Dakar standings after stage 16 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Team Manufacturer Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 414...

Pos Num Drivers                        Nat Team                   Manufacturer               Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 414 Tchaguine, Yakoubov, Savostine RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911             67:49:45        :00
 2. 410 Kabirov, Belyaev, Kamalov      RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911             68:44:25      54:40
 3. 417 De Rooy G., Colsoul, Slaats    NL  Team De Rooy           DAF CF 75              69:20:53    1:31:08
 4. 423 Mardeev, Girya, Kupriyanov     RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911             74:43:04    6:53:19
 5. 400 Sugawara, Suzuki, Sugawara     JP  Team Sugawara          Hino Ranger            75:47:44    7:57:59
 6. 412 De Azevedo, Tomecek, Martinec  BRA Petrobas-Lubax         Tatra                  76:47:48    8:58:03   1:00:00
 7. 415 Loprais, Kalina, Gilar         CZ  Loprais Tatra          Tatra T 815            78:09:42   10:19:57   1:00:00
 8. 416 Bekx, Flipsen, Blom            NL  Hans Bekx Teamsport    DAF CF 75              78:17:13   10:27:28
 9. 442 Stacey, van Genugten, Chevaill NL  Tridec                 DAF CF 75              80:03:26   12:13:41
10. 457 Reif, Pichlbauer               A   KTM Gauloises France   MAN L90                85:18:44   17:28:59
11. 407 Paccani, Brevi, Mor            I   Overlook Promotion     Mercedes Unimog        85:23:07   17:33:22      4:00
12. 436 Versino, Versino, Lopez        F   Schlesser-Ford         Renault Kerax          91:06:40   23:16:55
13. 426 Vila, Torrallardona, Manresa   E   Promotor               MAN                    91:24:39   23:34:54
14. 449 Govaere, Espeel, Gherardyn     B   Govaere                Ginaf M2223            93:25:10   25:35:25     14:00
15. 433 Bezemer, Cnudde, Pfaff         B   -                      MAN F2000              93:59:50   26:10:05
16. 460 Pelanconi, von Guggenberg      I   Nissan Tecnosport      Mercedes Unimog        94:50:31   27:00:46
17. 451 Juvanteny, Criado, Santiveri   E   Epsilon                MAN 27 464 DFAC        95:10:49   27:21:04   1:00:00
18. 404 Barilla, Marzotto              I   Motortecnica           Mercedes Unimog        95:29:46   27:40:01
19. 434 Lacourt, Pons, Kuhn            F   Mitsubishi Motors      Mercedes 1935          97:06:51   29:17:06   1:00:00
20. 420 Rambeau, Adua, Maymo           F   Epsilon                Mercedes 18 44         97:15:28   29:25:43
21. 428 Gimbre, Marcheix, Berger       F   Mitsubishi Motors      MAN 18 280             98:12:36   30:22:51   1:00:00
22. 429 Petit, Barbier, Prattley       B   Nissan Raid            Renault Kerax         104:17:12   36:27:27   3:00:00
23. 454 Martin, Turlais, Ortigosa      F   Schlesser Ford         Renault Kerax         104:31:57   36:42:12   3:00:00
24. 439 Oliveras, Campa, Gonzales      E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK      106:35:51   38:46:06   3:00:00
25. 403 Prunier, Bellefleur, Desboeuf  F   Luro Dakar             Mercedes Unimog       106:59:52   39:10:07   3:00:00
26. 458 Sadlauer, Mayer, Korber        A   KTM Repsol             MAN T34               107:00:34   39:10:49   3:00:00
27. 419 Jacinto, Rodriguez, Otero      PT  Renault Trucks         Renault Kerax         107:05:39   39:15:54   3:00:00
28. 402 MAlferiol, Baran               PL  Orlen Team             Mercedes Unimog       109:59:45   42:10:00   6:00:00
29. 421 Muringer, Ficat, Baier         F   Luro Dakar             MAN L90               110:55:13   43:05:28   3:00:00
30. 422 Jaquot, Maillot, Simonin       F   Luro Dakar             MAN 18 225            110:58:20   43:08:35   3:00:00
31. 447 Montero, Fernandez, Guarisco   E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK      112:23:08   44:33:23   4:06:00
32. 461 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Koopmann  D   BMW X-Raid             MAN L90               113:26:27   45:36:42   4:00:00
33. 456 Lambert, Chanteux, Montone     F   Araco Toyota           MAN L90               115:06:19   47:16:34   5:00:00
34. 464 Banyard, Banyard, King         GB  Cyclone Power          MAN 18 280            116:19:00   48:29:15   5:14:00
35. 435 Leihener, Bachhuber, Kirst     D   Volkswagen Racing      MAN 18 280            117:13:20   49:23:35   4:00:00
36. 467 Lambert, Chapon                F   C.L.C                  Mercedes 1935         117:38:15   49:48:30   6:00:00
37. 459 Van Ginkel, Herweijer, van Gin NL  Ginaf Rally Power      Ginaf X2222           120:38:12   52:48:27   4:00:00
38. 445 Daraszi, Hajnal, Tagai         HU  Opel Szalay Racing     MAN 18 285            121:45:45   53:56:00   6:04:00
39. 438 Vanierschot, Dujardin, Gonniss B   Ad Sport               Ginaf X2222           127:03:55   59:14:10   5:03:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx