Dakar standings after stage 13 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              67:54:13    0:00:00
 2. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 70:24:45    2:30:32
 3. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              71:12:25    3:18:12
 4. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax        73:33:11    5:38:58
 5. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                  77:22:37    9:28:24
 6. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System      78:47:50   10:53:37
 7. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                  79:57:30   12:03:17
 8. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 81:37:31   13:43:18
 9. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          82:10:56   14:16:43
10. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          82:54:19   15:00:06
11. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                   83:40:03   15:45:50      9:00
12. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport     85:16:20   17:22:07
13. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       86:56:49   19:02:36
14. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       87:43:53   19:49:40
15. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia         93:52:30   25:58:17      5:00
16. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team          95:11:36   27:17:23     30:00
17. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                 96:31:49   28:37:36
18. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford         100:31:17   32:37:04   2:00:00
19. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master             101:05:11   33:10:58
20. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                   103:47:05   35:52:52   2:23:00
21. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                  104:36:42   36:42:29   1:25:00
22. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body         106:38:21   38:44:08
23. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica             107:54:14   40:00:01   1:00:00
24. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-MAN                108:47:11   40:52:58   2:00:00
25. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer             111:15:48   43:21:35   5:42:00
26. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E      117:16:01   49:21:48   3:00:00
27. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude          125:42:01   57:47:48   9:01:00
28. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                    128:01:35   60:07:22   1:00:00
29. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd      129:56:05   62:01:52  15:04:00
30. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge          131:14:06   63:19:53  19:11:00
31. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia        133:08:40   65:14:27  11:43:00
32. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge         135:05:34   67:11:21  11:22:00
33. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea  138:19:10   70:24:57   4:24:00
34. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation      153:24:53   85:30:40  15:47:00
35. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk            156:42:15   88:48:02   6:53:00
36. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid     166:26:42   98:32:29  20:07:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport