Dakar stage 10 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  4:31:00    0:00:00
 2. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               4:32:44    0:01:44
 3. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               4:54:42    0:23:42
 4. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport      5:06:41    0:35:41
 5. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  5:14:30    0:43:30
 6. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax         5:15:44    0:44:44
 7. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                   5:21:34    0:50:34
 8. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           5:24:06    0:53:06
 9. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                    5:26:27    0:55:27
10. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                   5:30:57    0:59:57
11. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System       5:31:32    1:00:32
12. 509 Loprais, Gilar, Loprais           CZ  Tatra T815 Evo III    Loprais                    5:34:54    1:03:54
13. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia          5:41:21    1:10:21
14. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                    5:46:47    1:15:47
15. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           5:47:13    1:16:13
16. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team           5:48:59    1:17:59
17. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        5:54:32    1:23:32
18. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        6:00:03    1:29:03
19. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer               6:25:15    1:54:15
20. 510 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 P & T Racing Team          6:31:00    2:00:00
21. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica               6:36:21    2:05:21
22. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                      6:39:20    2:08:20
23. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid       6:48:41    2:17:41
24. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-MAN                  6:52:37    2:21:37
25. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude            7:00:26    2:29:26
26. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               7:03:02    2:32:02
27. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                  7:04:03    2:33:03
28. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body           7:05:51    2:34:51
29. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E        7:30:22    2:59:22
30. 552 Kuhn, Reiter, Zerwer              D   Mercedes Unimog       Kwikpower Mercedes Benz    7:34:49    3:03:49
31. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea    7:42:39    3:11:39
32. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia          8:05:34    3:34:34
33. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     8:09:38    3:38:38
34. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford           8:25:37    3:54:37
35. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd        9:00:00    4:29:00   1:00:00
36. 566 Elfrink, Robbe                    NL  Mercedes Unimog       Fast & Speed               9:00:00    4:29:00   1:00:00
37. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk              9:00:00    4:29:00   1:00:00
38. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation        9:00:00    4:29:00   1:00:00
39. 569 Szaller, Lakloth, Csitari         HON Mercedes 1936         RTL Motorsport Klub        9:00:00    4:29:00   1:00:00
40. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge            9:00:00    4:29:00   1:00:00
41. 544 Brault, Crespo                    F   Renault               Vanguard/Racing            9:00:00    4:29:00   1:00:00
42. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge           9:00:00    4:29:00   1:00:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport