Dakar standings after stage 11 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              55:21:11    0:00:00
 2. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 58:40:45    3:19:34
 3. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              59:02:45    3:41:34
 4. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax        60:19:10    4:57:59
 5. 509 Loprais, Gilar, Loprais           CZ  Tatra T815 Evo III    Loprais                   62:41:32    7:20:21
 6. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                  63:24:50    8:03:39
 7. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System      64:55:12    9:34:01
 8. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                  65:59:09   10:37:58
 9. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 68:04:23   12:43:12
10. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          68:53:01   13:31:50
11. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          69:03:40   13:42:29
12. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                   69:36:00   14:14:49      9:00
13. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport     70:31:59   15:10:48
14. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       72:04:25   16:43:14
15. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       72:47:33   17:26:22
16. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia         76:21:56   21:00:45      5:00
17. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team          76:29:11   21:08:00     30:00
18. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford          79:59:23   24:38:12   1:00:00
19. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                 82:02:48   26:41:37
20. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              84:10:24   28:49:13
21. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                   84:36:12   29:15:01
22. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                    88:19:10   32:57:59   2:23:00
23. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body          89:08:55   33:47:44
24. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica              89:28:14   34:07:03   1:00:00
25. 510 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 P & T Racing Team         91:06:22   35:45:11   1:00:00
26. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-MAN                 92:17:55   36:56:44   2:00:00
27. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E       93:42:37   38:21:26   1:00:00
28. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer              94:54:48   39:33:37   5:42:00
29. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude          103:54:52   48:33:41   8:01:00
30. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd      109:31:29   54:10:18  15:04:00
31. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                    109:34:04   54:12:53   1:00:00
32. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia        110:57:48   55:36:37  10:43:00
33. 552 Kuhn, Reiter, Zerwer              D   Mercedes Unimog       Kwikpower Mercedes Benz  111:48:15   56:27:04  14:05:00
34. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge          111:50:12   56:29:01  18:08:00
35. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge         112:55:01   57:33:50  10:22:00
36. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea  120:40:27   65:19:16   4:24:00
37. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation      130:38:20   75:17:09  14:47:00
38. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk            133:14:11   77:53:00   5:53:00
39. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid     148:57:14   93:36:03  20:07:00

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport