Dakar Standings after stage 12 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Team Manufacturer Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 414...

Pos Num Drivers                        Nat Team                   Manufacturer               Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 414 Tchaguine, Yakoubov, Savostine RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911             38:28:34        :00
 2. 412 De Azevedo, Tomecek, Martinec  BRA Petrobas-Lubax         Tatra                  39:22:58      54:24
 3. 410 Kabirov, Belyaev, Kamalov      RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911             40:17:54    1:49:20
 4. 417 De Rooy G., Colsoul, Slaats    NL  Team De Rooy           DAF CF 75              40:19:55    1:51:21
 5. 415 Loprais, Kalina, Gilar         CZ  Loprais Tatra          Tatra T 815            40:31:08    2:02:34
 6. 423 Mardeev, Girya, Kupriyanov     RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911             43:01:06    4:32:32
 7. 400 Sugawara, Suzuki, Sugawara     JP  Team Sugawara          Hino Ranger            44:58:24    6:29:50
 8. 416 Bekx, Flipsen, Blom            NL  Hans Bekx Teamsport    DAF CF 75              45:51:17    7:22:43
 9. 442 Stacey, van Genugten, Chevaill NL  Tridec                 DAF CF 75              49:52:12   11:23:38
10. 457 Reif, Pichlbauer               A   KTM Gauloises France   MAN L90                51:41:08   13:12:34
11. 449 Govaere, Espeel, Gherardyn     B   Govaere                Ginaf M2223            53:08:55   14:40:21
12. 407 Paccani, Brevi, Mor            I   Overlook Promotion     Mercedes Unimog        53:33:16   15:04:42
13. 451 Juvanteny, Criado, Santiveri   E   Epsilon                MAN 27 464 DFAC        55:05:21   16:36:47
14. 460 Pelanconi, von Guggenberg      I   Nissan Tecnosport      Mercedes Unimog        56:21:27   17:52:53
15. 436 Versino, Versino, Lopez        F   Schlesser-Ford         Renault Kerax          56:21:34   17:53:00
16. 404 Barilla, Marzotto              I   Motortecnica           Mercedes Unimog        56:25:26   17:56:52
17. 426 Vila, Torrallardona, Manresa   E   Promotor               MAN                    56:35:46   18:07:12
18. 420 Rambeau, Adua, Maymo           F   Epsilon                Mercedes 18 44         56:58:32   18:29:58
19. 433 Bezemer, Cnudde, Pfaff         B   -                      MAN F2000              57:16:19   18:47:45
20. 434 Lacourt, Pons, Kuhn            F   Mitsubishi Motors      Mercedes 1935          57:41:03   19:12:29
21. 428 Gimbre, Marcheix, Berger       F   Mitsubishi Motors      MAN 18 280             58:31:40   20:03:06
22. 403 Prunier, Bellefleur, Desboeuf  F   Luro Dakar             Mercedes Unimog        60:22:33   21:53:59   1:00:00
23. 461 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Koopmann  D   BMW X-Raid             MAN L90                60:28:05   21:59:31   1:00:00
24. 429 Petit, Barbier, Prattley       B   Nissan Raid            Renault Kerax          60:31:46   22:03:12   1:00:00
25. 435 Leihener, Bachhuber, Kirst     D   Volkswagen Racing      MAN 18 280             61:22:45   22:54:11   1:00:00
26. 402 MAlferiol, Baran               PL  Orlen Team             Mercedes Unimog        61:59:45   23:31:11   2:00:00
27. 459 Van Ginkel, Herweijer, van Gin NL  Ginaf Rally Power      Ginaf X2222            62:55:14   24:26:40   2:00:00
28. 439 Oliveras, Campa, Gonzales      E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK       63:24:55   24:56:21   1:00:00
29. 454 Martin, Turlais, Ortigosa      F   Schlesser Ford         Renault Kerax          63:40:08   25:11:34   2:00:00
30. 458 Sadlauer, Mayer, Korber        A   KTM Repsol             MAN T34                64:00:19   25:31:45   2:00:00
31. 419 Jacinto, Rodriguez, Otero      PT  Renault Trucks         Renault Kerax          64:51:24   26:22:50   2:00:00
32. 456 Lambert, Chanteux, Montone     F   Araco Toyota           MAN L90                67:06:19   28:37:45   1:00:00
33. 421 Muringer, Ficat, Baier         F   Luro Dakar             MAN L90                67:22:22   28:53:48   2:00:00
34. 422 Jaquot, Maillot, Simonin       F   Luro Dakar             MAN 18 225             67:23:09   28:54:35   2:00:00
35. 467 Lambert, Chapon                F   C.L.C                  Mercedes 1935          68:34:07   30:05:33   3:00:00
36. 445 Daraszi, Hajnal, Tagai         HU  Opel Szalay Racing     MAN 18 285             68:41:45   30:13:11   3:00:00
37. 447 Montero, Fernandez, Guarisco   E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK       69:58:13   31:29:39   3:00:00
38. 464 Banyard, Banyard, King         GB  Cyclone Power          MAN 18 280             71:04:18   32:35:44   3:00:00
39. 405 Vigne, Pascutti, Lurquin       F   Nissan China           Mercedes Unimog        75:01:37   36:33:03   3:00:00
40. 438 Vanierschot, Dujardin, Gonniss B   Ad Sport               Ginaf X2222            77:41:15   39:12:41   3:03:00
41. 440 Belotti, Romei                 I   Nissan Promotech       Mercedes 1936          90:58:18   52:29:44   4:00:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx