Dakar standings after stage 12 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              61:20:49    0:00:00
 2. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 64:21:47    3:00:58
 3. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              64:56:13    3:35:24
 4. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax        66:37:14    5:16:25
 5. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                  70:13:16    8:52:27
 6. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System      71:26:55   10:06:06
 7. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                  72:45:46   11:24:57
 8. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 74:34:02   13:13:13
 9. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          75:26:41   14:05:52
10. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          75:38:39   14:17:50
11. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                   76:23:28   15:02:39      9:00
12. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport     77:23:45   16:02:56
13. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       79:18:09   17:57:20
14. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       79:58:48   18:37:59
15. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia         83:49:38   22:28:49      5:00
16. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team          85:02:03   23:41:14     30:00
17. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford          87:31:17   26:10:28   1:00:00
18. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                 89:07:55   27:47:06
19. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                   91:36:42   30:15:53     25:00
20. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              92:35:59   31:15:10
21. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                    95:47:22   34:26:33   2:23:00
22. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body          97:14:43   35:53:54
23. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica              98:03:20   36:42:31   1:00:00
24. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-MAN                 99:56:48   38:35:59   2:00:00
25. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer             102:46:02   41:25:13   5:42:00
26. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E      104:16:01   42:55:12   2:00:00
27. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude          112:42:01   51:21:12   8:01:00
28. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                    118:10:37   56:49:48   1:00:00
29. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd      119:34:12   58:13:23  15:04:00
30. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge          120:01:55   58:41:06  18:08:00
31. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia        120:08:40   58:47:51  10:43:00
32. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge         122:05:34   60:44:45  10:22:00
33. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea  128:29:32   67:08:43   4:24:00
34. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation      140:24:53   79:04:04  14:47:00
35. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk            143:42:15   82:21:26   5:53:00
36. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid     157:11:29   95:50:40  20:07:00

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport