Dakar stage 4 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Team Manufacturer Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 410...

Pos Num Drivers                        Nat Team                   Manufacturer               Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 410 Kabirov, Belyaev, Kamalov      RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911                49:54        :00
 2. 417 De Rooy G., Colsoul, Slaats    NL  Team De Rooy           DAF CF 75                 50:11        :17
 3. 414 Tchaguine, Yakoubov, Savostine RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911                51:32       1:38
 4. 416 Bekx, Flipsen, Blom            NL  Hans Bekx Teamsport    DAF CF 75                 54:26       4:32
 5. 412 De Azevedo, Tomecek, Martinec  BRA Petrobas-Lubax         Tatra                     54:37       4:43
 6. 423 Mardeev, Girya, Kupriyanov     RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911                54:42       4:48
 7. 459 Van Ginkel, Herweijer, van Gin NL  Ginaf Rally Power      Ginaf X2222             1:00:34      10:40
 8. 438 Vanierschot, Dujardin, Gonniss B   Ad Sport               Ginaf X2222             1:01:04      11:10
 9. 457 Reif, Pichlbauer               A   KTM Gauloises France   MAN L90                 1:01:15      11:21
10. 445 Daraszi, Hajnal, Tagai         HU  Opel Szalay Racing     MAN 18 285              1:01:15      11:21
11. 415 Loprais, Kalina, Gilar         CZ  Loprais Tatra          Tatra T 815             1:02:10      12:16
12. 407 Paccani, Brevi, Mor            I   Overlook Promotion     Mercedes Unimog         1:02:44      12:50
13. 430 Echter, Ruf, Lehrer            D   Volkswagen Racing      MAN 18 280              1:02:49      12:55
14. 437 Grobler, Griffith, Wood        RSA Nissan Raid            Renault Kerax           1:03:10      13:16
15. 404 Barilla, Marzotto              I   Motortecnica           Mercedes Unimog         1:03:11      13:17
16. 450 Diamante, Micozzi              I   Nissan Promotech       Mercedes 1944           1:03:31      13:37
17. 444 Macik, Zak, Fajtl              CZ  Macik Offroad          Liaz 111.154            1:04:12      14:18
18. 400 Sugawara, Suzuki, Sugawara     JP  Team Sugawara          Hino Ranger             1:04:13      14:19
19. 458 Sadlauer, Mayer, Korber        A   KTM Repsol             MAN T34                 1:04:27      14:33
20. 460 Pelanconi, von Guggenberg      I   Nissan Tecnosport      Mercedes Unimog         1:04:50      14:56
21. 428 Gimbre, Marcheix, Berger       F   Mitsubishi Motors      MAN 18 280              1:05:27      15:33
22. 451 Juvanteny, Criado, Santiveri   E   Epsilon                MAN 27 464 DFAC         1:06:33      16:39
23. 425 Vismara, Bellina, Cambiaghi    I   -                      Mercedes Unimog         1:06:49      16:55
24. 403 Prunier, Bellefleur, Desboeuf  F   Luro Dakar             Mercedes Unimog         1:07:12      17:18
25. 426 Vila, Torrallardona, Manresa   E   Promotor               MAN                     1:07:27      17:33
26. 436 Versino, Versino, Lopez        F   Schlesser-Ford         Renault Kerax           1:07:44      17:50
27. 429 Petit, Barbier, Prattley       B   Nissan Raid            Renault Kerax           1:08:13      18:19
28. 461 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Koopmann  D   BMW X-Raid             MAN L90                 1:08:16      18:22
29. 402 MAlferiol, Baran               PL  Orlen Team             Mercedes Unimog         1:08:19      18:25
30. 435 Leihener, Bachhuber, Kirst     D   Volkswagen Racing      MAN 18 280              1:08:26      18:32
31. 439 Oliveras, Campa, Gonzales      E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK        1:08:56      19:02
32. 433 Bezemer, Cnudde, Pfaff         B   -                      MAN F2000               1:09:09      19:15
33. 420 Rambeau, Adua, Maymo           F   Epsilon                Mercedes 18 44          1:09:36      19:42
34. 422 Jaquot, Maillot, Simonin       F   Luro Dakar             MAN 18 225              1:10:54      21:00
35. 455 Szaller, Coquatrix, Bowler     HU  RTL Motorsport         Mercedes 1936           1:11:11      21:17
36. 449 Govaere, Espeel, Gherardyn     B   Govaere                Ginaf M2223             1:13:14      23:20
37. 434 Lacourt, Pons, Kuhn            F   Mitsubishi Motors      Mercedes 1935           1:13:21      23:27
38. 456 Lambert, Chanteux, Montone     F   Araco Toyota           MAN L90                 1:14:17      24:23
39. 408 Tenca, Guido, Wullschleger     I   Motorsport Italia      Iveco Eurocaro          1:14:36      24:42
40. 463 Dunand, Plateau, Targez        F   Nissan Dessoude        Mercedes 1935 AK        1:15:12      25:18
41. 441 Dupuy-Gardel, Moncere, Kedzier F   Ralliart France        Mercedes 1735 AK        1:15:26      25:32
42. 447 Montero, Fernandez, Guarisco   E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK        1:19:49      29:55
43. 467 Lambert, Chapon                F   C.L.C                  Mercedes 1935           1:22:47      32:53
44. 442 Stacey, van Genugten, Chevaill NL  Tridec                 DAF CF 75               1:24:53      34:59
45. 446 De Mulder, Damen, Maessen      B   Ad Sport               Ginaf M2223             1:28:17      38:23
46. 405 Vigne, Pascutti, Lurquin       F   Nissan China           Mercedes Unimog         1:28:34      38:40
47. 411 De Rooy J., Colebunders, Duist NL  Team De Rooy           DAF CF 75               1:33:50      43:56
48. 448 Vadas, Godl, Slott             HU  -                      DAF CF 75               1:52:13    1:02:19

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx