Dakar stage 13 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  6:02:58    0:00:00
 2. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               6:16:12    0:13:14
 3. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               6:33:24    0:30:26
 4. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           6:44:15    0:41:17
 5. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax         6:55:57    0:52:59
 6. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  7:03:29    1:00:31
 7. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                   7:09:21    1:06:23
 8. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                   7:11:44    1:08:46
 9. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           7:15:40    1:12:42
10. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                    7:16:35    1:13:37
11. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System       7:20:55    1:17:57
12. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                  7:23:54    1:20:56
13. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        7:38:40    1:35:42
14. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        7:45:05    1:42:07
15. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport      7:52:35    1:49:37
16. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     7:59:43    1:56:45
17. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               8:29:12    2:26:14
18. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer               8:29:46    2:26:48
19. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-MAN                  8:50:23    2:47:25
20. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid       9:15:13    3:12:15
21. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body           9:23:38    3:20:40
22. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea    9:49:38    3:46:40
23. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica               9:50:54    3:47:56
24. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                      9:50:58    3:48:00
25. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia         10:02:52    3:59:54
26. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge           10:09:11    4:06:13
27. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team          10:09:33    4:06:35
28. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd       10:21:53    4:18:55
29. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge          13:00:00    6:57:02   1:00:00
30. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude           13:00:00    6:57:02   1:00:00
31. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia         13:00:00    6:57:02   1:00:00
32. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation       13:00:00    6:57:02   1:00:00
33. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk             13:00:00    6:57:02   1:00:00
34. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford          13:00:00    6:57:02   1:00:00
35. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                   13:00:00    6:57:02   1:00:00
36. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E       13:00:00    6:57:02   1:00:00

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport