Dakar stage 3 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 500 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               3:22:13    0:00:00
  2. 509 G. De Rooy, Colsoul, Slaats       NL  Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007               3:32:52    0:10:39
  3. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  3:33:48    0:11:35
  4. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  3:34:55    0:12:42
  5. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               3:45:55    0:23:42
  6. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team         3:50:59    0:28:46
  7. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport       3:52:15    0:30:02
  8. 502 J. De Rooy,Colebunders,Smulders   NL  Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007               3:52:26    0:30:13
  9. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               3:54:35    0:32:22
 10. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          4:01:38    0:39:25
 11. 515 Vliet, Strik, Wams                NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport       4:03:07    0:40:54
 12. 510 Macik, Vildman, Zak               CZ  LIAZ 111 154D             Tedom Truck                4:07:01    0:44:48
 13. 528 Duisters, Geusens, El             B   Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007               4:09:09    0:46:56
 14. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl      4:11:35    0:49:22
 15. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System       4:15:07    0:52:54
 16. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              4:15:34    0:53:21
 17. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                4:15:46    0:53:33
 18. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                  4:16:15    0:54:02
 19. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              4:16:21    0:54:08
 20. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                  4:16:38    0:54:25
 21. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                 4:19:33    0:57:20
 22. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax         4:20:23    0:58:10
 23. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     4:21:43    0:59:30
 24. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon                4:25:05    1:02:52
 25. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     4:27:59    1:05:46
 26. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                         4:28:24    1:06:11
 27. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      4:32:10    1:09:57
 28. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      4:33:06    1:10:53
 29. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team            4:34:09    1:11:56
 30. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe        4:35:07    1:12:54
 31. 541 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        Ker Renault                   F                          4:35:27    1:13:14
 32. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                    4:35:33    1:13:20
 33. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    4:36:41    1:14:28
 34. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    4:38:43    1:16:30
 35. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria                4:39:15    1:17:02
 36. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing           4:40:15    1:18:02
 37. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                    4:44:00    1:21:47
 38. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    4:44:29    1:22:16
 39. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team           4:44:30    1:22:17
 40. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com             4:45:11    1:22:58
 41. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                4:50:34    1:28:21
 42. 525 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog U500      Unimog Racing Team         4:51:52    1:29:39
 43. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          4:53:38    1:31:25
 44. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed               4:53:47    1:31:34
 45. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport      4:55:43    1:33:30
 46. 565 Walker, Hawkins, Hunt             GB  MAN                       Bowler Spirit              4:56:56    1:34:43
 47. 518 Vink, Van Winkoop, Hol            NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          4:58:38    1:36:25
 48. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body           5:00:23    1:38:10
 49. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia          5:00:55    1:38:42
 50. 573 Bufi, Uillem, Groessl             E   Mercedes 1936             Epsilon                    5:02:17    1:40:04
 51. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                          5:02:19    1:40:06
 52. 569 Kuhn, Knauer, Papa                D   Renault Kerax             Ronn Bailey Motorsports    5:04:34    1:42:21
 53. 577 Ginesta, Montano, Jesus           AND Mercedes                  Red Line Off Road Team     5:06:14    1:44:01
 54. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team          5:06:46    1:44:33
 55. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga    5:09:15    1:47:02
 56. 522 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    5:13:23    1:51:10
 57. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                  5:14:07    1:51:54
 58. 568 Leeuw, Scholtalbers, Garvelink    NL  Renault Kerax             Renault Leeuw Dakar Tea    5:15:05    1:52:52
 59. 532 Salvatore, Tartarin               F   Mercedes Unimog           --                         5:17:18    1:55:05
 60. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team          5:17:47    1:55:34
 61. 536 Baran, Marton                     PL  Mercedes 1550             Diverse Extrem Team        5:22:52    2:00:39
 62. 585 Lacour, Hammond, Willett          F   Mercedes 2235 AK          Tibau Racing               5:23:27    2:01:14
 63. 566 Benbekhti, Crespo, Montone        F   MAN                       Rallye Raid Concept        5:29:34    2:07:21
 64. 578 Boucou, Cazaurang, Pesoa          F   Renault Kerax             Omega Tout - Terrain       5:29:55    2:07:42
 65. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                   5:30:13    2:08:00
 66. 559 Santoro, Piana, Colasio           I   Mercedes 1935 AK          Promotech Rally Raid       5:30:33    2:08:20
 67. 553 Cassagne, Giozzet, Louin          F   Mercedes 1935             Team Dessoude              5:32:00    2:09:47
 68. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    5:36:09    2:13:56
 69. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    5:39:16    2:17:03
 70. 581 Bigas, Artiz, Comallonga          E   Mercedes 2635             Epsilon                    5:41:09    2:18:56
 71. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing               5:46:57    2:24:44
 72. 514 Juvanteny, Criado, Roman          E   MAN 27.464                --                         6:01:11    2:38:58
 73. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I    6:06:16    2:44:03
 74. 537 Hoebeke, Goormans                 B   Renault Kerax 6X6         --                         6:15:55    2:53:42
 75. 557 Diamante, Albiero, Montecchio     I   Iveco Trakker             Team Fiat Pandakar         6:16:03    2:53:50
 76. 529 Elfrink, Robbe                    NL  Mercedes 1550L            --                         6:28:03    3:05:50
 77. 583 Gonzales, Darroux, Chaix          F   Renault Kerax             Toyota Challenge           6:31:11    3:08:58
 78. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel               6:56:32    3:34:19
 79. 538 Sadlauer, Mayer, Maier            A   MAN L90                   KTM Austria                7:02:47    3:40:34
 80. 582 Ybled, Marques, Gatt              F   Mercedes 1936 AK          Mehari 2Cv Club Cassis     8:08:43    4:46:30
 81. 540 Saumet, Rodriguez                 F   Mercedes 13935            Rally Raid Uk              8:25:00    5:02:47

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Ronn Bailey , Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport