Dakar stage 7 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  8:25:05    0:00:00
 2. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               8:27:34    0:02:29
 3. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax         8:35:19    0:10:14
 4. 509 Loprais, Gilar, Loprais           CZ  Tatra T815 Evo III    Loprais                    8:51:42    0:26:37
 5. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  9:02:51    0:37:46
 6. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               9:05:06    0:40:01
 7. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                   9:12:27    0:47:22
 8. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                   9:19:03    0:53:58
 9. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System       9:43:53    1:18:48
10. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                   10:49:27    2:24:22
11. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          10:55:02    2:29:57
12. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          10:57:09    2:32:04
13. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team          10:57:14    2:32:09
14. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       11:32:32    3:07:27
15. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              11:34:33    3:09:28
16. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       11:40:37    3:15:32
17. 515 Juvanteny, Criado, Roman          E   MAN 6X6               Epsilon                   11:51:31    3:26:26
18. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia         11:58:11    3:33:06
19. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport     12:15:36    3:50:31
20. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford          12:33:08    4:08:03
21. 540 Wipfler, Bachhuber                D   MAN L90               X-Raid                    13:40:43    5:15:38
22. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                    13:57:06    5:32:01
23. 573 Bethoux, Suchet, Juchault         F   Mercedes              Rallye- Raid Services     14:06:03    5:40:58
24. 510 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 P & T Racing Team         14:06:15    5:41:10
25. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge           14:24:34    5:59:29
26. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E       14:25:31    6:00:26
27. 569 Szaller, Lakloth, Csitari         HON Mercedes 1936         RTL Motorsport Klub       14:29:05    6:04:00
28. 566 Elfrink, Robbe                    NL  Mercedes Unimog       Fast & Speed              14:55:29    6:30:24
29. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                 15:16:29    6:51:24
30. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body          15:24:48    6:59:43
31. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-MAN                 15:27:13    7:02:08
32. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea   15:40:21    7:15:16
33. 544 Brault, Crespo                    F   Renault               Vanguard/Racing           15:52:23    7:27:18
34. 517 Jacinto, Palmeiro, Porelo         P   Renault Kerax         Renault Truck/Trifene 2   15:55:41    7:30:36
35. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                   16:47:00    8:21:55
36. 543 Lacour, Esteve, Kedzierski        F   Mercedes 2636         Tibau Team                18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
37. 548 Molina, Grodzki, Flasseur         F   Mercedes              Sdo/Competition           18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
38. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid      18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
39. 570 Essers, Lauwers, Driesmans        B   MAN                   Loomans                   18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
40. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd       18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
41. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                     18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
42. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica              18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
43. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer              18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
44. 550 Garosci, Rickler, Briani          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 Motorsport Italia Srl     18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
45. 561 Pelanconi, Musazza                I   Mercedes Unimog       Tecnosport-Italia         18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
46. 539 Pujol, Cruz, Verbist              E   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport     18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
47. 572 Bufi Viure, Leon, Jaton           E   Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                   18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
48. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge          18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
49. 556 Mas, Riera                        E   Mercedes              BMW Motor Cadi            18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
50. 557 Verheyden, Jans, Verhoeven        B   Ginaf                 Ad Sport                  18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
51. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude           18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
52. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia         18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
53. 547 Benbekhti, Martineau, Protasov    F   MAN                   Rally Raid Concept        18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
54. 568 Clevenot, Huens, Duhaldeborde     F   Renault Kerax         Omega Tout - Terrain      18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
55. 552 Kuhn, Reiter, Zerwer              D   Mercedes Unimog       Kwikpower Mercedes Benz   18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
56. 574 Montero Munoz, Gonzales, Shu-Yuan E   MAN                   Nanton International      18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
57. 535 Martin, Olivier, Garnier          F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford          18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
58. 520 Kies, Tijsterman, Van             D   Ginaf X2222 SP        Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea   18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
59. 554 Ginesta, Montano, Rabell          AND Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                   18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
60. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation       18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
61. 558 Salvatore, Louin, Pascutti        F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude           18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
62. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk             18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00
63. 519 Vila, Torrallardona, Asurmendi    E   Iveco Trakker 190T44  Epsilon                   18:00:00    9:34:55   1:00:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport