Dakar final standings - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ...

 Pos Num Drivers                                  Nat         Make/Model                           Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 506 F. Kabirov, A. Belyaev, A. Mokeev        RUS         Kamaz 4326                       49:34:46    0:00:00
  2. 501 V. Chagin, S. Savostin, E. Nikolaev      RUS         Kamaz 4326                       49:38:25    0:03:39
  3. 505 G. De Rooy, T. Colsoul, M. Van Melis     NL/B/NL     Ginaf X2223                      50:34:42    0:59:56
  4. 508 I. Mardeev, V. Mizyukaev, A. Mardeev     RUS         Kamaz 4326                       56:21:16    6:46:30
  5. 507 F. Echter, D. Ruf, A. Klein              D           MAN TGS 18.480                   56:54:27    7:19:41
  6. 504 A. De Azevedo, M. Justo, J. Martinec     BR/BR/CZ    Tatra 815                        59:06:04    9:31:18
  7. 510 P. Vila Roca, M. Torrellardona, J. Busom E           Mercedes 1844-AK                 65:41:26   16:06:40
  8. 503 W. Van Ginkel, W. Tijsterman, R. De Rooy NL          Ginaf X2222                      66:04:33   16:29:47
  9. 514 J. Juvanteny, J.Luis Criado, F. Roman    E           MAN TGS 26.480                   69:28:31   19:53:45
 10. 534 Z. Szaller, L.Karoly Pocsik, T. Csitari  H           MAN M2000 18.280                 70:01:47   20:27:01
 11. 509 M. Van Vliet, H. Vaanholt, G. Van Veenen NL          Ginaf X2222                      71:07:56   21:33:10
 12. 527 M. Van Den Brink, P. Stijkel, E. Lagerwe NL          Ginaf X2222                      71:18:22   21:43:36
 13. 518 H. Duisters, Y. Geusens, M. Huisman      B/B/NL      Ginaf X2223                      74:50:53   25:16:07
 14. 513 T. Sugawara, S. Suzuki                   J           Hino Ranger                      76:58:08   27:23:22   6:00:00
 15. 558 M. Behringer, H. Kupper, S. Schadl       D/NL/D      MAN TGS 18.480                   77:17:19   27:42:33
 16. 567 M. Borrero Gomez, D. Camara, R. Pintilie E/E/RO      MAN TGA                          77:51:46   28:17:00
 17. 531 L.E. Trucco, C. Pattono                  I           Iveco Eurocargo                  82:09:11   32:34:25
 18. 519 A. Kies, M. Van Herpen, E. Megens        NL          Ginaf X2222                      89:26:28   39:51:42
 19. 577 J. Brouwers, J. Van De Bor, A. Brouwer   NL          Ginaf X2222                      94:12:39   44:37:53     10:00
 20. 533 F. Van Eerd, H. Oosting, E. Timmermans   NL          DAF 75                           96:32:46   46:58:00   4:00:00
 21. 563 S. Calzi, U. Fiori                       I           MAN M2000 18.280 4X4            103:18:54   53:44:08   3:00:00
 22. 565 R. Rickler, F. Guintoli, S. Totani       I           Iveco 140E24NW                  107:53:47   58:19:01   1:32:00
 23. 544 F. Verbist, J. Damen, T. Goldberg        B/B/D       MAN TGS 18.480                  128:39:27   79:04:41   4:00:00
 24. 561 P. Van Delm, Y. Rutten, V. Thijs         B           MAN TGS 18.480                  138:09:15   88:34:29   6:00:00
 25. 556 T. De Leeuw, D. Van Obbergen, A. Libois  B           MAN TGS 18.480                  147:13:18   97:38:32  10:00:00
 26. 511 Y. Sugawara, K. Hamura                   J           Hino Ranger                     180:52:03  131:17:17 100:00:00
 27. 584 E. Campoy Lopez, I. Vinoly Machin        E           Mercedes 2635                   186:25:38  136:50:52  15:00:00
 28. 536 P. Reif, G. Pichlbauer, A. Holzl         A           MAN TGS 18.480                  187:37:32  138:02:46 100:00:00
 29. 543 S. Lacourt, E. Wisman, P. Bonnaire       F           Mercedes 2635AK8M               188:06:56  138:32:10 100:00:00
 30. 554 R. Gimbre, N. Garnier, Jean-Louis Berger F           Mercedes 2635AK8M               189:43:53  140:09:07 100:00:00
 31. 545 K. Baeuerle, T. Baumann, P. Merkle       D           MAN TGS 18.480                  194:40:40  145:05:54 100:00:00
 32. 537 J. Elfrink, R. Robbe                     NL          Mercedes AXOR                   197:32:10  147:57:24 100:00:00
 33. 528 C. Bezemer, D. Cnudde, G. Raes           B           MAN F2000 19.460                199:16:58  149:42:12 104:00:00
 34. 569 R. Randysek, R. Siska, V. Nemajer        CZ/CZ/H     MAN TGS 18.480                  206:00:57  156:26:11 100:10:00
 35. 571 J. Lopez, E. Martin, A. Peran            E           MAN TGA 26.480                  210:13:51  160:39:05 102:00:00
 36. 579 P. De Baar, M. Roesink, W. De Graaff     NL          Ginaf 4X4                       210:58:11  161:23:25 110:00:00
 37. 549 F. Coudereau, M. Micquiaux, N. Paty      F           MAN TGS 26.480                  212:25:50  162:51:04 100:10:00
 38. 548 M. Saumet, E. Eggermont, P. Giozzet      F/B/B       Mercedes 1844                   220:43:38  171:08:52 104:10:00
 39. 562 T. Wallenwein, A. Jockusch               D           Mercedes Unimog                 221:31:43  171:56:57 102:55:00
 40. 575 F. Huens, G. Versino, G. Laplace         F           Renault 4X4                     224:47:15  175:12:29 104:00:00
 41. 580 J. De Miguel, G. Asurmendi, F. Casado    E           MAN TGS 18.480                  227:12:19  177:37:33 110:00:00
 42. 535 E. Van Ginkel, D. Bruinsma, S. Vogelaar  NL          Ginaf X2222                     227:26:39  177:51:53 110:00:00
 43. 551 P. Blom, R. Peltenburg, D. Kragt         NL          Ginaf X2223                     230:34:07  180:59:21 112:00:00
 44. 547 R. Gonzalez, B. Bouey, C. Bourgade       F           MAN 4X4                         239:51:26  190:16:40 105:10:00
 45. 550 A. Morel, F. Lemariey, L. Lauilhe        F           MAN M2000 18.280                240:29:23  190:54:37 109:10:00
 46. 559 R. Darroux, A. Coquelle, H. Kedzierski   F           Renault Kerax                   243:10:25  193:35:39 113:10:00
 47. 564 M. Boucou, J. De Campos Martin, D. Beliv F/P/F       Renault Kerax  380              243:38:39  194:03:53 111:10:00
 48. 546 C. Lambert, S. Pascutti, N. Dubois       F           Renault 4X4                     257:38:29  208:03:43 102:10:00
 49. 542 J. Bufi Viure, E.Maximil Blanco, E. Arri AND/RA/RA   Mercedes 1844 AK                262:00:51  212:26:05 110:00:00
 50. 555 A. Aguirregaviria, J. Comallonga, R. Hay E/E/AUS     Mercedes 1936-AK                267:14:43  217:39:57 116:00:00
 51. 568 R. Hoebeke, F. Olivan                    B/F         Renault Kerax                   274:11:15  224:36:29 109:22:00
 52. 583 L. Corral, A. Agra Presa, O. Uperenko    E/E/RUS     Mercedes 1735 AK                275:39:23  226:04:37 111:00:00

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Jean-Louis Berger