Dakar standings after stage 10 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 43:38:51    0:00:00
  2. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              46:28:55    2:50:04
  3. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         47:57:39    4:18:48
  4. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax        48:19:13    4:40:22
  5. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team        48:25:30    4:46:39
  6. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 49:30:42    5:51:51     30:00
  7. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              50:49:17    7:10:26
  8. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         51:15:43    7:36:52     15:00
  9. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             53:26:39    9:47:48
 10. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             53:39:56   10:01:05
 11. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                 53:41:10   10:02:19
 12. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                 54:17:15   10:38:24   5:00:00
 13. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl     54:43:57   11:05:06
 14. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport      55:53:22   12:14:31   5:00:00
 15. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    57:15:58   13:37:07     10:00
 16. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                   57:34:53   13:56:02
 17. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team          59:33:06   15:54:15
 18. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                        59:49:42   16:10:51
 19. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   62:10:02   18:31:11
 20. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team           62:22:14   18:43:23
 21. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System      62:29:13   18:50:22
 22. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga   62:30:07   18:51:16
 23. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing          62:56:44   19:17:53      2:00
 24. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team         64:03:11   20:24:20
 25. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia         64:15:28   20:36:37     15:00
 26. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     64:41:45   21:02:54
 27. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team         65:17:26   21:38:35
 28. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   65:45:28   22:06:37
 29. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               66:08:28   22:29:37   1:00:00
 30. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body          66:29:10   22:50:19
 31. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe       67:40:08   24:01:17   1:00:00
 32. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria               68:41:15   25:02:24
 33. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                71:21:47   27:42:56   1:00:00
 34. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     72:59:32   29:20:41   1:00:00
 35. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing              76:23:41   32:44:50   2:00:00
 36. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed              76:52:24   33:13:33   1:00:00
 37. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                   81:06:44   37:27:53   8:13:00
 38. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                  83:07:46   39:28:55   5:00:00
 39. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                   83:19:11   39:40:20   8:46:00
 40. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia         83:19:49   39:40:58   8:41:00
 41. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com            83:57:17   40:18:26   5:00:00
 42. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport     85:44:56   42:06:05  16:13:00
 43. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                         93:12:45   49:33:54   8:12:00
 44. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel              95:11:39   51:32:48   7:00:00
 45. 522 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                   98:20:26   54:41:35  16:21:00
 46. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                   117:09:36   73:30:45  55:56:00
 47. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I  124:27:02   80:48:11  51:00:00
 48. 525 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog U500      Unimog Racing Team       126:58:07   83:19:16  50:00:00

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport