Dakar: Cars stage six El Borma to Ghadames

Pos Number Driver Manufacturer Team Time Diff Penalties --- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- -------------- 1. 206 Peterhansel ...

Pos Number Driver          Manufacturer    Team                            Time       Diff      Penalties
--- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------------
 1. 206    Peterhansel     Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      2:02:56      00:00
 2. 200    Masuoka         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      2:04:40      01:44
 3. 205    De Mevius       BMW             X - Raid                     2:07:26      04:30
 4. 201    Shinozuka       Nissan          Nissan Xx                    2:09:29      06:33
 5. 204    Vatanen         Nissan          Nissan Xx                    2:11:32      08:36
 6. 207    Biasion         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      2:12:16      09:20
 7. 221    Alphand         BMW             X - Raid                     2:14:25      11:29
 8. 203    Kleinschmidt    Volkswagen      Volkswagen                   2:15:36      12:40
 9. 215    Henrard         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                   2:16:44      13:48
10. 217    De Villiers     Nissan          Nissan Xx                    2:18:03      15:07
11. 211    Sousa           Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      2:19:10      16:14
12. 210    De Lavergne     Nissan          Nissan                       2:19:47      16:51
13. 209    Servia          Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford             2:29:06      26:10
14. 218    Al Mutaiwei     Nissan          Nissan                       2:30:47      27:51
15. 224    Monterde        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     2:37:58      35:02
16. 232    Vigouroux       Chevrolet       Pro System                   2:40:06      37:10
17. 225    Pescarolo       Nissan          Dessoude                     2:40:46      37:50
18. 254    Tinseau         Protruck        Racecars                     2:46:17      43:21
19. 244    Lora Lamia      Nissan          Promotech                    2:49:53      46:57
20. 220    Strugo          Mercedes        Groine Developpement         2:49:57      47:01
21. 238    Vila Altimir    BMW             E. Palacios                  2:52:39      49:43
22. 202    Fontenay        Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      3:00:22      57:26
23. 276    Lechleiter      Volkswagen      Equip Raid                   3:02:00      59:04
24. 231    Guinot          Mitsubishi      C.L.C                        3:03:18    1:00:22
25. 219    Ratet           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            3:03:39    1:00:43
26. 240    Arnoux          Arnoux          Arnoux                       3:04:34    1:01:38
27. 311    Komornicki      Mitsubishi      Orlen Team Ralliart          3:07:18    1:04:22
28. 227    Orioli          Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           3:08:07    1:05:11
29. 216    Villalba        Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar          3:08:25    1:05:29
30. 226    Metge           Mercedes        Groine Developpement         3:12:19    1:09:23
31. 242    Gil             Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar          3:12:41    1:09:45
32. 251    Morize          Mercedes        Groine Developpement         3:13:32    1:10:36
33. 257    Van Denbroeck   Toyota          Ad Sport                     3:15:48    1:12:52
34. 223    Asaga           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            3:17:16    1:14:20
35. 284    Poirault        Toyota          T.T.S                        3:17:26    1:14:30
36. 243    Katayama        Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            3:17:34    1:14:38
37. 212    Kolberg         Mitsubishi      Petrobras - Lubrax           3:20:15    1:17:19
38. 271    Errandonea      Nissan          Dessoude                     3:20:46    1:17:50
39. 241    Belmondo        Nissan          Dessoude                     3:24:22    1:21:26
40. 270    Ten Harkel      Honda           Ai Off Road                  3:25:48    1:22:52
41. 312    Oliveira        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     3:25:55    1:22:59
42. 319    Gauthier        BMW             Station Marche               3:26:38    1:23:42
43. 263    Meyer           Nissan          Promotech                    3:27:13    1:24:17
44. 229    Housieaux       Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           3:33:19    1:30:23
45. 250    Van Cauwenberge Toyota          Van Cauwenberge              3:35:16    1:32:20
46. 320    Thome           Nissan                                       3:36:07    1:33:11
47. 282    Vaanholt        Toyota          Leyds                        3:37:45    1:34:49
48. 298    Arunas          Toyota          Vb Lizinsas                  3:43:23    1:40:27
49. 239    Gibon           Toyota          Team Off-Road                3:44:11    1:41:15
50. 255    Roos            Toyota          Procurator                   3:45:39    1:42:43
51. 256    Gache           Mercedes        Groine Developpement         3:45:52    1:42:56
52. 266    Salvatore       Toyota          Twingo Folie                 3:46:58    1:44:02
53. 272    Patissier       Volkswagen      Equip Raid                   3:52:44    1:49:48
54. 305    Riviere         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             3:54:43    1:51:47
55. 222    Joineau         Buggy           Gan                          3:55:39    1:52:43
56. 246    Smulevici       Mitsubishi      C.L.C                        3:55:55    1:52:59
57. 267    Balda           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     3:56:16    1:53:20
58. 268    Fromont         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             3:57:04    1:54:08
59. 261    Picco           Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr               3:57:08    1:54:12
60. 285    Bernard         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             3:57:37    1:54:41
61. 316    Arnaud          Mitsubishi      Residence Du Port Edga       4:00:50    1:57:54
62. 334    Abla            Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     4:05:54    2:02:58
63. 273    Farges          Toyota          Challenge Toyota             4:07:22    2:04:26
64. 289    De Lorenzo      Toyota          Italia Off Road              4:07:24    2:04:28
65. 308    Hutten          Mitsubishi      Hutten                       4:09:48    2:06:52
66. 265    Beckers         Toyota          Van Cauwenberge              4:13:10    2:10:14
67. 252    Debersee        Toyota          Promo Courses                4:15:17    2:12:21
68. 322    Prunier         Toyota          Vins-Auxey Duresses          4:16:21    2:13:25
69. 330    Verbeke         Toyota                                       4:17:42    2:14:46
70. 269    Gouttenoire     Mitsubishi      Parfum D'Afrique             4:18:49    2:15:53
71. 307    Grigoletto      Mitsubishi      Graf Motorsport              4:20:12    2:17:16
72. 280    Nebot           Toyota          Les Pharaons De Thau         4:23:00    2:20:04
73. 235    Loomans         Mercedes        Art Of Speed                 4:26:07    2:23:11
74. 279    Bertin          Mercedes        La Pierre Et Le Sable        4:27:36    2:24:40
75. 287    Van Vliet       Mitsubishi      Van Vliet                    4:28:08    2:25:12
76. 300    Romagny         Toyota          Ams                          4:29:07    2:26:11
77. 286    Chabot          Toyota          Challenge Toyota             4:37:04    2:34:08
78. 302    Onoue           Suzuki          Apio                         4:38:20    2:35:24
79. 333    Labrousse       Toyota          Ferrero Tictac               4:38:37    2:35:41
80. 323    Herrador        Toyota          Epsilon                      4:40:31    2:37:35
81. 306    Van Rompuy      Toyota          Challenge Toyota             4:44:28    2:41:32
82. 301    Furlan          Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr               4:45:20    2:42:24
83. 258    Vilar           Nissan          Promotech                    4:49:18    2:46:22
84. 253    Michigan        Nissan          Drakar Normand               4:55:26    2:52:30
85. 331    Beckers         Toyota                                       5:04:09    3:01:13
86. 321    Jacquot         Peugeot         4 A 4                        5:10:10    3:07:14
87. 236    Mayer           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     5:12:09    3:09:13
88. 292    Kis             Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           5:17:27    3:14:31
89. 248    Foj             Toyota                                       5:24:58    3:22:02
90. 296    Jakab           Chevrolet       Sunburn                      5:26:34    3:23:38
91. 303    Commagnac       Land-Rover      Auto 24                      5:27:25    3:24:29
92. 297    Petrus          Toyota          Neptunas                     5:32:06    3:29:10
93. 260    Garmendia       Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     5:34:27    3:31:31
94. 230    Anquetil        Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           5:35:19    3:32:23
95. 278    Bourgin         Nissan          Dessoude                     5:43:46    3:40:50
96. 274    Haringer        Macmoter        Mac Moter                    6:24:16    4:21:20

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar