Dakar standings after stage 3 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               6:38:21    0:00:00
 2. 512 Biasion, Albiero, Diamante        I   Iveco Trakker 190T44  Motorsport Italia Srl      6:52:17    0:13:56
 3. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax         7:09:14    0:30:53
 4. 509 Loprais, Gilar, Loprais           CZ  Tatra T815 Evo III    Loprais                    7:16:40    0:38:19
 5. 507 Alen, Tornabell, Micozzi          FIN Iveco Trakker 190T44  Motorsport Italia Srl      7:21:56    0:43:35
 6. 519 Vila, Torrallardona, Asurmendi    E   Iveco Trakker 190T44  Epsilon                    7:22:56    0:44:35
 7. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           7:26:02    0:47:41
 8. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               7:39:52    1:01:31
 9. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport      7:50:49    1:12:28
10. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                   7:57:33    1:19:12
11. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  7:57:42    1:19:21
12. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team           8:00:38    1:22:17
13. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           8:03:02    1:24:41
14. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     8:03:03    1:24:42
15. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                    8:04:34    1:26:13
16. 550 Garosci, Rickler, Briani          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 Motorsport Italia Srl      8:05:15    1:26:54
17. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System       8:12:37    1:34:16
18. 515 Juvanteny, Criado, Roman          E   MAN 6X6               Epsilon                    8:14:05    1:35:44
19. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford           8:18:50    1:40:29
20. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        8:19:36    1:41:15
21. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        8:21:01    1:42:40
22. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer               8:25:04    1:46:43
23. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                  8:27:29    1:49:08
24. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               8:27:41    1:49:20
25. 561 Pelanconi, Musazza                I   Mercedes Unimog       Tecnosport-Italia          8:27:42    1:49:21
26. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  8:30:54    1:52:33
27. 548 Molina, Grodzki, Flasseur         F   Mercedes              Sdo/Competition            8:31:51    1:53:30
28. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd        8:33:39    1:55:18
29. 570 Essers, Lauwers, Driesmans        B   MAN                   Loomans                    8:35:34    1:57:13
30. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica               8:45:06    2:06:45
31. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                      8:45:45    2:07:24
32. 540 Wipfler, Bachhuber                D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     8:47:06    2:08:45
33. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E        8:47:46    2:09:25
34. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                    8:48:25    2:10:04
35. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body           8:51:47    2:13:26
36. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                   8:54:02    2:15:41
37. 522 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog       Unimog Racing-Team         8:59:40    2:21:19
38. 554 Ginesta, Montano, Rabell          AND Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                    9:15:47    2:37:26
39. 517 Jacinto, Palmeiro, Porelo         P   Renault Kerax         Renault Truck/Trifene 2   14:15:42    7:37:21   5:00:00
40. 520 Kies, Tijsterman, Van             D   Ginaf X2222 SP        Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea   14:26:49    7:48:28   5:00:00

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport