Dakar stage 3 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               3:25:21    0:00:00
 2. 512 Biasion, Albiero, Diamante        I   Iveco Trakker 190T44  Motorsport Italia Srl      3:32:27    0:07:06
 3. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  3:34:58    0:09:37
 4. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               3:39:26    0:14:05
 5. 509 Loprais, Gilar, Loprais           CZ  Tatra T815 Evo III    Loprais                    3:43:01    0:17:40
 6. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax         3:51:09    0:25:48
 7. 507 Alen, Tornabell, Micozzi          FIN Iveco Trakker 190T44  Motorsport Italia Srl      3:52:09    0:26:48
 8. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               3:53:31    0:28:10
 9. 519 Vila, Torrallardona, Asurmendi    E   Iveco Trakker 190T44  Epsilon                    3:53:42    0:28:21
10. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           3:54:23    0:29:02
11. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport      4:06:58    0:41:37
12. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                   4:09:38    0:44:17
13. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           4:11:58    0:46:37
14. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     4:12:06    0:46:45
15. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  4:12:15    0:46:54
16. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                    4:13:50    0:48:29
17. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team           4:16:31    0:51:10
18. 550 Garosci, Rickler, Briani          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 Motorsport Italia Srl      4:17:17    0:51:56
19. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford           4:17:51    0:52:30
20. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        4:25:51    1:00:30
21. 515 Juvanteny, Criado, Roman          E   MAN 6X6               Epsilon                    4:26:12    1:00:51
22. 517 Jacinto, Palmeiro, Porelo         P   Renault Kerax         Renault Truck/Trifene 2    4:27:52    1:02:31
23. 548 Molina, Grodzki, Flasseur         F   Mercedes              Sdo/Competition            4:28:59    1:03:38
24. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        4:29:11    1:03:50
25. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System       4:31:19    1:05:58
26. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                    4:31:40    1:06:19
27. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer               4:34:03    1:08:42
28. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                   4:36:12    1:10:51
29. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                  4:38:28    1:13:07
30. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd        4:38:36    1:13:15
31. 520 Kies, Tijsterman, Van             D   Ginaf X2222 SP        Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea    4:38:59    1:13:38
32. 561 Pelanconi, Musazza                I   Mercedes Unimog       Tecnosport-Italia          4:39:55    1:14:34
33. 570 Essers, Lauwers, Driesmans        B   MAN                   Loomans                    4:40:00    1:14:39
34. 554 Ginesta, Montano, Rabell          AND Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                    4:43:17    1:17:56
35. 522 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog       Unimog Racing-Team         4:46:29    1:21:08
36. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body           4:49:45    1:24:24
37. 540 Wipfler, Bachhuber                D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     4:50:04    1:24:43
38. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                      4:53:32    1:28:11
39. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica               4:53:58    1:28:37
40. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E        5:00:09    1:34:48

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport