedes Unimog            9:47       2:15
22. 460 Pelanconi, von Guggenberg      I   Nissan Tecnosport      Mercedes Unimog            9:48       2:16
23. 448 Vadas, Godl, Slott             HU  -                      DAF CF 75                  9:49       2:17
24. 451 Juvanteny, Criado, Santiveri   E   Epsilon                MAN 27 464 DFAC            9:51       2:19
25. 458 Sadlauer, Mayer, Korber        A   KTM Repsol             MAN T34                    9:53       2:21
26. 430 Echter, Ruf, Lehrer            D   Volkswagen Racing      MAN 18 280                 9:53       2:21
27. 408 Tenca, Guido, Wullschleger     I   Motorsport Italia      Iveco Eurocaro             9:53       2:21
28. 428 Gimbre, Marcheix, Berger       F   Mitsubishi Motors      MAN 18 280                10:00       2:28
29. 404 Barilla, Marzotto              I   Motortecnica           Mercedes Unimog           10:00       2:28
30. 437 Grobler, Griffith, Wood        RSA Nissan Raid            Renault Kerax             10:02       2:30
31. 445 Daraszi, Hajnal, Tagai         HU  Opel Szalay Racing     MAN 18 285                10:05       2:33
32. 447 Montero, Fernandez, Guarisco   E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK          10:06       2:34
33. 422 Jaquot, Maillot, Simonin       F   Luro Dakar             MAN 18 225                10:07       2:35
34. 419 Jacinto, Rodriguez, Otero      PT  Renault Trucks         Renault Kerax             10:14       2:42
35. 435 Leihener, Bachhuber, Kirst     D   Volkswagen Racing      MAN 18 280                10:20       2:48
36. 420 Rambeau, Adua, Maymo           F   Epsilon                Mercedes 18 44            10:23       2:51
37. 433 Bezemer, Cnudde, Pfaff         B   -                      MAN F2000                 10:27       2:55
38. 439 Oliveras, Campa, Gonzales      E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK          10:27       2:55
39. 461 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Koopmann  D   BMW X-Raid             MAN L90                   10:28       2:56
40. 436 Versino, Versino, Lopez        F   Schlesser-Ford         Renault Kerax             10:29       2:57
41. 454 Martin, Turlais, Ortigosa      F   Schlesser Ford         Renault Kerax             10:40       3:08
42. 455 Szaller, Coquatrix, Bowler     HU  RTL Motorsport         Mercedes 1936             10:43       3:11
43. 466 Monseu, Eggermont, Velasco     B   Tibau Team             Mercedes 2635             10:56       3:24
44. 446 De Mulder, Damen, Maessen      B   Ad Sport               Ginaf M2223               11:00       3:28
45. 441 Dupuy-Gardel, Moncere, Kedzier F   Ralliart France        Mercedes 1735 AK          11:12       3:40
46. 406 Pattono, Dono, Caracciolo      I   Motorsport Italia      Iveco Eurocaro            11:13       3:41
47. 434 Lacourt, Pons, Kuhn            F   Mitsubishi Motors      Mercedes 1935             11:32       4:00
48. 405 Vigne, Pascutti, Lurquin       F   Nissan China           Mercedes Unimog           11:33       4:01
49. 463 Dunand, Plateau, Targez        F   Nissan Dessoude        Mercedes 1935 AK          11:35       4:03
50. 432 Benbekhti, Bois, Mazellier     F   N.C.M Developpement    MAN 18 280E               11:40       4:08
51. 456 Lambert, Chanteux, Montone     F   Araco Toyota           MAN L90                   11:42       4:10
52. 468 Bonvin, Bethoux, Girard        F   Rally Raid Service     Renault Kerax             11:58       4:26
53. 467 Lambert, Chapon                F   C.L.C                  Mercedes 1935             12:01       4:29
54. 421 Muringer, Ficat, Baier         F   Luro Dakar             MAN L90                   12:10       4:38
55. 418 Buffa, Grange, Buffa           F   AB Aventure            Renault Kerax             12:17       4:45
56. 407 Paccani, Brevi, Mor            I   Overlook Promotion     Mercedes Unimog           12:36       5:04
57. 464 Banyard, Banyard, King         GB  Cyclone Power          MAN 18 280                13:15       5:43
58. 431 Hoebeke, K.A., K.A.            B   Belgium Corporation    MAN M2000                 13:25       5:53
59. 453 Calzi, Furlotti                I   Motortecnica           MAN FE 27 460             13:33       6:01
60. 443 Gil, Paul, Charrue             F   S.M.G                  Mercedes 1936             13:42       6:10
61. 440 Belotti, Romei                 I   Nissan Promotech       Mercedes 1936             19:00      11:28
62. 401 Diers, D´Epremesnil, Lecoustre F   Mercedes Unimog France Mercedes Unimog           19:36      12:04
63. 462 James, Debeugny, Louin         F   Nissan Dessoude        Mercedes 1935             33:07      25:35

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx