Formula E
14 Feb
-
15 Feb
Event finished
R
Marrakesh E-prix
27 Feb
-
29 Feb
Next event in
8 days
Formula 1 MotoGP
05 Mar
-
08 Mar
FP1 in
17 days
R
Thailand GP
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
FP1 in
31 days
NASCAR Cup
08 Feb
-
17 Feb
Event finished
R
Las Vegas
21 Feb
-
23 Feb
First Practice in
3 days
IndyCar
13 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
23 days
R
Birmingham
03 Apr
-
05 Apr
Next event in
44 days
WEC
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
FP1 in
4 days
18 Mar
-
20 Mar
Next event in
28 days
Supercars
R
Adelaide
20 Feb
-
23 Feb
Practice 1 in
2 days
R
Albert Park
12 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
22 days

Dakar stage 8 results - Truck

shares
comments
Dakar stage 8 results - Truck
Jan 11, 2011, 12:02 AM

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------------------- ------ ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 500 Vladimir Chagin, Sergey Savostin, Ildar Shays RUS Kamaz 6:01:12 0:00:00 - 2. 502 Firdaus Kabirov, Aydar Belyaev, Andrey Mokeev RUS Kamaz 6:33:01 0:31:49 - 3. 512 Eduard Nikolaev, Viatcheslav Mizyukaev, Vladi RUS Kamaz 6:38:07 0:36:55 - 4. 504 Ales Loprais, Milan Holan, Josef Kalina CZ Tatra 6:42:48 0:41:36 - 5. 518 Ilgizar Mardeev, Vladimir Demyanenko, Ayrat M RUS Kamaz 7:29:12 1:28:00 - 6. 537 Artur Ardavichus, Denis Berezovskiy, Zhana Zh RUS Kamaz 7:29:36 1:28:24 - 7. 507 Franz Echter, Detlef Ruf, Artur Klein D MAN 7:33:39 1:32:27 - 8. 506 Pep Vila, Moi Torrallardona, Peter Van Eerd E Iveco 7:38:23 1:37:11 - 9. 520 Hugo Duisters, Yvo Geusens, Marcel Van Melis B Iveco 8:11:44 2:10:32 - 10. 526 Teruhito Sugawara, Seiichi Suzuki J Hino 8:17:07 2:15:55 - 11. 524 Jo Adua, Joaquim Busoms Herms, Ferran Marco A F DAF 8:56:23 2:55:11 - 12. 503 Marcel Van Vliet, Serge Bruynkens, Bernard De NL MAN 8:56:42 2:55:30 - 13. 523 Peter Van Den Bosch, Wouter Rosegaar, Will He NL DAF 9:13:05 3:11:53 - 14. 528 Mathias Behringer, Hugo Kupper, Jochen Seiler D MAN 9:17:06 3:15:54 - 15. 521 Jan Lammers, Willem Tijsterman, Gerard Van Ve NL GINAF 9:46:46 3:45:34 - 16. 513 Yoshimasa Sugawara, Hiroyuki Sugiura J Hino 9:55:28 3:54:16 - 17. 542 Jos Smink, Peter Stijkel, Peter Nieuwenburg NL GINAF 10:03:01 4:01:49 - 18. 511 Martin Van Den Brink, Martien Hol, Peter Will NL GINAF 10:05:24 4:04:12 - 19. 538 Bellina Claudio, Alessandro Perico, Minelli G I GINAF 10:06:33 4:05:21 - 20. 519 Vlastimil Vildman, Ladislav Fajtl, Jan Bervic CZ LIAZ 10:33:22 4:32:10 - 21. 527 Paul Verheyden, Thijs Daandels, Dirk Christia B DAF 10:33:36 4:32:24 - 22. 536 Eimbert Timmermans, Marcel Blankestijn, Bart NL DAF 10:49:34 4:48:22 - 23. 510 Frits Van Eerd, Charly Gotlib, Peter Vervoort NL DAF 10:56:44 4:55:32 - 24. 546 Grzegorz Baran, Rafal Marton PL MAN TGA 11:07:41 5:06:29 -

Next article
Team Dessoude stage 7 report

Previous article

Team Dessoude stage 7 report

Next article

Stage 8 notes

Stage 8 notes
Load comments