Dakar standings after stage 3 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 500 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               5:02:59    0:00:00
  2. 509 G. De Rooy, Colsoul, Slaats       NL  Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007               5:12:52    0:09:53
  3. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  5:14:08    0:11:09
  4. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  5:17:34    0:14:35
  5. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               5:39:22    0:36:23
  6. 515 Vliet, Strik, Wams                NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport       5:55:05    0:52:06
  7. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team         5:55:51    0:52:52
  8. 510 Macik, Vildman, Zak               CZ  LIAZ 111 154D             Tedom Truck                6:01:24    0:58:25
  9. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax         6:15:56    1:12:57
 10. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               6:16:38    1:13:39
 11. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                6:20:21    1:17:22
 12. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl      6:21:45    1:18:46
 13. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              6:21:53    1:18:54
 14. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              6:24:23    1:21:24
 15. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System       6:25:44    1:22:45
 16. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    6:29:53    1:26:54
 17. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          6:39:09    1:36:10
 18. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          6:43:15    1:40:16
 19. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                  6:45:45    1:42:46
 20. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                 6:46:28    1:43:29
 21. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                         6:46:47    1:43:48
 22. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team            6:52:03    1:49:04
 23. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    6:54:32    1:51:33
 24. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe        6:55:46    1:52:47
 25. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      6:56:11    1:53:12
 26. 518 Vink, Van Winkoop, Hol            NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          6:58:39    1:55:40
 27. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      6:59:18    1:56:19
 28. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon                7:00:05    1:57:06
 29. 541 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        Ker Renault                   F                          7:01:48    1:58:49
 30. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria                7:02:11    1:59:12
 31. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team           7:13:37    2:10:38
 32. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    7:14:43    2:11:44
 33. 525 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog U500      Unimog Racing Team         7:14:55    2:11:56
 34. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing           7:14:58    2:11:59
 35. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     7:16:14    2:13:15      9:00
 36. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                    7:20:36    2:17:37
 37. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed               7:31:40    2:28:41
 38. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body           7:35:15    2:32:16
 39. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team          7:39:51    2:36:52
 40. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga    7:44:06    2:41:07
 41. 532 Salvatore, Tartarin               F   Mercedes Unimog           --                         7:48:47    2:45:48
 42. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                  7:48:51    2:45:52      3:00
 43. 573 Bufi, Uillem, Groessl             E   Mercedes 1936             Epsilon                    7:53:24    2:50:25
 44. 577 Ginesta, Montano, Jesus           AND Mercedes                  Red Line Off Road Team     7:53:27    2:50:28
 45. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                7:53:33    2:50:34     26:00
 46. 536 Baran, Marton                     PL  Mercedes 1550             Diverse Extrem Team        7:55:35    2:52:36
 47. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia          8:02:42    2:59:43     15:00
 48. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team          8:07:23    3:04:24
 49. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing               8:17:32    3:14:33
 50. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    8:18:53    3:15:54
 51. 514 Juvanteny, Criado, Roman          E   MAN 27.464                --                         8:20:22    3:17:23
 52. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    8:28:29    3:25:30
 53. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I    8:39:34    3:36:35
 54. 529 Elfrink, Robbe                    NL  Mercedes 1550L            --                         8:53:01    3:50:02
 55. 557 Diamante, Albiero, Montecchio     I   Iveco Trakker             Team Fiat Pandakar         9:02:02    3:59:03
 56. 538 Sadlauer, Mayer, Maier            A   MAN L90                   KTM Austria                9:12:58    4:09:59
 57. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport      11:52:15    6:49:16   5:00:00
 58. 502 J. De Rooy,Colebunders,Smulders   NL  Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007              11:52:26    6:49:27   5:00:00
 59. 528 Duisters, Geusens, El             B   Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007              12:09:09    7:06:10   5:00:00
 60. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                 12:16:38    7:13:39   5:00:00
 61. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                   12:35:33    7:32:34   5:00:00
 62. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com            12:45:11    7:42:12   5:00:00
 63. 565 Walker, Hawkins, Hunt             GB  MAN                       Bowler Spirit             12:56:56    7:53:57   5:00:00
 64. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                         13:02:19    7:59:20   5:00:00
 65. 569 Kuhn, Knauer, Papa                D   Renault Kerax             Ronn Bailey Motorsports   13:04:34    8:01:35   5:00:00
 66. 568 Leeuw, Scholtalbers, Garvelink    NL  Renault Kerax             Renault Leeuw Dakar Tea   13:15:05    8:12:06   5:00:00
 67. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    13:17:43    8:14:44   5:56:00
 68. 585 Lacour, Hammond, Willett          F   Mercedes 2235 AK          Tibau Racing              13:23:27    8:20:28   5:00:00
 69. 566 Benbekhti, Crespo, Montone        F   MAN                       Rallye Raid Concept       13:29:34    8:26:35   5:00:00
 70. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                  13:30:13    8:27:14   5:00:00
 71. 559 Santoro, Piana, Colasio           I   Mercedes 1935 AK          Promotech Rally Raid      13:30:33    8:27:34   5:00:00
 72. 578 Boucou, Cazaurang, Pesoa          F   Renault Kerax             Omega Tout - Terrain      13:31:55    8:28:56   5:02:00
 73. 553 Cassagne, Giozzet, Louin          F   Mercedes 1935             Team Dessoude             13:32:00    8:29:01   5:00:00
 74. 537 Hoebeke, Goormans                 B   Renault Kerax 6X6         --                        14:15:55    9:12:56   5:00:00
 75. 583 Gonzales, Darroux, Chaix          F   Renault Kerax             Toyota Challenge          14:31:11    9:28:12   5:00:00
 76. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel              14:56:32    9:53:33   5:00:00
 77. 582 Ybled, Marques, Gatt              F   Mercedes 1936 AK          Mehari 2Cv Club Cassis    16:08:43   11:05:44   5:00:00
 78. 540 Saumet, Rodriguez                 F   Mercedes 13935            Rally Raid Uk             16:25:00   11:22:01   5:00:00
 79. 581 Bigas, Artiz, Comallonga          E   Mercedes 2635             Epsilon                   20:37:09   15:34:10  11:56:00
 80. 522 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                   21:10:23   16:07:24  12:57:00
 81. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport     24:08:43   19:05:44  16:13:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Ronn Bailey , Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport